More Filters
Last Updated: May 18, 2026
Showing 1 - 30 of 622

Flats for Sale in Salem

Sort by:
Relevance
Looking for Property in Salem? Housing.com offers 612+ Flats & 69+ Houses/Villas. Search from 75+ 2 & 3 BHK properties for sale in Salem. Choose from 3+ New Projects, 178+ Resale Projects and 170+ Owner Properties for sale in Salem. 100% Verified Properties.

Top Flats for Sale in Salem - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
Shri Janani Cloude County (495 sq.ft)
₹11.39 L - 2.01 Cr
Yercaud, Salem
Residential Plot (2250 sq.ft)
₹27.85 L
Darapuram, Salem
Residential Plot (600 sq.ft)
₹6.75 L
Ayothiapattinam
Residential Plot (2250 sq.ft)
₹39.38 L
Ayothiapattinam, Salem
Residential Plot (1720 sq.ft)
₹35.43 L
Ayothiapattinam
Residential Plot (1200 sq.ft)
₹18.75 L
Chinna Seeragapadi, Salem
Residential Plot (1500 sq.ft)
₹8.36 L
Airport Colony, Salem
Residential Plot (2250 sq.ft)
₹28.0 L
Ariyanur, Salem
Residential Plot (800 sq.ft)
₹3.5 L
Airport Colony
4 BHK Independent House (2500 sq.ft)
₹3.0 Cr
Solampallam, Old Suramangalam
...Read more
SJ
Shri Janani Homes Pvt Ltd
1/10
Zero Brokerage

Residential Land / Plots in Yercaud, Salem

495 sq.ft Plot
₹11.38 L
504 sq.ft Plot
₹11.59 L
601 sq.ft Plot
₹13.82 L
644 sq.ft Plot
₹14.81 L
647 sq.ft Plot
₹14.88 L
651 sq.ft Plot
₹14.97 L
654 sq.ft Plot
₹15.04 L
665 sq.ft Plot
₹15.29 L
669 sq.ft Plot
₹15.39 L
672 sq.ft Plot
₹15.46 L
701 sq.ft Plot
₹16.12 L
765 sq.ft Plot
₹17.59 L
841 sq.ft Plot
₹19.34 L
1058 sq.ft Plot
₹24.33 L
1267 sq.ft Plot
₹29.14 L
1390 sq.ft Plot
₹31.97 L
1470 sq.ft Plot
₹33.81 L
1484 sq.ft Plot
₹34.13 L
2286 sq.ft Plot
₹52.58 L
2344 sq.ft Plot
₹53.91 L
2420 sq.ft Plot
₹55.66 L
2977 sq.ft Plot
₹68.47 L
3000 sq.ft Plot
₹69 L
3089 sq.ft Plot
₹71.05 L
3249 sq.ft Plot
₹74.73 L
5688 sq.ft Plot
₹1.31 Cr
6280 sq.ft Plot
₹1.44 Cr
7313 sq.ft Plot
₹1.68 Cr
8288 sq.ft Plot
₹1.91 Cr
8740 sq.ft Plot
₹2.01 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹2.3k/sq.ftPossession: Jul, 2026
Updated
1w ago
JP
JRS Promoters And Builders
1/6
New Booking
₹27.85 L
Avg. price: ₹1.24k/sq.ft
2250 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
JOHN BRITTO MATRIC HIGHER SECONDARY SCHOOL- 6.4 kmSELVAM CLINIC- 7.9 kmAasai Aasai Anandha Bhavan Delight- 3.7 kmT...+ More
Updated
4d ago
N
Nishalandpromoters
New Booking
₹6.75 L
Avg. price: ₹1.13k/sq.ft
600 sq.ft
Plot area
North east Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Holy Cross Matriculation Higher Secondary School- 0.1 kmDR.THIRU NEURO & MULTI SPECIALITY HOSPITAL PVT LTD- 4.2 kmCucko...+ More
N
Nishalandpromoters
+ 1 more
1/7
New Booking
₹39.38 L
Avg. price: ₹1.75k/sq.ft
2250 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Updated
2w ago
JP
JRS Promoters And Builders
1/12
New Booking
₹18.75 L
Avg. price: ₹1.56k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Maharishi Vidya Mandir- 0.1 kmVIMS Hospital- 5.8 kmAdyar Ananda Bhavan - A2B- 0.1 km
Updated
1w ago
JP
JRS Promoters And Builders
1/15
New Booking
₹8.36 L
Avg. price: ₹557.00/sq.ft
1500 sq.ft
Plot area
North east Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
JOHN BRITTO MATRIC HIGHER SECONDARY SCHOOL- 9.1 kmSt.Mary's Hospital- 8.7 kmAasai Aasai Anandha Bhavan Delight- 3.4 km ...+ More
Updated
3w ago
JP
JRS Promoters And Builders
1/7
New Booking
₹28.0 L
Avg. price: ₹1.24k/sq.ft
2250 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Sri Vidhya Bharati Matric Higher Secondary School- 0.1 kmVIMS Hospital- 6.7 kmAdyar Ananda Bhavan - A2B- 0.1 km
Updated
3w ago
JP
JRS Promoters And Builders
1/7
New Booking
₹3.5 L
Avg. price: ₹437.00/sq.ft
800 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
JP
JRS Promoters And Builders
1/7
New Booking
₹14.55 L
Avg. price: ₹1.21k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
JP
JRS Promoters And Builders
1/6
New Booking
₹10.95 L
Avg. price: ₹811.00/sq.ft
1350 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Cluny Matriculation Higher Secondary School- 0.1 kmThe Eye Foundation- 0.1 kmBarbequeen Restaurant (Fairlands)- 0.1 km ...+ More
Updated
1w ago
P
Prakash B
1/4
New Booking
₹35.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.08k/sq.ft
1680 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
SRK Matric Higher Secondary School / Global CBSE School- 2.9 kmNeuro Foundation Hospital, Salem, Tamil Nadu, INDIA- 0.1 km  ...+ More
Updated
3d ago
JP
JRS Promoters And Builders
1/9
New Booking
₹27.85 L
Avg. price: ₹1.24k/sq.ft
2250 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Vethathiri Maharishi Smart School- 0.1 kmNamma Pizza Kadai- 0.1 kmTharamangalam Bus Stand- 0.2 km
Updated
1w ago
JP
JRS Promoters And Builders
1/13
New Booking
₹15.89 L
Avg. price: ₹1.32k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Cluny Matriculation Higher Secondary School- 0.1 kmKauvery Hospital- 0.1 kmSelvi Mess- 0.1 kmReliance Mall- 0.1 km
Updated
4d ago
Update Property
Owner
1/17
Resale
No Brokerage
₹16.5 L
Avg. price: ₹1.38k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Amenities:
PoolGymGardenGated Community
JP
JRS Promoters And Builders
1/7
New Booking
₹27.14 L
Avg. price: ₹1.21k/sq.ft
2250 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
JP
JRS Promoters And Builders
1/8
New Booking
₹16.75 L
Avg. price: ₹1.4k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Updated
2w ago
JP
JRS Promoters And Builders
1/18
New Booking
₹9.89 L
Avg. price: ₹1.32k/sq.ft
750 sq.ft
Plot area
West Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Cluny Matriculation Higher Secondary School- 0.1 kmShanmuga Hospital private limited- 1.2 kmBarbequeen Restaurant (Fair...+ More
Updated
4d ago
JP
JRS Promoters And Builders
1/13
New Booking
₹27.63 L
Avg. price: ₹1.23k/sq.ft
2250 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Updated
3d ago
JP
JRS Promoters And Builders
1/25
New Booking
₹9.56 L
Avg. price: ₹1.27k/sq.ft
750 sq.ft
Plot area
West Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Senthil Public School- 0.1 kmManipal Hospital Salem- 2.4 kmHotel Salem Saravana Bavan Pure Veg A/C- 0.1 km
Updated
3d ago
JP
JRS Promoters And Builders
1/10
New Booking
₹14.98 L
Avg. price: ₹1.25k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
ARISE - International School of Excellence- 0.6 kmNeuro Foundation Hospital, Salem, Tamil Nadu, INDIA- 0.1 kmSri Sarava...+ More
Updated
1w ago
K V Subramaniam
Owner
1/16
Resale
Vijaya Mahaveer Palace Apartment
RERA
₹69.0 L
Avg. price: ₹7.84k/sq.ft
880 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
PoolGymLiftParking
Updated
6d ago
JP
JRS Promoters And Builders
1/8
New Booking
₹15.95 L
Avg. price: ₹1.33k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Maharishi Vidya Mandir- 1.7 kmVIMS Hospital- 10.3 kmMalar Dhaba- 0.1 kmAttayampatti Bus Stand- 5.9 km
Updated
1w ago
JP
JRS Promoters And Builders
1/7
New Booking
₹16.15 L
Avg. price: ₹1.2k/sq.ft
1350 sq.ft
Plot area
West Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Fatima Girls Higher Secondary School- 1.8 kmDivyam Child Care Clinic- 1.3 kmAasai Aasai Anandha Bhavan Delight- 0.1 km ...+ More
JP
JRS Promoters And Builders
1/11
New Booking
₹14.5 L
Avg. price: ₹1.21k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
N
Nishalandpromoters
1/4
New Booking
₹14.88 L
Avg. price: ₹2.0k/sq.ft
744 sq.ft
Plot area
Nearby:
Updated
2w ago
JP
JRS Promoters And Builders
1/11
New Booking
₹9.25 L
Avg. price: ₹1.23k/sq.ft
750 sq.ft
Plot area
West Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
JP
JRS Promoters And Builders
1/9
New Booking
₹9.1 L
Avg. price: ₹1.21k/sq.ft
750 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
N
Nishalandpromoters
1/4
New Booking
₹16.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.0k/sq.ft
800 sq.ft
Plot area
Nearby:
Updated
2w ago
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE
Hello 👋🏻
Easy Contact with sellers
Personalized experience
My Activity
Contacted Properties
00
Seen Properties
00
Saved Properties
00
Recent Searches
00

Top Projects for Sale in Salem, Salem

Residential Lands for Sale in Shri Janani Cloude County
Residential Plots
Yercaud,Salem
11.39 L-2.01 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Chola Chona Emerald Flats
Property
Suramangalam,Salem
 

Popular Locality for sale in Salem, Salem

Yercaud
12,545
Avg. Price per sq.ft
33.77%
Rise in last 1 Year
Omalur
3,807
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Mettur
2,571
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Reddiyur
15,475
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Narasothipatti
1 people rated this locality
4.75
11,915
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Alagapuram Pudur
2 people rated this locality
4.88
6,848
Avg. Price per sq.ft
42.11%
Rise in last 1 Year
Sivaya Nagar
6,965
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Periya Pudur
7,970
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Jagir Ammapalayam
7,619
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Swarnapuri
2,200
Avg. Price per sq.ft

Explore Regions in Salem

Jerugumalai R.F.
10,650
Avg. Price per sq.ft