Reset filters
Last Updated: May 20, 2026
Showing 1 - 30 of 47

2 BHK for sale in Salem

Sort by:
Relevance
Looking for 2 BHK Property in Salem? Housing.com offers 20+ 2 BHK Flats & 19+ 2 BHK Houses. Choose from 3+ New Projects, 177+ Resale Properties and 32+ 2 BHK Flats from Owners in Salem. ✓100% Verified Properties.

Top 2 BHK for sale in Salem - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
2 BHK Flat (880 sq.ft)
₹69 L
First Agraharam, Salem
2 BHK Villa (1199 sq.ft)
₹22 L
Vellalapatti, Salem
2 BHK Independent House (2200 sq.ft)
₹1.2 Cr
Chinnusamy Nagar, Seelanaickenpatti
2 BHK Independent House (1680 sq.ft)
₹76 L
Adikarapatti, Salem
2 BHK Flat (1260 sq.ft)
₹75 L
Jagir Reddipatti, Jagir Ammapalayam
2 BHK Independent House (700 sq.ft)
₹42 L
Narasingapuram, Salem
2 BHK Independent House (1000 sq.ft)
₹55 L
Pagalpatti
2 BHK Independent House (3000 sq.ft)
₹1.8 Cr
Venkatasapuram, Sankar Nagar
2 BHK Villa (1400 sq.ft)
₹1.2 Cr
Ramanathapuram, Kannankurichi
2 BHK Independent House (800 sq.ft)
₹35 L
Sandiyur Attayampatti, Salem
...Read more
K V Subramaniam
Owner
1/16
Resale
Vijaya Mahaveer Palace Apartment
RERA
₹69 L
Avg. price: ₹7.84k/sq.ft
880 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
PoolGymLiftParking
Updated
1w ago
Manoj Kumar
Owner
1/3
Resale
₹22 L
Avg. price: ₹1.83k/sq.ft
1199 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
Parking
Updated
5d ago
Vimal Raj
Owner
1/2
Resale
₹55 L
Avg. price: ₹5.5k/sq.ft
1000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Helikx Open School Salem- 1.5 kmManipal Hospital Salem- 9.7 kmHotel Salem Saravana Bavan Pure Veg A/C- 0.1 kmGanap...+ More
Updated
4w ago
Chandra
Owner
1/4
Resale
₹2 Cr
Avg. price: ₹16.67k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
ARISE - International School of Excellence- 0.1 kmNeuro Foundation Hospital, Salem, Tamil Nadu, INDIA- 0.1 kmSri Sarava...+ More
K V Subramaniam
Owner
1/15
Resale
No Brokerage
₹69 L
Avg. price: ₹7.31k/sq.ft
944 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
PoolGymLiftParking
Updated
1w ago
Murali S
Owner
1/17
Resale
₹70 L
Avg. price: ₹7.77k/sq.ft
901 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Royal Park School (CBSE)- 0.1 kmKauvery Hospital- 0.1 kmLakshmi Hotels- 0.1 kmBarathi Shopping Mall- 0.1 km
Suresh Kathan
Owner
1/13
Resale
No Brokerage
₹90 L
Avg. price: ₹6.0k/sq.ft
1500 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
ParkingWater Supply
Gopal
Owner
1/8
Resale
₹6 Cr
Avg. price: ₹23.08k/sq.ft
2600 sq.ft
Builtup area
2nd Jun, 2025
Possession status
Nearby:
NPR Matriculation Higher Sec School- 0.1 kmKauvery Hospital- 0.1 kmSelvi Mess- 0.6 kmSwarnambigai Plaza- 0.1 km
Senthil Velu
1/14
New Booking
Vijaya Vijaya Apartment
₹75 L
Avg. price: ₹6.25k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Builtup area
18th Mar, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationOpen Space AroundPark Facing
Updated
3w ago
Kavitha Govind
1/5
New Booking
₹1.3 Cr
Avg. price: ₹16.45k/sq.ft
760 sq.ft
Builtup area
30th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Yercaud Bus StandClub HouseNatural LightGated Community
Updated
3w ago
SK
Sri Kirthika builders pvt ltd
1/3

2 BHK Flat in Kumarasamipatti, Salem

1 BHK Flat
₹23.4 L
2 BHK Flat
₹26.91 L - 40.99 L
3 BHK Flat
₹43.99 L
Avg. Price: ₹3.9 K/sq.ftPossession: Aug, 2014
CB
Chola Builder
1/4

2 BHK Flat in Suramangalam, Salem

2 BHK Flat
₹34.51 L - 35.12 L
3 BHK Flat
₹42.08 L
Avg. Price: ₹2.9 K/sq.ftPossession: May, 2014
SK
Sri Kirthika builders pvt ltd
1/4

2 BHK Flat in Suramangalam, Salem

2 BHK Flat
Price on Request
Possession: Mar, 2018
Srenivasan Murugesan
Gallery Cover Image of 1100 Sq.ft 2 BHK Independent House for sale in Kollapatty for Rs. 6500000
New Booking
₹65 L
Avg. price: ₹5.91k/sq.ft
1100 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Open Space AroundClose to Ganapathypalayam Bus StopClose to St.Vincent Pallotti Matriculation Higher Secondary Scho...+ More
Updated
3w ago
Sabitha
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 1000 Sq.ft 2 BHK Independent House for sale in Angammal Colony for Rs. 8000000
Resale
₹80 L
Avg. price: ₹8.0k/sq.ft
1000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Cluny Matriculation Higher Secondary School- 0.1 kmNeuro Foundation Hospital, Salem, Tamil Nadu, INDIA- 0.1 kmBarbequee...+ More
Hashim
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 570 Sq.ft 2 BHK Builder Floor for sale in Shree Laxmi Narayana Nagar, Kadayampatti for Rs. 7000000
Resale
Shree Laxmi Narayana Nagar
RERA
₹70 L
Avg. price: ₹12.28k/sq.ft
570 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Golden Rays Matric Hr.Sec School- 0.7 kmRESTAURANT SRI SUBRAHMANYA- 0.1 km
1
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE
Hello 👋🏻
Easy Contact with sellers
Personalized experience
My Activity
Contacted Properties
00
Seen Properties
00
Saved Properties
00
Recent Searches
00

Top Projects for Sale in Salem, Salem

Gallery Cover Pic of Chola Chona Emerald Flats
Property
Suramangalam,Salem
 
Residential Lands for Sale in Shri Janani Cloude County
Residential Plots
Yercaud,Salem
11.39 L-2.01 Cr

Popular Locality for sale in Salem, Salem

Yercaud
12,545
Avg. Price per sq.ft
33.77%
Rise in last 1 Year
Omalur
3,807
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Mettur
2,571
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Reddiyur
15,475
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Narasothipatti
1 people rated this locality
4.75
11,915
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Alagapuram Pudur
2 people rated this locality
4.88
6,848
Avg. Price per sq.ft
42.11%
Rise in last 1 Year
Sivaya Nagar
6,965
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Periya Pudur
7,970
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Jagir Ammapalayam
7,619
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Swarnapuri
2,200
Avg. Price per sq.ft

Explore Regions in Salem

Jerugumalai R.F.
10,650
Avg. Price per sq.ft