0 -
40L
0
40L+
Reset filters
Last Updated: May 7, 2026
Showing 1 - 12 of 12

House for Sale in Salem under 40 Lakhs

Sort by:
Relevance
Kalavathy Mohanasundaram
Owner
Resale
₹25.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.17k/sq.ft
600 sq.ft
Builtup area
25th Feb, 2026
Possession status
Nearby:
Cluny Vidya Nikethan School - CBSE- 0.1 kmKauvery Hospital- 0.1 kmSelvi Mess- 0.1 kmARK Complex: Sapna- 0.1 km
Sridharan
Owner
1/6
Resale
₹37.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.47k/sq.ft
1067 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Helikx Open School Salem- 0.1 kmE.V.M Health Care- 0.1 kmHotel Salem Saravana Bavan Pure Veg A/C- 0.1 kmGanapathypalayam B...+ More
Kasthuri Kasthuri
Owner
1/4
Resale
No Brokerage
₹6.54 L
Avg. price: ₹1.09k/sq.ft
600 sq.ft
Builtup area
21st Feb, 2026
Possession status
Amenities:
ParkingGardenKids AreaGated Community
Naren M
Owner
1/2
Resale
No Brokerage
₹16.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.67k/sq.ft
600 sq.ft
Builtup area
19th Mar, 2026
Possession status
Amenities:
GardenKids AreaGated CommunityWater Supply
Gowtham
Owner
1/4
Resale
No Brokerage
₹35.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.92k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
ParkingKids AreaGated CommunityWater Supply
Updated
4w ago
Ajith
Owner

Photos under screening...

Sri Amman Nagar
RERA
₹35.0 L
Avg. price: ₹1.75k/sq.ft
2000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
PoolGymLiftParking
Updated
2w ago
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Top Projects for Sale in Salem, Salem

Gallery Cover Pic of Sumangali Cherry Villa
3 BHK Villa
Suramangalam,Salem
 

Popular Locality for sale in Salem, Salem

Yercaud
12,545
Avg. Price per sq.ft
33.77%
Rise in last 1 Year
Omalur
3,807
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Fairlands
8,625
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Reddiyur
15,475
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Narasothipatti
1 people rated this locality
4.75
11,915
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Alagapuram Pudur
2 people rated this locality
4.88
6,848
Avg. Price per sq.ft
42.11%
Rise in last 1 Year
Sivaya Nagar
6,965
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Periya Pudur
7,970
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Jagir Ammapalayam
7,619
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Swarnapuri
2,200
Avg. Price per sq.ft

Explore Regions in Salem

Jerugumalai R.F.
10,650
Avg. Price per sq.ft