Sponsored
₹5.0 L
2 BHK Apartment
Makadwali, Ajmer
Avg. Price₹1 K/sq.ft
Contact
Last updated: May 11, 2026

Residential Plot
By Kishan Chand Gurjar
Makarwali, Makadwali, Ajmer

OFFER
Zero brokerage
Know More
1.3 Cr
₹1.93 K/sq.ft
No Property Images Available
6750 sq.ft
Plot Area
₹1.93 K/sq.ft
Avg. Price
Immediate
Possession status
Property Location
Makarwali, Makadwali, Ajmer
Around This Property
School
St. Stephen's Senior Secondary School, Ajmer
Hospital
KSHETRAPAL HOSPITAL MULTISPECIALITY & RESEARCH CENTRE
Price
1.3 Cr
Length
125 ft
Width
54 ft
Added
5 days ago
Area Unit
sq.ft.
About this property
6750 Square feet Plot for sale in Makadwali, Ajmer. This land has a dimension of 125.0 mt length 54.0 mt width. This Plot is available at a price of Rs 1.3 Cr. The average price per sqft is Rs 1.93k. Price. The name of the project is Makarwali. The brokerage amount to be paid is Rs 0. The most popular landmarks near this plot are Domino's Pizza, Janana Hospital Ajmer, and Burger King
Read More
Share
Save
offers
1. Zero brokerage

Resident reviews for

Makadwali
Project
Locality

Tips

Now you can see Rating & Review in one place for both Project & Locality!

Ratings based on features

5/5

Connectivity

4.5/5

Neighbourhood

4.5/5

Safety

4.5/5

Road conditions

All resident reviews (2 reviews)

Sonam Wang

Owner | 1 year ago

1 User found this review helpful

4.3

Good things here

There is a lift to go up and down. Parking facility is also available. This area is also pet friendly. The electricity supply is good. There are many restaurants available in this area. CCTV cameras are also installed at many places for safety. There are many vehicle facilities available to go to the hospitalread more

Things need improvement

During rainy season water gets accumulated on the roads. There are many places on the road which are not cleaned on time.read more

Mayank

Owner | 1 year ago

5

Good things here

environment is good here. Transportation is also easier. Feel safe during the nighttime, no crimes nearbyread more

Things need improvement

water logging during monsoons has to be taken care and roads can still be improved so that any one can travel safelyread more