Saved
Last updated: May 12, 2026

Residential Plot
Sector 113, Mohali

2.2 Cr
₹12.22 K/sq.ft
Sector 113 Main Image 1Sector 113 Main Image 1
Save
Sector 113 Plot View 1
Sector 113 Plot View 2
+ 4 more
1800 sq.ft
Plot Area
₹12.22 K/sq.ft
Avg. Price
1 Years Old
Age of property
Immediate
Possession status
East facing
Facing
Property Location
Sector 113, Mohali
Price
2.2 Cr
Length
60 ft
Width
30 ft
Width of facing road
60 ft
No. of open sides
1
Construction started
No
Boundary wall present
Yes
Floors allowed for construction
3
About this property
Premium plots east Facing 6 Acre park facing Club House gated 204 Sqyd Single Line Loan Available RERA approved immediate registry

More About This Property

1800 Square feet Plot for sale in Sector 113, Mohali. This land has a dimension of 60.0 mt length 30.0 mt width. This Plot is available at a price of Rs 2.2 Cr. The average price per sqft is Rs 12.22k. Price. The plot is East facing. There are 1 open sides for this plot. The width of the facing road is 60.0 mt. This residential land also has a boundary wall. The maximum floor allowed for construction on this plot is 3. The brokerage amount to be paid is Rs 0. The most popular landmarks near this plot are Burger King, Radiance Hospital, and Sohana Hospital
Read More
Share
Save

Price Trends for Sector 113

(Plot)
0.00%
appreciation in avg. price / sq.ft (Built-up Area) for Sector 113 in last 1 year

+

ADD MORE

to compare

Locality(Plot)
Sector 113
0.00%
Last 1 Year
₹6.4 K/sq.ft
Avg. rate
Is this helpful?

Tour this Property: Images & Videos

Property Photos & Videos
Sector 113 Main Image 1
Sector 113 Plot View 1
Sector 113 Plot View 2
+3
Sector 113 Plot View 3

Sector 113 Locality

Better Priced

Explore Neighbourhood - Map View

Locality Guide
for Sector 113, Mohali

Share
Sector 113, Mohali is a residential area located in the Punjab state of India. It is situated in the Mohali district near Chandigarh. The area is well connected to nearby towns and cities via road and railways. The population of Sector 113 stands around 15,000 people. The housing is mainly developed under the residential sector. It is one of the best areas of the city, with green and clean environment. The area has several educational institutions, hospitals, markets and other necessary amenities. The nearby places of interest include the Chattbir Zoo, Mohali Cricket Stadium, Botanical Garden and the Sukhna Lake. With the construction of International Airport and upcoming Express Highway, Sector 113 is expected to witness further development in the near future. It is one of the most preferred areas of Mohali for homebuyers and investors. It has excellent connectivity, safe and secure environment and modern infrastructure. The overall environment makes it a perfect choice for those looking for residential purchase. Read More