Saved
Last updated: May 14, 2026

Residential Plot
Near TV Tower, Ashok Nagar, Anantapur

10.0 L
₹459/sq.ft
Near TV Tower Main Image 1Near TV Tower Main Image 1
Save
Near TV Tower Plot View 1
Near TV Tower Plot View 2
2178 sq.ft
Plot Area
₹459/sq.ft
Avg. Price
13 Year Old
Naidu Gari Kunda Biryani - Anantapur
7 mins
(5.6 km)
Bus Stand
Anantapur Bus Stand
5 mins
(4.2 km)
View more on Maps
Property Overview
Brokerage
No Charge
Access Zero Brokerage Properties
Price
10.0 L
Length
50 ft
Width
44 ft
About this property
2178 Square feet Plot for sale in Ashok Nagar, Anantapur. This land has a dimension of 50.0 mt length 44.0 mt width. This Plot is available at a price of Rs 10.0 L. The average price per sqft is Rs 459.0. Price. This is a corner plot. The plot is East facing. The brokerage amount to be paid is Rs 0. The most popular landmarks near this plot are Naidu Gari Kunda Biryani - Anantapur, Rk restaurant, and Chandu Tiffin Centre ( Bla Bla Point)
Read More
Share
Save

Resident reviews for

Ashok Nagar

Ratings based on features

5/5

Connectivity

5/5

Neighbourhood

5/5

Safety

5/5

Livability

Good things here

Well connected area
Safe and secure place
Good public transport

All resident reviews (1 reviews)

J Naveen Kumar redddy

Owner | 2 years ago

1 User found this review helpful

5

Good things here

Well connected area with wide roads and street lights safe and secure place near by to NH and have very good public transportread more

Things need improvement

Noce place No dislikes about locality newly constructed house with all facilities well planned houseread more

Is this helpful?

Price Trends for Ashok Nagar

(Plot)
27.24%
appreciation in avg. price / sq.ft (Built-up Area) for Ashok Nagar in last 1 year

+

ADD MORE

to compare

Locality(Plot)
Ashok Nagar
27.24%
Last 1 Year
₹4.2 K/sq.ft
Avg. rate
Is this helpful?

Tour this Property: Images & Videos

Property Photos & Videos
Near TV Tower Main Image 1
Near TV Tower Plot View 1
+1
Near TV Tower Plot View 2

Ashok Nagar Locality

Better Priced

Explore Neighbourhood - Map View

Locality Guide
for Ashok Nagar, Anantapur

Share
Ashok Nagar is an locality in Anantapur, Anantapuram District, Andhra Pradesh, India, 515001. Anantapur are the nearby cities to Ashok Nagar. Read More