Saved
Last updated: May 14, 2026

Residential Plot
By Sapphire Group
Sapphire Greens Phase II C, Barauda, Raipur

67.0 L
₹3.72 K/sq.ft
Sapphire Greens Phase II C Main Image 1Sapphire Greens Phase II C Main Image 1
Save
Sapphire Greens Phase II C Elevation 1
Sapphire Greens Phase II C Landscape Garden and Tree Planting 2
+ 14 more
1800 sq.ft
Plot Area
₹3.72 K/sq.ft
Avg. Price
1 Years Old
Age of property
Immediate
Possession status
East facing
Facing
Property Location
Sapphire Greens Phase II C, Barauda, Raipur
Around This Property
School
Brighton International School
Hospital
Kanha Children's Hospital
Restaurant
Level 3 Restaurant
View more on Maps
Property Overview
Project NameSapphire Greens Phase II C
Brokerage
No Charge
Access Zero Brokerage Properties
Price
67.0 L
Length
60 ft
Width
30 ft
Width of facing road
30 ft
No. of open sides
2
Construction started
Yes
Boundary wall present
No
Floors allowed for construction
3
About this property
1800 sqft corner plot in Sapphire Green – garden facing Premium 1800 sqft corner plot available in Sapphire Green, offering a beautiful garden-facing location. Situated in a well-planned residential project, this plot is ideal for building a spacious dream home in a peaceful and green environment. Corner positioning provides better ventilation, extra open space, and enhanced accessibility. Key highlights: 1800 sqft corner plot Garden-facing location Inside premium residential project Wide roads and well-developed surroundings Suitable for immediate house construction or investment Peaceful environment with modern amenities nearby A great option for both residential use and long-term investment in a prime developing location.

More About This Property

1800 square_feet Plot for sale in Barauda, Raipur. This land has a dimension of 60.0 ft length 30.0 ft width. This Plot is available at a price of Rs 67.0 L. The average price per sqft is Rs 3.72k. Price. The name of the project is Sapphire Greens Phase II C. This is a corner plot. The plot is East facing. There are 2 open sides for this plot. The width of the facing road is 30.0 mt. The maximum floor allowed for construction on this plot is 3. The brokerage amount to be paid is Rs 0. The most popular landmarks near this plot are Level 3 Restaurant, Ashtavinayak Hospital - Pediatrics, Neonatology, Gynecology & Pediatric Surgery Centre, Iraa
Read More
Share
Save

Price Trends for Barauda

(Plot)
0.92%
appreciation in avg. price / sq.ft (Built-up Area) for Barauda in last 1 year

+

ADD MORE

to compare

Locality(Plot)
Barauda
0.92%
Last 1 Year
₹2.8 K/sq.ft
Avg. rate
Is this helpful?

Tour this Property: Images & Videos

Property Photos & Videos
Sapphire Greens Phase II C Main Image 1
Sapphire Greens Phase II C More Images 1
Sapphire Greens Phase II C More Images 2
+2
Sapphire Greens Phase II C More Images 3
Project Photos and Videos
Sapphire Greens Phase II C Elevation 1
Sapphire Greens Phase II C Gated Community 3
+8
Sapphire Greens Phase II C Flower Garden 4

Barauda Locality

Better Priced

Explore Neighbourhood - Map View

Locality Guide
for Barauda, Raipur

Share
Barauda is one of the most sought after localities of Raipur. The excellent network of roads ensures Barauda‚ s connectivity to Daldal Seoni, Vidhan Sabha, Jaistambh Chowk, Telghani Naka and Urla and Siltara Industrial Areas etc. It also enjoys accessibility to places like malls, schools, colleges, hospitals and other recreational and commercial centers. Timber Market, City Center Mall, Government School, Old Cloth Market Pandri, Allahabad Bank, Holy Cross kappa and Mantralaya etc. are in the vicinity to Mova. The G.E Road or NH-6 also runs close by which further facilitates its connectivity to major cities in the country. The Railway station and the airport are also hassle free drives taking ten and fifteen minutes respectively. Read More