Sponsored
₹9.56 L
Residential Plot
Gorimedu, Salem
Avg. Price₹1.27 K/sq.ft
Contact
Last updated: May 18, 2026

Residential Plot
Triveni Gardens, Gorimedu, Salem

1.04 Cr
₹5.8 K/sq.ft
Triveni Gardens Main Image 1Triveni Gardens Main Image 1
Save
Triveni Gardens Plot View 1
Triveni Gardens Plot View 2
+ 2 more
1800 sq.ft
Plot Area
₹5.8 K/sq.ft
Avg. Price
3 Year Old
School
ARISE - International School of Excellence
Hospital
The Eye Foundation
Restaurant
Sri Saravana Bhavan's Aasai Dosai
View more on Maps
Property Overview
Brokerage
1.5 Lacs
(Negotiable)
Access Zero Brokerage Properties
Price
1.04 Cr
Length
60 ft
Width
30 ft
Width of facing road
30 ft
No. of open sides
2
Added
4 days ago
Area Unit
sq.ft.
About this property
1800 sq.ft Premium Residential Plot in TMS Park City – JMJ‑Designed Gated Community ( Price negotiable) Luxurious 1800 sq.ft residential plot available for sale in TMS Park City, a well‑planned gated community designed by JMJ Group. Ideal for constructing a spacious independent villa or dream home in a secure, peaceful environment. Near Narayana eTechno (CBSE) School (850m) walkable distance,Near Narayana eTechno (CBSE) School (300m) walkable distance. (700m) Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited.

More About This Property

1800 square_feet Plot for sale in Gorimedu, Salem. This land has a dimension of 60.0 ft length 30.0 ft width. This Plot is available at a price of Rs 1.04 Cr. The average price per sqft is Rs 5.8k. Price. The plot is North facing. There are 2 open sides for this plot. The width of the facing road is 30.0 mt. This residential land also has a boundary wall. The brokerage amount to be paid is Rs 150000. The most popular landmarks near this plot are Shanmuga Hospital private limited, The Eye Foundation, Rasikas Grand Fusion
Read More
Share
Save

Price Trends for Gorimedu

(Plot)
-1.87%
depreciation in avg. price / sq.ft (Built-up Area) for Gorimedu in last 1 year

+

ADD MORE

to compare

Locality(Plot)
Gorimedu
-1.87%
Last 1 Year
₹3.9 K/sq.ft
Avg. rate
Is this helpful?

Tour this Property: Images & Videos

Property Photos & Videos
Triveni Gardens Main Image 1
Triveni Gardens Plot View 1
Triveni Gardens Plot View 2
+1
Triveni Gardens Plot View 3

Gorimedu Locality

Better Priced

Explore Neighbourhood - Map View

Locality Guide
for Gorimedu, Salem

Share
Gorimedu is an locality in Salem, Salem District, Tamil Nadu, India, 636008. Alagapuram Pudur (5.93 Km), Shevapet (7.15 Km), Gugai (7.81 Km), Karuppur (14.05 Km) are the nearby areas to Gorimedu. Salem are the nearby cities to Gorimedu. Read More
Looking for Options to Invest in Commercial
Helpful Tools
Check your Affordability, Home loan eligibility & EMI