Reset filters
Last Updated: May 12, 2026
No Properties

Residential Land / Plots for sale in Peramanur, Salem

Sort by:
Relevance
No result found!
Try removing some filters or change the locality to get results

Nearby Properties Around (Peramanur)

Sarvesh
Owner
1/4
0.8 km away
₹5.76 Cr
Avg. price: ₹18.0k/sq.ft
3200 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Cluny Matriculation Higher Secondary School- 0.1 kmThe Eye Foundation- 0.1 kmBarbequeen Restaurant (Fairlands)- 0.1 kmReli...+ More
Elavanji
Owner
1/2
1.6 kms away
₹9.85 Cr
Avg. price: ₹15.79k/sq.ft
6240 sq.ft
Plot area
South Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
ARISE - International School of Excellence- 0.1 kmNeuro Foundation Hospital, Salem, Tamil Nadu, INDIA- 0.1 kmSri Saravana Bhava...+ More
Pavatharani
Owner
1.6 kms away
₹10.8 L
Avg. price: ₹1.8k/sq.ft
600 sq.ft
Plot area
North east Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
St.John's Matric. Hr. Sec. School- 0.1 kmThe Eye Foundation- 0.3 kmBarbequeen Restaurant (Fairlands)- 0.1 kmReliance Mall-...+ More
Megha
Owner
1/4
1.7 kms away
₹48.16 L
Avg. price: ₹949.00/sq.ft
5070 sq.ft
Plot area
North west Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Jairam Public School- 0.1 kmShri Hospitals- 0.1 kmLakshmi Hotels- 0.1 kmReliance Mall- 0.1 km
Nandhini
Owner
1/2
1.7 kms away
No Brokerage
₹5.0 L
Avg. price: ₹500.00/sq.ft
1000 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Sathish
2.6 kms away
₹75.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.17k/sq.ft
1800 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Jairam Public School- 0.1 kmSIMS Chellum Hospital- 0.1 kmSri Saravana Bhavan's Aasai Dosai- 0.1 kmReliance Mall- 0.1 km...+ More
M SQUARE BUILDERS AND DEVELOPERS
Owner
1/5
2.7 kms away
₹97.5 L
Avg. price: ₹6.5k/sq.ft
1500 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Jairam Public School- 0.9 kmSIMS Chellum Hospital- 0.1 kmSri Saravana Bhavan's Aasai Dosai- 0.1 kmReliance Mall- 0.1 km...+ More
Aravinth
Owner
1/2
2.8 kms away
₹55.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.46k/sq.ft
1008 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
St.John's Matric. Hr. Sec. School- 0.1 kmThe Eye Foundation- 0.1 kmBarbequeen Restaurant (Fairlands)- 0.1 kmReliance Mall-...+ More
Kavitha Govind
1/5
3.4 kms away
₹23.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.3k/sq.ft
1000 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
LAVANYA
Owner
3.4 kms away
No Brokerage
₹7.0 L
Avg. price: ₹760.00/sq.ft
920 sq.ft
Plot area
South east Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Kavitha
1/6
3.4 kms away
₹22.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.2k/sq.ft
1000 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Santhosh
Owner
1/4
3.7 kms away
No Brokerage
₹63.5 L
Avg. price: ₹5.02k/sq.ft
1265 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Saradha
Owner
1/5
3.9 kms away
No Brokerage
₹32.29 L
Avg. price: ₹3.1k/sq.ft
1040 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
ARISE - International School of Excellence- 0.1 kmSIMS Chellum Hospital- 0.1 kmBarbequeen Restaurant (Fairlands)- 0.1 kmRe...+ More
Selvam
Owner
1/7
4.4 kms away
Verified
No Brokerage
₹1.05 Cr
Avg. price: ₹7.5k/sq.ft
1400 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Vbt
Owner
1/7
4.7 kms away
₹1.8 Cr
Avg. price: ₹6.0k/sq.ft
3000 sq.ft
Plot area
South west Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
ARISE - International School of Excellence- 0.1 kmThe Eye Foundation- 0.1 kmBarbequeen Restaurant (Fairlands)- 0.1 kmRelia...+ More
Gunal
Owner
1/6
4.8 kms away
No Brokerage
₹40.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.91k/sq.ft
1023 sq.ft
Plot area
North east Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Royal Park School (CBSE)- 0.1 kmKauvery Hospital- 0.1 kmSelvi Mess- 0.1 kmBarathi Shopping Mall- 0.1 km
Latha
Owner
5.4 kms away
₹50.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.38k/sq.ft
1480 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
EMERALD VALLEY PUBLIC SCHOOL- 0.1 kmThe Eye Foundation- 0.1 kmBarbequeen Restaurant (Fairlands)- 0.1 kmBarathi Shopping Ma...+ More
Shanthosh
Owner
1/8
6.6 kms away
No Brokerage
₹3.75 Cr
Avg. price: ₹4.08k/sq.ft
9200 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Senthil Public School- 0.1 kmManipal Hospital Salem- 1.4 kmSelvi Mess- 0.1 kmReliance Mall- 0.1 km
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Explore Sub Localities in Peramanur, Salem

Subramaniyapuram Extension
11,500
Avg. Price per sq.ft

Popular Locality for sale around Peramanur, Salem

Arisipalayam
9,524
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Fairlands
8,625
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Shevapet
10,000
Avg. Price per sq.ft
20.15%
Fall in last 1 Year
First Agraharam
8,923
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Swarnapuri
2,200
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Sankar Nagar
8,862
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Angammal Colony
8,000
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Kumarasamipatti
10,000
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Seerangapalayam
5,625
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Hasthampatti
8,030
Avg. Price per sq.ft