More Filters
Last Updated: Apr 6, 2026
Showing 1 - 2 of 2

Flats for Sale in Rail Nagar, Jagir Ammapalayam, Salem

Sort by:
Relevance
Looking for Property in Rail Nagar? Search from 2+ 2 & 3 BHK properties for sale in Rail Nagar. 100% Verified Properties.

Top Flats for Sale in Rail Nagar, Jagir Ammapalayam, Salem - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
Sri Brindhavan (599 sq.ft)
Gallery Cover Pic of Sri Brindhavan

2, 3 BHK Flats in Jagir Ammapalayam

2 BHK Flat
Price on Request
3 BHK Flat
Price on Request
Possession: May, 2020
CR
Chola Rank Towers Pvt Ltd
Gallery Cover Pic of Chola Threiya Towers

Property in Jagir Ammapalayam

Possession: Oct, 2024

Nearby Properties Around (Rail Nagar)

Paul Deepak
Owner
1/8
5.0 kms away
No Brokerage
₹30.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.5k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Senthil Public School- 0.1 kmManipal Hospital Salem- 2.4 kmHotel Salem Saravana Bavan Pure Veg A/C- 0.1 km
Senthil Velu
1/8
0.7 km away
₹75.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.95k/sq.ft
1260 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Senthil Public School- 0.1 kmNeuro Foundation Hospital, Salem, Tamil Nadu, INDIA- 0.1 kmSelvi Mess- 0.1 kmReliance Mall- 0...+ More
Senthil Velu
1/14
0.7 km away
₹75.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.25k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Builtup area
18th Mar, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationOpen Space AroundPark Facing
Kavitha Govind
1/5
0.8 km away
₹23.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.3k/sq.ft
1000 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
ARISE - International School of Excellence- 0.1 kmNeuro Foundation Hospital, Salem, Tamil Nadu, INDIA- 0.1 kmSri Saravana Bhava...+ More
Settu
Owner
1/27
0.8 km away
₹1.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹2.0k/sq.ft
5000 sq.ft
LAVANYA
Owner
0.8 km away
No Brokerage
₹7.0 L
Avg. price: ₹760.00/sq.ft
920 sq.ft
Plot area
South east Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
SK
Sri Kirthika builders pvt ltd
1/4
0.9 km away

2 BHK Flat in Suramangalam

2 BHK Flat
Price on Request
Sizes: 990 - 1146 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Mar, 2018
Sheeja Mohan
Owner
1/10
1.4 kms away
₹85.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.33k/sq.ft
1343 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
ARISE - International School of Excellence- 0.1 kmThe Eye Foundation- 0.1 kmSri Saravana Bhavan's Aasai Dosai- 0.1 kmRelia...+ More
CB
Chola Builder
1/4
1.5 kms away

2, 3 BHK Flats in Suramangalam

2 BHK Flat
₹34.51 L - 35.12 L
3 BHK Flat
₹42.08 L
Avg. Price: ₹2.9 K/sq.ftSizes: 1190 - 1451 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: May, 2014
Santhosh
Owner
1/4
1.6 kms away
No Brokerage
₹63.5 L
Avg. price: ₹5.02k/sq.ft
1265 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Elavanji
Owner
1/2
1.8 kms away
₹9.85 Cr
Avg. price: ₹15.79k/sq.ft
6240 sq.ft
Plot area
South Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Selvam
Owner
1/7
1.9 kms away
Verified
No Brokerage
₹1.05 Cr
Avg. price: ₹7.5k/sq.ft
1400 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Jaya Kumar
1/7
2.3 kms away
₹1.45 Cr
Avg. price: ₹5.27k/sq.ft
2750 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Reliance MallClose to ARISE - International School of ExcellenceClose to Cluny Matriculation Higher Secondary School  ...+ More
Vineet
Owner
1/3
2.4 kms away
No Brokerage
₹1.82 Cr
Avg. price: ₹7.0k/sq.ft
2600 sq.ft
Plot area
South west Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Pavatharani
Owner
2.5 kms away
₹10.8 L
Avg. price: ₹1.8k/sq.ft
600 sq.ft
Plot area
North east Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
St.John's Matric. Hr. Sec. School- 0.1 kmThe Eye Foundation- 0.3 kmBarbequeen Restaurant (Fairlands)- 0.1 kmReliance Mall-...+ More
KSV
Owner
1/3
2.5 kms away
No Brokerage
₹67.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.47k/sq.ft
1225 sq.ft
Sudarsan Baskar
Owner
1/5
2.5 kms away
No Brokerage
₹1.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹11.08k/sq.ft
1354 sq.ft
Chandra
Owner
1/4
2.7 kms away
₹2.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹16.67k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Sarvesh
Owner
1/4
2.7 kms away
₹5.76 Cr
Avg. price: ₹18.0k/sq.ft
3200 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Cluny Matriculation Higher Secondary School- 0.1 kmThe Eye Foundation- 0.1 kmBarbequeen Restaurant (Fairlands)- 0.1 kmReli...+ More
Aravinth
Owner
1/2
3.0 kms away
₹55.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.46k/sq.ft
1008 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
St.John's Matric. Hr. Sec. School- 0.1 kmThe Eye Foundation- 0.1 kmBarbequeen Restaurant (Fairlands)- 0.1 kmReliance Mall-...+ More
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Explore Sub Localities around Rail Nagar, Salem

Jagir Reddipatti
7,619
Avg. Price per sq.ft

Top Projects for Sale around Rail Nagar, Salem

Gallery Cover Pic of Chola Chona Emerald Flats
Property
Suramangalam,Salem
 
Residential Lands for Sale in Shri Janani Cloude County
Residential Plots
Yercaud,Salem
11.39 L-2.01 Cr

Popular Locality for sale around Rail Nagar, Salem

Suramangalam
5,876
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Jagir Ammapalayam
7,619
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Narasothipatti
1 people rated this locality
4.75
11,915
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Reddiyur
15,475
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Swarnapuri
2,200
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Sivaya Nagar
6,965
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Kandhampatty
3,750
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Old Suramangalam
4,583
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Fairlands
8,625
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Angammal Colony
8,000
Avg. Price per sq.ft