Reset filters
Last Updated: Mar 27, 2026
Showing 1 - 1 of 1

Flats for Resale in Sri Lakshmi Nagar

Sort by:
Relevance
SL
by Thiru R S Raju

Property

Salem's residential project, Sri Lakshmi Nagar is offering property for sale. It is a Ready to Move project by Thiru R S Raju. Sri Lakshmi Nagar is located in S. No. 62/1 Part, Kurukkupatti, Tharamangalam.Own a home in Sri Lakshmi Nagar today!.Sri Lakshmi Nagar is a RERA registered project with ID TN/07/Regularisation-Layout/2830/2022.Tharamangalam is well-connected to other parts of city by road, which passes through the heart of this suburb. Prominent shopping malls, movie theatres, school, and hospitals are present in proximity of this residential project....Read more
Ajay
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 3000 Sq.ft 2 BHK Farm House for sale in Sri Lakshmi Nagar, Tharamangalam for Rs. 12000000
Resale
Sri Lakshmi Nagar
RERA
₹1.2 Cr
Avg. price: ₹4.0k/sq.ft
3000 sq.ft
Builtup area
26th Jun, 2025
Possession status
Nearby:
Vethathiri Maharishi Smart School- 1.6 kmBARBEKING RESTAUREN- 1.8 kmTharamangalam Bus Stand- 1.6 km

Nearby Properties Around (Sri Lakshmi Nagar)

Ramesh Kumar
Owner
1/5
7.0 kms away
₹30.0 L
Avg. price: ₹833.00/sq.ft
3600 sq.ft
Plot area
Nearby:
Sri Vidya Mandir Matriculation Higher Secondary School- 2 kmSS PUNJABI DHABA AND FAMILY RESTAURANT- 0.1 kmGanapathypalayam Bus ...+ More
Kavitha Govind
1/8
7.0 kms away
₹13.8 L
Avg. price: ₹2.3k/sq.ft
600 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Arun Kumar Air Conditioning
Owner
2040 Sq.ft Residential Plot / Land for Sale in Maramangalathupatti, Salem
7.0 kms away
₹68.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.33k/sq.ft
2040 sq.ft
Plot area
South Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Residential Lands for Sale in Shri Janani Cloude County
Residential Plots
Yercaud,Salem
11.39 L-2.01 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Chola Chona Emerald Flats
Property
Suramangalam,Salem
 

Popular Locality for sale around Sri Lakshmi Nagar, Salem

Tharamangalam
5,791
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Karukkalvadi
3,652
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Omalur
3,807
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Airport Colony
Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.
You can still view properties in the area.
Kamalapuram
Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.
You can still view properties in the area.
Chinna Seeragapadi
Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.
You can still view properties in the area.
Kollapatty
5,657
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Maramangalathupatti
3,055
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Pagalpatti
1 people rated this locality
5
4,233
Avg. Price per sq.ft
9.23%
Fall in last 1 Year
Sarkar Kollappatty
5,138
Avg. Price per sq.ft
A.Ayyamperumalpatti
5,875
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Old Suramangalam
4,583
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Mohan Nagar
2,836
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Anna Nagar
Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.
You can still view properties in the area.
Vellakalpatti
Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.