Reset filters
Last Updated: May 12, 2026
Showing 1 - 18 of 18

Independent Houses for Sale in Shahjahanpur

Sort by:
Relevance
Buying an Independent House in Shahjahanpur? Housing.com offers 6+ 4 BHK and 4+ 2 BHK Independent House for sale in Shahjahanpur. Choose from 18+ Resale House and 17+ House from Owners in Shahjahanpur. ✓100% Verified Properties.

Top Independent Houses for Sale in Shahjahanpur - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
3 BHK Independent House (1325 sq.ft)
₹69.0 L
Azizganj, Shahjahanpur
4 BHK Independent House (800 sq.ft)
₹50.0 L
Aligai, Shahjahanpur
6 BHK Independent House (990 sq.ft)
₹68.0 L
Durga Enclave, Shahjahanpur
4 BHK Independent House (900 sq.ft)
₹1.35 Cr
Dalel Ganj, Shahjahanpur
2 BHK Independent House (1200 sq.ft)
₹25.0 L
Chinnor, Shahjahanpur
1 BHK Independent House (900 sq.ft)
₹11.0 L
Kaench, Shahjahanpur
2 BHK Independent House (900 sq.ft)
₹30.0 L
Keruganj, Shahjahanpur
4 BHK Independent House (2100 sq.ft)
₹2.0 Cr
Krishna Nagar, Shahjahanpur
8 BHK Independent House (1500 sq.ft)
₹62.0 L
Badujai Awwal, Shahjahanpur
4 BHK Independent House (2250 sq.ft)
₹65.0 L
Aligai, Shahjahanpur
...Read more
Monu Chaurasiya
Owner
Resale
No Brokerage
₹50.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.25k/sq.ft
800 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Takshashila Public School- 0.1 kmShekhar Hospital - Best Hospital in Shahjahanpur | Best Emergency Services | Best Physician in Shah...+ More
Updated
5d ago
Suraj Maurya
1/19
Resale
₹1.35 Cr
Avg. price: ₹15.0k/sq.ft
900 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Park FacingPrivate Garden/TerraceClose to Shekhar Hospital - Best Hospital in Shahjahanpur | Best Emergency Services | Best Phy...+ More
Updated
4w ago
Shubham Bharti
Owner

Photos under screening...

₹25.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.08k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Holy Angel's School- 0.1 kmShekhar Hospital - Best Hospital in Shahjahanpur | Best Emergency Services | Best Physician in Shahjahanp...+ More
Updated
1w ago
Shivam Singh
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 900 Sq.ft 1 BHK Independent House for sale in Kaench for Rs. 1100000
Resale
₹11.0 L
Avg. price: ₹1.22k/sq.ft
900 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Doraemons International School- 0.1 kmShekhar Hospital - Best Hospital in Shahjahanpur | Best Emergency Services | Best Physician in...+ More
Updated
4d ago
Utkarsh
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 900 Sq.ft 2 BHK Independent House for sale in Keruganj for Rs. 3000000
Resale
₹30.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.33k/sq.ft
900 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Doraemons International School- 0.7 kmShekhar Hospital - Best Hospital in Shahjahanpur | Best Emergency Services | Best Physician in...+ More
Updated
2w ago
Abhilash Bajpai
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 2100 Sq.ft 4 BHK Independent House for sale in Krishna Nagar for Rs. 20000000
Resale
₹2.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹9.52k/sq.ft
2100 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Takshashila Public School- 0.5 kmShekhar Hospital - Best Hospital in Shahjahanpur | Best Emergency Services | Best Physician in Shah...+ More
Updated
3w ago
Aniket
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 2250 Sq.ft 4 BHK Independent House for sale in Aligai for Rs. 6500000
Resale
₹65.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.89k/sq.ft
2250 sq.ft
Abdul Moiz
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 2340 Sq.ft 2.5 BHK Independent House for sale in Jalal Nager for Rs. 4000000
Resale
No Brokerage
₹40.0 L
Avg. price: ₹1.71k/sq.ft
2340 sq.ft
Builtup area
7th Mar, 2026
Possession status
Nearby:
Doraemons International School- 0.1 kmGanga Devi Eye And Ortho Hospital- 2.8 kmDomino's Pizza- 0.1 kmCity Kart-2- 0.1 km...+ More
Babu Rao
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 1750 Sq.ft 6 BHK Independent House for sale in Chinnor for Rs. 6000000
Resale
₹60.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.43k/sq.ft
1750 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Kendriya Vidyalaya No.1, Cantt Shahjahanpur- 0.1 kmShekhar Hospital - Best Hospital in Shahjahanpur | Best Emergency Services | Best...+ More
Alok
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 850 Sq.ft 6 BHK Independent House for sale in Chinnor for Rs. 3500000
Resale
₹35.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.12k/sq.ft
850 sq.ft
Housing Partner
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 150 Sq.ft 1 RK Independent House for sale in Bijlipura for Rs. 3500000
Resale
₹35.0 L
Avg. price: ₹23.33k/sq.ft
150 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Takshashila Public School- 1 kmShekhar Hospital - Best Hospital in Shahjahanpur | Best Emergency Services | Best Physician in Shahja...+ More
Raju Singh
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 526 Sq.ft 1 BHK Independent House for sale in Lalpur for Rs. 2800000
Resale
₹28.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.32k/sq.ft
526 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Doraemons International School- 0.1 kmJain Hospital - Pediatrics, Gynaecologist & Orthodontist in Shahjahanpur- 2.9 kmHotel All...+ More
Kuldeep Singh
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 9000 Sq.ft 4.5 BHK Independent House for sale in Keruganj Chauraha for Rs. 8000000
Resale
₹80.0 L
Avg. price: ₹888.00/sq.ft
9000 sq.ft
Updated
2w ago
Suraj Maurya
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 935 Sq.ft 4 BHK Independent House for sale in Lodhipur for Rs. 13500000
Resale
₹1.35 Cr
Avg. price: ₹14.44k/sq.ft
935 sq.ft
Updated
4w ago
Ashish Srivastav
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 600 Sq.ft 2 BHK Independent House for sale in Ramnagar Colony for Rs. 6500000
Resale
₹65.0 L
Avg. price: ₹10.83k/sq.ft
600 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Global International School- 1.1 kmGanga Devi Eye And Ortho Hospital- 2.1 kmDomino's Pizza- 0.1 kmCity Kart-2- 0.1 km
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Popular Locality for sale in Shahjahanpur, Shahjahanpur

Durga Enclave
3,636
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Chinnor
3,772
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Ramnagar Colony
10,833
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Bijlipura
6,153
Avg. Price per sq.ft
21.95%
Rise in last 1 Year
Badujai Awwal
4,514
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Jalal Nager
1,709
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Khalil Sharki
39,393
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Rahchulia
5,323
Avg. Price per sq.ft
6.46%
Rise in last 1 Year
Azizganj
Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.
You can still view properties in the area.