Reset filters
Last Updated: May 19, 2026
Showing 1 - 30 of 70

Resale properties in Eiswari Nagar, Thanjavur

Sort by:
Relevance
Sundar
Owner
1/3
4.11 km away
Resale
₹1.7 Cr
Avg. price: ₹3.86k/sq.ft
4400 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Don Bosco School- 0.1 kmSudar Hospital and Research Institute- 0.1 kmBarbequeen Restaurant - The grill expert!- 0.1 km ...+ More
Rajkumar
Owner
1/2
6.5 km away
Resale
₹2.4 L
Avg. price: ₹200.00/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Plot area
North east Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Kendriya Vidyalaya AFS Thanjavur- 4.5 kmMeenakshi Hospital- 6.6 kmBarbequeen Restaurant - The grill expert!- 0.1 km  ...+ More
Updated
1w ago
Mohamed Abul Hassan
Owner
1/15
3.63 km away
Resale
No Brokerage
₹52.5 L
Avg. price: ₹5.0k/sq.ft
1050 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
Parking
Pari Sivan
1/2
2.53 km away
Resale
₹19.2 L
Avg. price: ₹1.6k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Plot area
West Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Christ International School- 0.1 kmMeenakshi Hospital- 0.1 kmBarbequeen Restaurant - The grill expert!- 0.1 kmPMU ...+ More
Updated
1w ago
Sivakumar
Owner
1/3
8.28 km away
Resale
No Brokerage
Vels Avenue
RERA
₹60.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.44k/sq.ft
1350 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
ParkingGated Community
Kirubanandhan
Owner
1/8
7.75 km away
Resale
No Brokerage
₹23.0 L
Avg. price: ₹958.00/sq.ft
2400 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Thamarai International School, Thanjavur- 0.1 kmMVK Hospital- 0.1 kmSree Ariya Bhavan (Authentic Veg - Since 1964)- 0.1...+ More
Updated
1w ago
KarsubKarthikeyan Subramaniyan
Owner
1/4
6.57 km away
Resale
₹31.4 L
Avg. price: ₹2.99k/sq.ft
1050 sq.ft
Plot area
Nearby:
Best Matriculation Higher Secondary School- 0.1 kmSudar Hospital and Research Institute- 0.1 kmSree Ariya Bhavan (Authe...+ More
Venka
Owner
15.27 km away
Resale
₹7.2 Cr
Avg. price: ₹3.67k/sq.ft
19600 sq.ft
Plot area
Nearby:
Government (Boys) Higher Secondary School BUDALUR- 1.5 kmKrishanan Dr. Hospital- 1.2 km
Updated
2w ago
Suvega
Owner
1/3
5.94 km away
Resale
No Brokerage
₹10.8 L
Avg. price: ₹900.00/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Amenities:
GymGardenGated Community
Updated
1w ago
Sukanya
Owner
1/8
9.58 km away
Resale
No Brokerage
₹67.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.12k/sq.ft
2145 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
ParkingGardenWater Supply
Updated
3d ago
Rajeshkanna
Owner
1/4
1.71 km away
Resale
₹7.5 L
Avg. price: ₹500.00/sq.ft
1500 sq.ft
Plot area
Nearby:
Yagappa International School- 0.3 kmMeenakshi Hospital- 1.3 kmBarbequeen Restaurant - The grill expert!- 0.1 kmPhi...+ More
Priya Thanjavur
Owner
7.92 km away
Resale
No Brokerage
Rehaman Nagar
RERA
₹3.6 L
Avg. price: ₹400.00/sq.ft
900 sq.ft
Plot area
North east Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Kendriya Vidyalaya AFS Thanjavur- 4.2 kmSri Sivas Pure Veg Restaurant- 5.2 kmVallam Bus Stand- 4.6 km
Updated
3w ago
Balachandar
Owner
1/6
5.94 km away
Resale
No Brokerage
₹50.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.88k/sq.ft
850 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
Water Supply
Rajapandiyan
Owner
1/6
1.21 km away
Resale
₹18.0 L
Avg. price: ₹803.00/sq.ft
2240 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Christ International School- 0.1 kmMeenakshi Hospital- 0.1 kmBarbequeen Restaurant - The grill expert!- 0.1 kmPhil...+ More
Gopinathan
Owner
1/3
9.44 km away
Resale
₹35.78 L
Avg. price: ₹2.8k/sq.ft
1278 sq.ft
Plot area
South east Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Thamarai International School, Thanjavur- 0.1 kmDr TVS MULTISPECIALITY HOSPITAL- 0.1 kmAnnapoorna- 0.1 km
Er Abinash
Owner
1/15
8.77 km away
Resale
₹63.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.0k/sq.ft
1050 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Thamarai International School, Thanjavur- 0.1 kmSudar Hospital and Research Institute- 5.4 kmAnnapoorna- 0.6 km
SAIRAM PROPERTIES THANJAVUR
Owner
1/3
8.77 km away
Resale
No Brokerage
₹20.4 L
Avg. price: ₹1.7k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Amenities:
GardenGated Community
Housing Partner
Owner
1/5
1.37 km away
Resale
No Brokerage
₹30.0 L
Avg. price: ₹827.00/sq.ft
3626 sq.ft
Plot area
South Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Ponnaiyah Ramajayam Public School- 0.1 kmSudar Hospital and Research Institute- 0.1 kmBarbequeen Restaurant - The grill...+ More
Sai Priya TT
Owner
1/4
8.77 km away
Resale
No Brokerage
₹45.6 L
Avg. price: ₹1.9k/sq.ft
2400 sq.ft
Plot area
North east Facing
Main entrance facing
Amenities:
PoolGymGardenGated Community
1
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE
Hello 👋🏻
Easy Contact with sellers
Personalized experience
My Activity
Contacted Properties
00
Seen Properties
00
Saved Properties
00
Recent Searches
00

Top Projects for Sale around Eiswari Nagar, Thanjavur

Gallery Cover Pic of Vikas Global City
Property
Sengipatti,Thanjavur
 

Popular Locality for sale around Eiswari Nagar, Thanjavur

Indira Nagar
Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.
You can still view properties in the area.
Gandhipuram
2,291
Avg. Price per sq.ft
New Housing Unit
5,577
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Neelagiri
5,894
Avg. Price per sq.ft
15.22%
Rise in last 1 Year
AVP Azhagammal Nagar
3,666
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Ramani Nagar
5,674
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Rahman Nagar
2,878
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Sundram Nagar
4,642
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Vannarapettai Addl.
3,074
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Jayalakshmi Nagar
3,851
Avg. Price per sq.ft