Reset filters
Last Updated: May 18, 2026
Showing 1 - 30 of 262

2 BHK for sale in Palayam, Thiruvananthapuram

Sort by:
Relevance
Looking for 2 BHK Property in Palayam? Housing.com offers 2+ 2 BHK Flats & 1+ 2 BHK Houses. ✓100% Verified Properties.

Top 2 BHK for sale in Palayam, Thiruvananthapuram - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
2 BHK Independent House (1200 sq.ft)
₹1.5 Cr
Pangappara, Thiruvananthapuram
2 BHK Flat (1418 sq.ft)
₹78 L
Aakkulam, Thiruvananthapuram
Veegaland Lluvia Garden (1720 sq.ft)
₹1.62 Cr - 2.27 Cr
Aakkulam, Thiruvananthapuram
Artech Marvel (1175 sq.ft)
₹85.2 L
Pattom, Thiruvananthapuram
Artech Lifespaces (1065 sq.ft)
₹87.9 L - 95.7 L
Kulathoor, Thiruvananthapuram
Artech L Attitude (1000 sq.ft)
₹72.5 L - 88.8 L
Sreekariyam, Thiruvananthapuram
Artech Metropolis (1250 sq.ft)
₹82.6 L
Kudappanakunnu, Thiruvananthapuram
2 BHK Flat (903 sq.ft)
₹57 L
Veiloor
2 BHK Independent House (900 sq.ft)
₹40 L
Statue, Palayam
2 BHK Flat (950 sq.ft)
₹70 L
Jawahar Nagar, Sasthamangalam
...Read more
NH
Nice Homes Realtors
1/9
5.85 km away
New Booking
₹78 L
Avg. price: ₹5.5k/sq.ft
1418 sq.ft
Builtup area
5th Jun, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
LiftGymnasiumGated Community24*7 Security
Updated
2w ago
CG
Cee Gee
1/30
6.46 km away
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Flat in Aakkulam, Thiruvananthapuram

2.5 BHK Flat
₹1.62 Cr - 1.94 Cr
3.5 BHK Flat
₹2.27 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹2.27 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹9.4k/sq.ftPossession: May, 2031
Updated
1w ago
AR
Artech Realtors
1/15
2.21 km away
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Flat in Pattom, Thiruvananthapuram

2 BHK Flat
₹85.19 L
3 BHK Flat
₹1.26 Cr - 1.6 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹7.25k/sq.ftPossession: Apr, 2028
Updated
4w ago
AR
Artech Realtors
1/26
7.68 km away
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Flat in Kulathoor, Thiruvananthapuram

2 BHK Flat
₹87.86 L - 95.7 L
2.5 BHK Flat
₹1.15 Cr - 1.21 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.27 Cr - 1.53 Cr
3.5 BHK Flat
₹1.74 Cr - 1.75 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹2.31 Cr - 2.43 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8.25 K/sq.ftPossession: Oct, 2025
Updated
3w ago
AR
Artech Realtors
+ 1 more
1/30
6.21 km away
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Flat in Sreekariyam, Thiruvananthapuram

2 BHK Flat
₹72.5 L - 88.81 L
2.5 BHK Flat
₹95.7 L - 1.04 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.23 Cr - 1.48 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹7.25 K/sq.ftPossession: Aug, 2028
Updated
4w ago
AR
Artech Realtors
1/28
6.95 km away
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Flat in Kudappanakunnu, Thiruvananthapuram

2 BHK Flat
₹82.63 L
2.5 BHK Flat
₹89.23 L
3 BHK Flat
₹1.09 Cr - 1.17 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹6.61k/sq.ftPossession: Aug, 2020
Updated
3w ago
NH
Nice Homes Realtors
1/34
17.11 km away
New Booking
Desai DD Sports City Pavilion
₹57 L
Avg. price: ₹6.31k/sq.ft
903 sq.ft
Builtup area
7th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightFresh ConstructionLift24*7 Security
Jessy
Owner
1/8
2.52 km away
Verified
Resale
MYS Platinum Heights
₹70 L
Avg. price: ₹7.37k/sq.ft
950 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
ParkingPower BackupWater Supply
Updated
2w ago
Dincy
Owner
1/2
4.6 km away
Resale
No Brokerage
₹60.6 L
Avg. price: ₹5.62k/sq.ft
1077 sq.ft
Builtup area
22nd Nov, 2026
Possession status
Amenities:
GymLiftParkingPower Backup
Arun B
Owner
1/5
4.06 km away
Resale
₹30 L
Avg. price: ₹4.17k/sq.ft
720 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
Gated CommunityWater Supply
Updated
1w ago
Anup Retnakaran
Owner
1/4
2.16 km away
Resale
₹54 L
Avg. price: ₹1.08k/sq.ft
5000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
Pet AllowedGardenGated CommunityWater Supply
Ajitkumar
Owner
1/11
6.67 km away
Resale
Sanroyal Roscara
₹39 L
Avg. price: ₹4.53k/sq.ft
860 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
LiftParkingPower BackupGarden
Chandran
Owner
1/9
4.06 km away
Resale
No Brokerage
₹34 L
Avg. price: ₹3.78k/sq.ft
900 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
ParkingGardenGated CommunityWater Supply
Updated
1w ago
Vinthuja
Owner
4.42 km away
Resale
₹85.3 L
Avg. price: ₹7.35k/sq.ft
1161 sq.ft
Builtup area
14th Jan, 2027
Possession status
Amenities:
PoolGymLiftParking
Aswathy
Owner
1/2
6.28 km away
Resale
₹58 L
Avg. price: ₹6.82k/sq.ft
850 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Loyola School- 0.8 kmKIMSHEALTH Hospital Trivandrum- 0.1 kmParagon Restaurant Trivandrum- 0.1 kmLuLu Mall Thiruvan...+ More
Updated
3w ago
Devika
Owner
1/2
2.67 km away
Resale
No Brokerage
₹77.8 L
Avg. price: ₹7.85k/sq.ft
991 sq.ft
Builtup area
20th Nov, 2026
Possession status
Amenities:
GymLiftParkingPower Backup
Darshini Prasad
Owner
1/12
5.16 km away
Resale
₹30 L
Avg. price: ₹2.5k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
Parking
Housing Partner
Owner
1/11
2.91 km away
Resale
No Brokerage
₹52 L
Avg. price: ₹5.78k/sq.ft
900 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
NSS Public School, Perunthanni- 0.5 kmSP Fort Hospital- 1 kmVilla Maya- 0.3 kmMall of Travancore- 0.1 km
Sumit
Owner
1/17
3.03 km away
Resale
Astride Aishwarya Homes Vista
₹68 L
Avg. price: ₹6.18k/sq.ft
1101 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
GymLiftParkingPower Backup
Shubi
Owner
1/31
6.47 km away
Resale
No Brokerage
Sowparnika Vaishnavam
₹75 L
Avg. price: ₹6.55k/sq.ft
1145 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
PoolGymLiftParking
Updated
4w ago
Jinsa Nizam
Owner
1/9
3.39 km away
Resale
No Brokerage
Cordial Estate
RERA
₹90 L
Avg. price: ₹7.2k/sq.ft
1250 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
GymLiftParkingPower Backup
Updated
1d ago
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE
Hello 👋🏻
Easy Contact with sellers
Personalized experience
My Activity
Contacted Properties
00
Seen Properties
00
Saved Properties
00
Recent Searches
00

Explore Sub Localities in Palayam, Thiruvananthapuram

Statue
7,133
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Nandavanam
7,196
Avg. Price per sq.ft
University Of Kerala Senate House Campus
6,542
Avg. Price per sq.ft

Top Projects for Sale in Palayam, Thiruvananthapuram

Gallery Cover Pic of Artech City Meenakshi
2, 3, 4 BHK Apartments
Palayam,Thiruvananthapuram
84.0 L-1.79 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Mansions Nina Residency
Property
Palayam,Thiruvananthapuram
 
Gallery Cover Pic of SFS Capital Park
3, 4 BHK Apartments
Palayam,Thiruvananthapuram
 
Gallery Cover Pic of  Cotton Hill Heights
Property
Palayam,Thiruvananthapuram
 
Gallery Cover Pic of SI Westwind
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Palayam,Thiruvananthapuram
 
Gallery Cover Pic of SFS Only One
4 BHK Apartment
Palayam,Thiruvananthapuram
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Samson Selene
3, 4 BHK Apartments
Palayam,Thiruvananthapuram
90.0 L-1.35 Cr

Popular Locality for sale around Palayam, Thiruvananthapuram

Vazhuthacaud
1 people rated this locality
4.5
10,598
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Nanthancodu
8,144
Avg. Price per sq.ft
PMG
9,188
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Kunnukuzhy
4,371
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Elankom Gardens
6,872
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Pulimoodu
3,000
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Plammoodu
2,916
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Kowdiar
12,601
Avg. Price per sq.ft
58.97%
Rise in last 1 Year
Pattom
1 people rated this locality
4
8,168
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Sasthamangalam
6,545
Avg. Price per sq.ft
1.65%
Rise in last 1 Year