Reset filters
Last Updated: May 12, 2026
Showing 1 - 3 of 3

Independent Houses for Sale in Varkala, Thiruvananthapuram

Sort by:
Relevance
Buying an Independent House in Varkala? Housing.com offers 1+ 2 BHK and 1+ 3 BHK Independent House for sale in Varkala. Choose from 3+ Resale House and 3+ House from Owners in Varkala. ✓100% Verified Properties.

Top Independent Houses for Sale in Varkala, Thiruvananthapuram - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
4 BHK Independent House (2700 sq.ft)
₹1.95 Cr
Varkala, Thiruvananthapuram
3 BHK Independent House (3500 sq.ft)
₹36.5 L
Varkala, Thiruvananthapuram
2 BHK Independent House (1000 sq.ft)
₹20.0 L
Varkala, Thiruvananthapuram
...Read more
Housing Partner
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 2700 Sq.ft 4 BHK Independent House for sale in Varkala for Rs. 19500000
Resale
₹1.95 Cr
Avg. price: ₹7.22k/sq.ft
2700 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Government Model Higher Secondary School- 2.5 kmDr.Anups Insight Eye Hospital, Varkala- 0.1 kmClafouti Beach Resort- 0.1 km  • ...+ More
Updated
1w ago
Anandan Unni S
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 3500 Sq.ft 3 BHK Independent House for sale in Varkala for Rs. 3650000
Resale
₹36.5 L
Avg. price: ₹1.04k/sq.ft
3500 sq.ft
Updated
3w ago
Sreekumar
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 1000 Sq.ft 2 BHK Independent House for sale in Varkala for Rs. 2000000
Resale
₹20.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.0k/sq.ft
1000 sq.ft
Updated
1d ago
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Top Projects for Sale around Varkala, Thiruvananthapuram

Gallery Cover Pic of Redporch Nest Gated Community Villas
4 BHK Villa
Aakkulam,Thiruvananthapuram
85.02 L-85.02 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Skyline Urban Oasis 2
3, 4 BHK Villas
Melthonnakkal,Thiruvananthapuram
1.09 Cr-1.19 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Skyline Urban Oasis
3, 4 BHK Villas
Korani,Thiruvananthapuram
1.04 Cr-2.07 Cr

Popular Locality for sale around Varkala, Thiruvananthapuram

Attingal
3,817
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Chirayinkeezhu
4,126
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Kowdiar
12,601
Avg. Price per sq.ft
58.97%
Rise in last 1 Year
Aakkulam
1 people rated this locality
5
7,375
Avg. Price per sq.ft
0.45%
Fall in last 1 Year
Kazhakkoottam
2 people rated this locality
4.88
5,745
Avg. Price per sq.ft
6.72%
Fall in last 1 Year
Peyad
2 people rated this locality
5
3,897
Avg. Price per sq.ft