Reset filters
Last Updated: May 19, 2026
Showing 1 - 30 of 1921

2 BHK for sale in Akota, Vadodara

Sort by:
Relevance
Looking for 2 BHK Property in Akota? Housing.com offers 13+ 2 BHK Flats & 3+ 2 BHK Houses. Choose from 8+ New Projects, 77+ Resale Properties and 3+ 2 BHK Flats from Owners in Akota. ✓100% Verified Properties.

Top 2 BHK for sale in Akota, Vadodara - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
Pratham Plaza (873 sq.ft)
₹57.1 L - 1.5 Cr
Akota, Vadodara
2 BHK Independent House (1000 sq.ft)
₹87 L
Akota, Vadodara
2 BHK Flat (950 sq.ft)
₹28 L
Akota, Vadodara
Samruddhi Skyrise 1 (542 sq.ft)
₹21 L
Kalali, Vadodara
2 BHK Flat (884 sq.ft)
₹35 L
Akota
2.5 BHK Independent House (1671 sq.ft)
₹1.17 Cr
Akota
2 BHK Flat (950 sq.ft)
₹26 L
Akota, Vadodara
Darshanam Hyde Park (683 sq.ft)
₹44.5 L
Manjalpur, Vadodara
2 BHK Flat (947 sq.ft)
₹26 L
Akota, Vadodara
2 BHK Independent House (1740 sq.ft)
₹1.2 Cr
Dhananjay Society, Akota
...Read more
PR
Propnet Realty
1/21
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Flat in Akota, Vadodara

2 BHK Flat
₹57.1 L - 1.55 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹73.85 L - 2.15 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹6.54 K/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2025
PG
PRAMUKH GLOBAL REALTORS
1/8
Resale
₹87 L
Avg. price: ₹8.7k/sq.ft
1000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantClose to TempleClose to Railway Station
AR
A Realty
Locality Champion
1/13
Resale
₹28 L
Avg. price: ₹2.95k/sq.ft
950 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantChildren Play AreaLift
Updated
1w ago
SB
Samruddhi Buildtech
1/18
3.67 km away
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Flat in Kalali, Vadodara

2 BHK Flat
₹21 L
Avg. Price: ₹3.87k/sq.ftPossession: Oct, 2024
VV
Vadodara Vista Realty
Locality Champion
1/3
Resale
₹35 L
Avg. price: ₹3.96k/sq.ft
884 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
Parking
PE
PRAMUKH ESTATE AGENCY
1/20
Resale
₹1.17 Cr
Avg. price: ₹7.0k/sq.ft
1671 sq.ft
Builtup area
9th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationPark FacingVastu Compliant
PH
Prime Home Realty
1/9
Resale
₹26 L
Avg. price: ₹2.74k/sq.ft
950 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Railway StationLiftChildren Play Area
Updated
4d ago
SR
SUNFIN Realty
1/17
3.19 km away
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Flat in Manjalpur, Vadodara

2 BHK Flat
₹44.52 L
3 BHK Flat
₹55.52 L
Avg. Price: ₹6.52k/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2026

Zero Brokerage Projects around Akota

Gallery Cover Pic of The View By Evermark
5.49 kmfrom
Price on Request
The View By Evermark
Mnd Developers
2 BHK Flat Bhayli, Vadodara
PR
Propnet Realty
Seller
X
XpertARC
1/17
Resale
₹26 L
Avg. price: ₹2.75k/sq.ft
947 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightFresh ConstructionSmart Home
Updated
3d ago
PH
Prime Home Realty
1/17
Resale
BR Gulabvatika
₹1.2 Cr
Avg. price: ₹6.9k/sq.ft
1740 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightOpen Space AroundVastu CompliantPet Friendly
Updated
2w ago
PH
Prime Home Realty
1/9
Resale
₹28 L
Avg. price: ₹4.0k/sq.ft
700 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
Parking
Updated
6d ago
NG
NYALKARAN GROUP
1/24
2.48 km away
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Flat in Atladara, Vadodara

2 BHK Flat
₹37 L
3 BHK Flat
₹55 L
Avg. Price: ₹4.55k/sq.ftPossession: Apr, 2029
PH
Prime Home Realty
1/23
1.81 km away
Resale
Darshanam Avenue
RERA
₹32 L
Avg. price: ₹3.2k/sq.ft
1000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Railway StationLiftChildren Play Area
Updated
2w ago
B
BidDeal
1/4
2.68 km away
Resale
₹14.3 L
Avg. price: ₹2.11k/sq.ft
678 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Good Cross ventilationClose to Grocery StorePower BackupLift
DG
Dhimahi Group
1/17
7.89 km away
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Flat in Waghodia Road, Vadodara

2 BHK Flat
₹30 L
Avg. Price: ₹4.25k/sq.ftPossession: Mar, 2028
Updated
1w ago
PR
Propnet Realty
1/18
5.49 km away
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Flat in Bhayli, Vadodara

2 BHK Flat
Price on Request
Avg. Price: ₹4.83 K/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2030
Updated
4w ago
LR
LuxuryHome Realty
+ 1 more
1/22
5.2 km away
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Flat in Karelibagh, Vadodara

2 BHK Flat
₹72.4 L
3 BHK Flat
₹86.26 L - 1.32 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹1.55 Cr - 2.64 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹7.52k/sq.ftPossession: Jun, 2026
PR
Propnet Realty
1/27
4.29 km away
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Flat in Bhayli, Vadodara

2 BHK Flat
₹35.51 L - 40.51 L
Avg. Price: ₹4.85 K/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2027
CI
Crystal Infra Sales
+ 1 more
1/20
7.79 km away
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Flat in Kapurai, Vadodara

2 BHK Flat
₹24.99 L
3 BHK Villa
₹80.11 L
Avg. Price: ₹3.31k/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2028
Updated
2w ago
NG
NYALKARAN GROUP
1/26
7.53 km away
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Flat in Kapurai, Vadodara

2 BHK Flat
₹25 L
3 BHK Flat
₹32 L - 39 L
Avg. Price: ₹3.58k/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2026
AR
Aruma Realty
1/16
5.26 km away
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Flat in Bill, Vadodara

2 BHK Flat
₹27 L
3 BHK Flat
₹36 L
Avg. Price: ₹3.58k/sq.ftPossession: Oct, 2025
SL
Shree Lalji Consultants
1/34
3.62 km away
Verified
Resale
Ace Octave
RERA
₹23.5 L
Avg. price: ₹2.21k/sq.ft
1065 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightPet FriendlyCorner PropertyLift
AI
ADITYA INFRACON
1/24
4.42 km away
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Flat in Bhayli, Vadodara

2 BHK Flat
₹43 L - 48 L
3 BHK Flat
₹60 L - 67 L
Avg. Price: ₹5.31 K - ₹5.74 K/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2025
Updated
3w ago
BB
BIG BLOCK REALITY
1/9
3.78 km away
Resale
₹12 L
Avg. price: ₹1.41k/sq.ft
850 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
Parking
SP
Shree Pari Developers
1/13
8.38 km away
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Flat in Chhani, Vadodara

2 BHK Flat
₹33.5 L
3 BHK Flat
₹43 L
Avg. Price: ₹4.5k/sq.ftPossession: May, 2025
SB
Shree Balaji Real Estate
1/15
6.43 km away
Resale
₹35 L
Avg. price: ₹3.5k/sq.ft
1000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
LiftClub House24*7 SecurityGated Community
Updated
1d ago
AG
AKSHAR GROUP VADODARA
1/24
3.47 km away
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Flat in Atladara, Vadodara

2 BHK Flat
₹31 L
3 BHK Flat
₹41.99 L
Avg. Price: ₹4.56k/sq.ftPossession: Oct, 2019
PR
Propnet Realty
1/40
6.31 km away
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Flat in Sevasi, Vadodara

2 BHK Flat
₹48 L
3 BHK Flat
₹49.51 L
4 BHK Flat
₹75.21 L
Avg. Price: ₹7.4k/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2025
Updated
3w ago
BP
Baroda Property
1/27
7.75 km away
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Flat in Harni, Vadodara

2 BHK Flat
₹39.99 L - 44.32 L
3 BHK Flat
₹63.52 L
Avg. Price: ₹4.71 K/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2024
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE
Hello 👋🏻
Easy Contact with sellers
Personalized experience
My Activity
Contacted Properties
00
Seen Properties
00
Saved Properties
00
Recent Searches
00

Explore Sub Localities in Akota, Vadodara

Green Park Society
6,058
Avg. Price per sq.ft
0.07%
Fall in last 1 Year
Shrenikpark
6,095
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Akota Village
9,381
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Dhananjay Society
5,110
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Aashapuri Society
3,031
Avg. Price per sq.ft

Top Projects for Sale in Akota, Vadodara

Gallery Cover Pic of Samanvay Anantam
3, 4 BHK Apartments
Akota,Vadodara
91.51 L-1.9 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Pratham Plaza
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Akota,Vadodara
57.1 L-2.15 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Shree Nand 22
3, 4 BHK Apartments
Akota,Vadodara
80.0 L-1.6 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Easy Way Sapphire Avenue
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Akota,Vadodara
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Madhav Bliss
3 BHK Apartment
Akota,Vadodara
71.99 L-82.0 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Krishna Nilkanth Madhav
3 BHK Apartment
Akota,Vadodara
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Shreem Astitva
3 BHK Apartment
Akota,Vadodara
90.0 L-90.0 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Vedant Eminent
3, 4 BHK Apartments
Akota,Vadodara
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Pratham Avenue
Property
Akota,Vadodara
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Vaibhav Sun Stone Moon Stone
Property
Akota,Vadodara
 

Popular Locality for sale around Akota, Vadodara

Old Padra Road
5,516
Avg. Price per sq.ft
1.63%
Fall in last 1 Year
Vishwamitri