Reset filters
Last Updated: May 13, 2026
No Properties

Resale properties in Faridpur, Varanasi

Sort by:
Relevance
No result found!
Try removing some filters or change the locality to get results

Nearby Properties Around (Faridpur)

BG
Bhavya Group Varanasi
1/10
5.2 kms away

2, 3 BHK Flats in Lamhi

2 BHK Flat
₹73.43 L - 96.88 L
3 BHK Flat
₹1.12 Cr - 1.18 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹7 K/sq.ftSizes: 1049 - 1692 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Jul, 2028
TG
Tirupati Group
1/26
6.9 kms away

1, 2, 3 BHK Flats in Chandmari

1 BHK Flat
₹40.52 L - 41.15 L
2 BHK Flat
₹64.48 L - 73.1 L
3 BHK Flat
₹1 Cr - 1.04 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹6.2 K/sq.ftSizes: 653 - 1679 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Oct, 2026
I
IICONIQ
1/5
1.1 kms away
₹31.5 L
Avg. price: ₹1.4k/sq.ft
2250 sq.ft
Plot area
North east Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
RS Convent Sainik School- 0.1 kmMeridian Hospital : Best Hospital in Varanasi- 0.1 kmRestaurant UP-65- 0.1 km
I
IICONIQ
1/5
1.1 kms away
₹42.0 L
Avg. price: ₹1.4k/sq.ft
3000 sq.ft
Plot area
North east Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
I
IICONIQ
1/5
1.1 kms away
₹56.0 L
Avg. price: ₹1.4k/sq.ft
4000 sq.ft
Plot area
North west Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
I
IICONIQ
1/2
1.6 kms away
₹30.0 L
Avg. price: ₹1.5k/sq.ft
2000 sq.ft
Plot area
Nearby:
Green valley English school- 0.1 kmMeridian Hospital : Best Hospital in Varanasi- 0.1 kmRestaurant UP-65- 0.1 km
I
IICONIQ
1/2
1.6 kms away
₹10.75 L
Avg. price: ₹1.4k/sq.ft
768 sq.ft
Plot area
South west Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
I
IICONIQ
1/4
1.6 kms away
₹11.2 L
Avg. price: ₹1.4k/sq.ft
800 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
I
IICONIQ
1/5
1.6 kms away
₹42.0 L
Avg. price: ₹1.4k/sq.ft
3000 sq.ft
Plot area
North east Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
I
IICONIQ
1/4
2.0 kms away
₹38.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.83k/sq.ft
1342 sq.ft
Plot area
Nearby:
S.S Gurukul Global School- 0.1 kmMeridian Hospital : Best Hospital in Varanasi- 0.1 kmRestaurant UP-65- 0.1 kmPND Mall- 0....+ More
I
IICONIQ
1/5
2.0 kms away
₹50.4 L
Avg. price: ₹1.4k/sq.ft
3600 sq.ft
Plot area
North east Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
I
IICONIQ
1/5
2.0 kms away
₹42.0 L
Avg. price: ₹1.4k/sq.ft
3000 sq.ft
Plot area
North east Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
I
IICONIQ
1/5
2.0 kms away
₹56.0 L
Avg. price: ₹1.4k/sq.ft
4000 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
I
IICONIQ
1/6
2.0 kms away
₹26.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.6k/sq.ft
1000 sq.ft
Plot area
West Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
I
IICONIQ
1/2
2.1 kms away
₹30.0 L
Avg. price: ₹1.5k/sq.ft
2000 sq.ft
Plot area
Nearby:
St. John's School- 1.8 kmMeridian Hospital : Best Hospital in Varanasi- 2.1 kmRestaurant UP-65- 0.1 kmPND Mall- 0.1 km...+ More
I
IICONIQ
1/4
2.1 kms away
₹42.0 L
Avg. price: ₹1.4k/sq.ft
3000 sq.ft
Plot area
North east Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
SH
SHIVAKASHI HOMES PVT LTD
1/8
4.9 kms away
₹92.69 L
Avg. price: ₹8.19k/sq.ft
1132 sq.ft
Builtup area
23rd Mar, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Park FacingClose to TempleClose to Railway StationClose to JHV Mall
SH
SHIVAKASHI HOMES PVT LTD
1/27
4.9 kms away
RERA
₹92.72 L
Avg. price: ₹9.08k/sq.ft
1021 sq.ft
Builtup area
23rd Mar, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantClose to TempleClose to Railway StationLift
SH
SHIVAKASHI HOMES PVT LTD
1/24
4.9 kms away
RERA
₹93.73 L
Avg. price: ₹8.72k/sq.ft
1075 sq.ft
Builtup area
27th Mar, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantClose to Grocery StoreClose to TempleClose to Railway Station
SH
SHIVAKASHI HOMES PVT LTD
1/28
4.9 kms away
RERA
₹96.23 L
Avg. price: ₹8.91k/sq.ft
1080 sq.ft
Builtup area
27th Mar, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to TempleClose to Railway StationClose to AirportSwimming Pool
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Top Projects for Sale around Faridpur, Varanasi

Gallery Cover Pic of Tridev Indraprastha
2, 3, 4 BHK Apartments
Sarnath,Varanasi
73.45 L-1.77 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Bhavya Kashi
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Lamhi,Varanasi
73.43 L-1.18 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Varanasi Landmark Tower Phase 1 2 3
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Lamhi,Varanasi
62.44 L-98.13 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Awadh Paradise
1, 2, 3 BHK Apartments
Harhua,Varanasi
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Aditri Vaishno Kashi Nilayam
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Dandupur,Varanasi
53.53 L-1.02 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Shivakashi Suraj Enclave
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Lamhi,Varanasi
77.56 L-1.15 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Dhairya Kedar Nivas
1, 2, 3 BHK Apartments
Bhelupur,Varanasi
46.96 L-77.16 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Chandraprabha Sunrise Villa Phase 3
3 BHK Villa
Lamhi,Varanasi
1.45 Cr-1.45 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Ganpati Estate Phase 2
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Ram Nagar,Varanasi
72.5 L-1.23 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Om Villa
4 BHK Villa
Pandeypur,Varanasi
88.51 L-88.51 L

Popular Locality for sale around Faridpur, Varanasi

Sandaha
3,166
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Paterwa
Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.
You can still view properties in the area.
Sarnath
5,105
Avg. Price per sq.ft
0.38%
Rise in last 1 Year
Hiramanpur
3,750
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Sathawan