Reset filters
Last Updated: May 6, 2026
Showing 1 - 30 of 37

Resale properties in Sarnath, Varanasi

Sort by:
Relevance
MR
Mylandspace Realways
Locality Champion
1/5
Resale
₹72.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.08k/sq.ft
2340 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
S.S Gurukul Global School- 0.1 kmMeridian Hospital : Best Hospital in Varanasi- 0.1 kmRestaurant ...+ More
Updated
3w ago
EP
EUP PRIME ESTATE PVT LTD
1/3
Resale
₹58.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.84k/sq.ft
2040 sq.ft
Plot area
Nearby:
S.S Gurukul Global School- 0.1 kmMeridian Hospital : Best Hospital in Varanasi- 0.1 kmRestaurant UP-65- 0.1 kmPND Mall- 0....+ More
Updated
2w ago
AI
Amyika Infra
1/5
Resale
₹33.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.3k/sq.ft
1000 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Updated
3w ago
TS
Tanmay Singh
1/5
Resale
₹1.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹3.68k/sq.ft
2720 sq.ft
Plot area
Nearby:
EP
EUP PRIME ESTATE PVT LTD
Resale
₹47.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.7k/sq.ft
1000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationCorner PropertyVastu Compliant
Updated
1w ago
TS
Tanmay Singh
1/10
Resale
₹80.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.94k/sq.ft
2720 sq.ft
Plot area
Nearby:
AI
Amyika Infra
1/6
Resale
₹21.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.09k/sq.ft
680 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Updated
1w ago
AI
Amyika Infra
1/5
Resale
₹27.1 L
Avg. price: ₹3.53k/sq.ft
768 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
TS
Tanmay Singh
1/4
Resale
₹45.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.92k/sq.ft
1540 sq.ft
Plot area
Nearby:
EP
EUP PRIME ESTATE PVT LTD
1/4
Resale
₹55.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.24k/sq.ft
1700 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantClose to Grocery StoreGood Cross ventilation
Updated
6d ago
BB Yadav
1/13
Resale
₹32.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.2k/sq.ft
1000 sq.ft
Plot area
Nearby:
Updated
4w ago
Dr
Owner
1/4
Resale
₹80.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.06k/sq.mt
1320 sq.mt
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Updated
1w ago
Dhirendra
Owner
Resale
No Brokerage
₹50.0 L
Avg. price: ₹1.84k/sq.ft
2720 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
BB Yadav
1/2
Resale
₹38.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.8k/sq.ft
1000 sq.ft
Plot area
West Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Updated
1w ago
Shashank
Owner
Resale
₹18.0 L
Avg. price: ₹1.31k/sq.ft
1375 sq.ft
Plot area
Nearby:
Updated
2w ago
Anmol
Owner
Resale
₹3.72 Cr
Avg. price: ₹4.56k/sq.ft
8160 sq.ft
Plot area
Nearby:
Madan Tiwari
Owner
1/3
Resale
₹40.75 L
Avg. price: ₹5.0k/sq.ft
815 sq.ft
Builtup area
5th Oct, 2025
Possession status
Amenities:
LiftPower BackupPet AllowedGated Community
Aman Singh
Owner
1/2
Resale
No Brokerage
₹18.0 L
Avg. price: ₹1.32k/sq.ft
1360 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Updated
5d ago
BB Yadav
1/5
Resale
₹75.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.56k/sq.ft
1350 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Updated
1w ago
Garima Builders
Owner
1/3
Resale
₹43.75 L
Avg. price: ₹9.83k/sq.ft
445 sq.ft
Builtup area
11th Feb, 2026
Possession status
Nearby:
Link Alliance
1/3
Resale
₹35.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.92k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Plot area
Nearby:
UTKARSH GREEN ENERGY SOLUTIONS
Owner
1/6
Resale
No Brokerage
₹42.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.09k/sq.ft
1360 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Aditya
Owner
1/16
Resale
Tridev Indraprastha
RERA
₹1.14 Cr
Avg. price: ₹6.5k/sq.ft
1755 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
PoolGymLiftParking
Ashutosh
Owner
1/5
Resale
No Brokerage
₹23.5 L
Avg. price: ₹1.73k/sq.ft
1360 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Anoop
Owner
4480 Sq.ft Residential Plot / Land for Sale in Sarnath, Varanasi
Resale
₹75.0 L
Avg. price: ₹1.67k/sq.ft
4480 sq.ft
Plot area
North east Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Jeevan Jyoti School- 0.1 kmMeridian Hospital : Best Hospital in Varanasi- 0.1 kmRestaurant UP-65- 0.1 kmPND Mall- 0.1 km...+ More
Updated
1w ago
Ajay Singh
Owner
2700 Sq.ft Residential Plot / Land for Sale in Sarnath, Varanasi
Resale
₹60.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.22k/sq.ft
2700 sq.ft
Plot area
Nearby:
Updated
2w ago
Satyam Singh
Owner
2000 Sq.ft Residential Plot / Land for Sale in Sarnath, Varanasi
Resale
₹19.0 L
Avg. price: ₹950.00/sq.ft
2000 sq.ft
Plot area
Nearby:
Updated
3w ago
1
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Explore Sub Localities in Sarnath, Varanasi

Mavaiya
7,326
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Anmol Nagar Colony
4,975
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Income Tax Colony
6,896
Avg. Price per sq.ft

Top Projects for Sale in Sarnath, Varanasi

Gallery Cover Pic of Tridev Indraprastha
2, 3, 4 BHK Apartments
Sarnath,Varanasi
73.45 L-1.77 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Balaji Buddha Heights
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Sarnath,Varanasi
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Rudra Ratnam
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Sarnath,Varanasi
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Gopal Shanti Enclave
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Sarnath,Varanasi
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Kashi Green Infratech Dev Bhoomi Khand
Property
Sarnath,Varanasi
 
Gallery Cover Pic of HM Neha Residency
3 BHK Apartment
Sarnath,Varanasi
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Hispan Developers Hispan Tirupati Tower
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Sarnath,Varanasi
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Emreld Siddhi Gautam Buddha Heights
2 BHK Apartment
Sarnath,Varanasi
53.96 L-53.96 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Dev Bhoomi Mitra Dham Nagar Colony
Property
Sarnath,Varanasi
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Chandra Heritage
Property
Sarnath,Varanasi
 

Popular Locality for sale around Sarnath, Varanasi

Hiramanpur
3,750
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Paterwa
Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.
You can still view properties in the area.