Reset filters
Last Updated: May 11, 2026
Showing 1 - 19 of 19

Independent Houses for Sale in Sarnath, Varanasi

Sort by:
Relevance
Buying an Independent House in Sarnath? Housing.com offers 9+ 3 BHK and 7+ 4 BHK Independent House for sale in Sarnath. Choose from 8+ Resale House and 6+ House from Owners in Sarnath. ✓100% Verified Properties.

Top Independent Houses for Sale in Sarnath, Varanasi - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
4 BHK Independent House (1850 sq.ft)
₹90.0 L
Sarnath, Varanasi
3 BHK Independent House (1100 sq.ft)
₹50.0 L
Sarnath, Varanasi
4 BHK Independent House (1900 sq.ft)
₹75.0 L
Sarnath, Varanasi
3.5 BHK Independent House (1400 sq.ft)
₹70.0 L
Sarnath, Varanasi
4 BHK Independent House (1700 sq.ft)
₹55.0 L
Sarnath, Varanasi
4 BHK Independent House (1950 sq.ft)
₹66.0 L
Sarnath, Varanasi
3 BHK Independent House (1000 sq.ft)
₹47.0 L
Sarnath, Varanasi
4 BHK Independent House (1700 sq.ft)
₹55.0 L
Sarnath, Varanasi
3 BHK Independent House (1500 sq.ft)
₹45.0 L
Sarnath, Varanasi
3 BHK Independent House (1000 sq.ft)
₹70.0 L
Sarnath, Varanasi
...Read more
SF
Square Feet Infralife Private Limited
Locality Champion
1/3
New Booking
₹90.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.86k/sq.ft
1850 sq.ft
Builtup area
30th Nov, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantFalse CeilingClose to Railway Station
Updated
1d ago
AI
Amyika Infra
1/7
New Booking
₹75.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.95k/sq.ft
1900 sq.ft
Builtup area
16th Sep, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantClose to Grocery Store
Updated
4w ago
EP
EUP PRIME ESTATE PVT LTD
1/4
Resale
₹55.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.24k/sq.ft
1700 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantClose to Grocery StoreGood Cross ventilation
Updated
1w ago
EP
EUP PRIME ESTATE PVT LTD
Resale
₹47.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.7k/sq.ft
1000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationCorner PropertyVastu Compliant
Updated
1w ago
SK
Sonu Karya
New Booking
₹55.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.24k/sq.ft
1700 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationVastu CompliantPOP Finishing
Updated
1w ago
AI
Amyika Infra
1/5
New Booking
₹45.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.0k/sq.ft
1500 sq.ft
Builtup area
15th Jul, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationVastu CompliantClose to Grocery Store
AI
Amyika Infra
1/8
New Booking
₹65.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.1k/sq.ft
2100 sq.ft
Builtup area
28th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantClose to Grocery StoreClose to Bus StopGated Community
Updated
2w ago
AI
Amyika Infra
1/4
New Booking
₹65.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.94k/sq.ft
1650 sq.ft
Builtup area
16th Sep, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantFresh ConstructionClose to Grocery Store
Updated
3w ago
SK
Sonu Karya
New Booking
₹55.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.24k/sq.ft
1700 sq.ft
Updated
1w ago
AI
Amyika Infra
1/6
New Booking
₹56.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.31k/sq.ft
1300 sq.ft
Builtup area
18th Jun, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Aditya Singh
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 1700 Sq.ft 2.5 BHK Independent House for sale in Sarnath for Rs. 2500000
Resale
₹25.0 L
Avg. price: ₹1.47k/sq.ft
1700 sq.ft
Builtup area
30th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Nearby:
S.S Gurukul Global School- 0.1 kmMeridian Hospital : Best Hospital in Varanasi- 0.1 kmRestaurant UP-65- 0.1 kmPND Mall- 0....+ More
Updated
1w ago
Santosh Mishra
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 2000 Sq.ft 4 BHK Independent House for sale in Sarnath for Rs. 6000000
Resale
₹60.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.0k/sq.ft
2000 sq.ft
Updated
2w ago
Rishi
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 1000 Sq.ft 5 BHK Independent House for sale in Kashi Green Infratech Dev Bhoomi Khand, Sarnath for Rs. 9000000
Resale
Kashi Green Infratech Dev Bhoomi Khand
₹90.0 L
Avg. price: ₹9.0k/sq.ft
1000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Jeevan Jyoti School- 0.7 kmMeridian Hospital : Best Hospital in Varanasi- 4.7 kmRestaurant UP-65- 0.1 kmPND Mall- 0.1 km...+ More
Updated
3w ago
Pankaj Singh
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 400 Sq.ft 2 BHK Independent House for sale in Sarnath for Rs. 2500000
Resale
₹25.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.25k/sq.ft
400 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Jeevan Jyoti Higher Secondary School- 2.1 kmMeridian Hospital : Best Hospital in Varanasi- 0.1 kmRestaurant UP-65- 0.6 kmP...+ More