Reset filters
Last Updated: May 13, 2026
No Properties

Independent Villas for Sale in Sarnath, Varanasi

Sort by:
Relevance
No result found!
Try removing some filters or change the locality to get results

Nearby Properties Around (Sarnath)

CE
Chandraprabha enterprises
1/12
2.3 kms away

3, 4, 5 BHK Villas in Om Nagar Colony

3 BHK Villa
₹60 L
4 BHK Villa
₹67.5 L
5 BHK Villa
₹1.02 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹5 K/sq.ftSizes: 1200 - 2050 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Aug, 2025
Rajaram Estate
1/4
2.5 kms away
₹1.69 Cr
Avg. price: ₹6.79k/sq.ft
2489 sq.ft
Builtup area
16th Mar, 2026
Possession status
Nearby:
Ram Lakhan Public School- 0.1 kmThe Neurocity- 0.1 kmBaati Chokha Restaurant- 0.1 kmJHV Mall- 0.1 km
PR
Patliputra Real Estate Pvt Ltd
1/9
2.6 kms away

4 BHK Villa in Ganpathi Nagar

4 BHK Villa
₹1.5 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8.17k/sq.ftSizes: 1836 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Oct, 2026
CE
Chandraprabha enterprises
1/9
2.9 kms away

Residential Land / Plot, 3, 4, 5 BHK Villas in Rajnahiya

1000 sq.ft Plot
₹26 L
1250 sq.ft Plot
₹32.5 L
1500 sq.ft Plot
₹39 L
3 BHK Villa
₹81 L
4 BHK Villa
₹90 L
5 BHK Villa
₹1.01 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹2.6k/sq.ftPossession: Jan, 2026
CE
Chandraprabha enterprises
1/3
3.4 kms away

3, 4, 5 BHK Villas in Pandeypur

3 BHK Villa
₹60 L
4 BHK Villa
₹67.5 L
5 BHK Villa
₹1.02 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹5 K/sq.ftSizes: 1200 - 2050 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Oct, 2025
Rajaram Estate
1/5
3.6 kms away
₹1.7 Cr
Avg. price: ₹6.78k/sq.ft
2506 sq.ft
Builtup area
16th Mar, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Good Cross ventilationVastu CompliantClose to St. Mary's Convent Junior High School Cantt VaranasiGated Community
Rajaram Estate
1/5
3.7 kms away
₹1.69 Cr
Avg. price: ₹6.79k/sq.ft
2489 sq.ft
Builtup area
16th Mar, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationHigh CeilingRecently Renovated
Rajaram Estate
1/25
3.8 kms away
₹1.69 Cr
Avg. price: ₹6.79k/sq.ft
2489 sq.ft
Builtup area
16th Mar, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Fresh ConstructionOpen Space AroundClose to St. Mary's Convent Junior High School Cantt VaranasiVastu Compliant
OP
One Place Infrastructures Private Limited
1/11
4.3 kms away

3, 4 BHK Villas in Sikraul

3 BHK Villa
Price on Request
4 BHK Villa
Price on Request
Sizes: 1600 - 3800 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Dec, 2019
CE
Chandraprabha enterprises
1/14
4.5 kms away

3 BHK Villa in Lamhi

3 BHK Villa
₹1.45 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹7.16k/sq.ftSizes: 2025 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Jul, 2026
Sanghamitra Mitra
Owner
1/8
5.0 kms away
₹1.55 Cr
Avg. price: ₹5.74k/sq.ft
2700 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Gyandeep English School- 0.1 kmROSHAN MARINE MEDICAL CENTER- 0.1 kmVegking Family Restaurant Varanasi- 0.1 kmJHV Mall- 0.1...+ More
PI
People Infra Projects Pvt. Ltd
1/18
5.6 kms away

4 BHK Villa in Jaitpura

4 BHK Villa
₹1.54 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹6.5k/sq.ftSizes: 2363 - 2830 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Dec, 2016
MM
Maplinks Marketing Private Limited
3.9 kms away

4 BHK Villa in Pandeypur

4 BHK Villa
₹88.51 L
Avg. Price: ₹4.54k/sq.ftSizes: 1950 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Dec, 2026
Ram Awadh Gupta
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 2800 Sq.ft 9 BHK Villa for sale in Pandeypur for Rs. 23000000
3.6 kms away
₹2.3 Cr
Avg. price: ₹8.21k/sq.ft
2800 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Little Heaven English School- 0.1 kmShubham Hospital- 0.1 kmBaati Chokha Restaurant- 0.1 kmJHV Mall- 0.1 km
G N Sharma
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 2850 Sq.ft 7 BHK Villa for sale in Lamhi for Rs. 13000000
4.8 kms away
₹1.3 Cr
Avg. price: ₹4.56k/sq.ft
2850 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Green valley English school- 0.1 kmROSHAN MARINE MEDICAL CENTER- 0.1 kmSanzha Chulha - Best Restaurant in Varanasi- 0.1 km...+ More
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Explore Sub Localities in Sarnath, Varanasi

Mavaiya
7,326
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Income Tax Colony
6,896
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Anmol Nagar Colony
4,975
Avg. Price per sq.ft

Top Projects for Sale around Sarnath, Varanasi

Gallery Cover Pic of Patliputra Paradise
4 BHK Villa
Ganpathi Nagar,Varanasi
1.5 Cr-1.5 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Chandraprabha Sunrise Villa Phase 3
3 BHK Villa
Lamhi,Varanasi
1.45 Cr-1.45 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Om Villa
4 BHK Villa
Pandeypur,Varanasi
88.51 L-88.51 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Hemish Rudraksh Paradise
4 BHK Villa
Harhua,Varanasi
2.18 Cr-2.24 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Today Mannat Al Noor
3 BHK Villa
Kakarmata,Varanasi
1.4 Cr-1.4 Cr

Popular Locality for sale around Sarnath, Varanasi

Hiramanpur
3,750
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Paterwa
Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.
You can still view properties in the area.
Faridpur
Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.
You can still view properties in the area.
Paharia
5,516
Avg. Price per sq.ft
11.89%
Rise in last 1 Year
Goithaha
1 people rated this locality
5
5,852
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Sandaha
3,166
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Danganj
8,050
Avg. Price per sq.ft
63.6%
Rise in last 1 Year
Asapur
1 people rated this locality