More Filters
Last Updated: Apr 9, 2026
Showing 1 - 1 of 1

Flats for Sale in Gnanapuram, Visakhapatnam

Sort by:
Relevance
Looking for Property in Gnanapuram? Housing.com offers 1+ Flats & 1+ Houses/Villas. 100% Verified Properties.

Top Flats for Sale in Gnanapuram, Visakhapatnam - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
4 BHK Independent House (800 sq.ft)
₹62.0 L
Gnanapuram, Visakhapatnam
...Read more

Nearby Properties Around (Gnanapuram)

EI
EDARAA INFRA PVT LTD
1/14
5.0 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Maddilapalem

3 BHK Flat
₹1.76 Cr - 2.12 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8 K/sq.ftSizes: 2195 - 2650 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Apr, 2025
SM
SNEHA MITRA ESTATES
1/28
1.1 kms away
₹54.0 L
Avg. price: ₹27.0k/sq.yd
200 sq.yd
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Kendriya Vidyalaya - Waltair- 0.1 kmApollo Cancer Centres Visakhapatnam- 0.1 kmReliance SMART Baz...+ More
GM
GOLDEN METRO PROPERTIES
1/5
1.1 kms away
₹48.43 L
Avg. price: ₹29.0k/sq.yd
167 sq.yd
Plot area
North west Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Eswar
Owner
1/8
3.4 kms away
No Brokerage
₹1.4 Cr
Avg. price: ₹8.62k/sq.ft
1625 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Timpany School- 0.1 kmCARE Hospitals, Visakhapatnam | Best Hospital in Vizag- 1.4 kmPlatform65 The Train Theme Restaurant - Viz...+ More
Bommidi Seetha
Owner
1/4
0.6 km away
No Brokerage
₹2.6 Cr
Avg. price: ₹12.58k/sq.ft
2067 sq.ft
Builtup area
1st Jan, 2027
Possession status
Nearby:
Priyanka's Vidyodaya High School- 0.1 kmMedicover Hospitals | Best Women & Child Hospital in Vizag- 0.1 kmReliance SMART Bazaar...+ More
Guna Sekhr
Owner
1/3
0.6 km away
₹75.0 L
Avg. price: ₹7.28k/sq.ft
1030 sq.ft

Zero Brokerage Projects around Gnanapuram

Gallery Cover Pic of Edara Twilight Park
4.98 kmfrom
₹1.76 Cr - 2.12 Cr
Edara Twilight Park
EDARAA INFRA PVT LTD
3 BHK Flat Maddilapalem, Visakhapatnam
EI
EDARAA INFRA PVT LTD
Developer
VP
Vinayagar Promoters And Builders Visakhapatnam
1/5
1.0 km away

2, 3 BHK Flats in Allipuram

2 BHK Flat
Price on Request
3 BHK Flat
Price on Request
Sizes: 835 - 2801 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: May, 2023
MA
Midhun And Jai Infra Projects
1/3
1.0 km away

2, 3 BHK Flats in Boyapalem

2 BHK Flat
Price on Request
3 BHK Flat
Price on Request
Sizes: 950 - 1525 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Feb, 2020
Chanadra Sekhar
Owner
1/7
1.1 kms away
₹38.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.8k/sq.ft
1000 sq.ft
Builtup area
4th Dec, 2024
Possession status
Nearby:
Kendriya Vidyalaya - Waltair- 0.1 kmApollo Cancer Centres Visakhapatnam- 0.1 kmReliance SMART Bazaar- 0.1 kmSouth India Sh...+ More
Jaya
Owner
1/4
1.1 kms away
₹42.64 L
Avg. price: ₹4.1k/sq.ft
1040 sq.ft
Archana
Owner
1.1 kms away
₹35.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.18k/sq.ft
1100 sq.ft
Builtup area
4th Mar, 2024
Possession status
Nearby:
A Alapana Pushpa
Owner
1/6
1.1 kms away
₹40.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.85k/sq.ft
1040 sq.ft
Builtup area
18th Aug, 2026
Possession status
Nearby:
Lakshmi
Owner
1/2
1.1 kms away
₹50.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.85k/sq.ft
1030 sq.ft
Builtup area
5th Jun, 2026
Possession status
Nearby:
ApArna
Owner
1/5
1.1 kms away
No Brokerage
₹42.64 L
Avg. price: ₹4.1k/sq.ft
1040 sq.ft
Sai
Owner
1/16
1.2 kms away
₹50.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.25k/sq.ft
800 sq.ft
Gayathri Pantulu
Owner
1/16
1.2 kms away
₹58.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.04k/sq.ft
961 sq.ft

Ready to Move Projects around Gnanapuram

Gallery Cover Pic of Edara Twilight Park
₹1.76 Cr - 2.12 Cr
Edara Twilight Park
by EDARAA INFRA PVT LTD
3 BHK Flat
Maddilapalem, Visakhapatnam
EI
EDARAA INFRA PVT LTD
Developer
R Ashok
Owner
1/6
1.3 kms away
₹45.0 L
Avg. price: ₹7.5k/sq.ft
600 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Priyanka's Vidyodaya High School- 0.1 kmMedicover Hospitals | Best Women & Child Hospital in Vizag- 1.3 kmReliance SMART Bazaar...+ More
Vellanaidu
Owner
1/13
1.3 kms away
₹1.3 Cr
Avg. price: ₹6.02k/sq.ft
2160 sq.ft
Post your property for FREE

Top Projects for Sale around Gnanapuram, Visakhapatnam

Gallery Cover Pic of SVVS Lakshmi Krishna Enclave
3 BHK Apartment
Akkayyapalem,Visakhapatnam
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Sunrise Park
3 BHK Apartment
Akkayyapalem,Visakhapatnam
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Shree Jaya Sai Dharshan Residency
3 BHK Apartment
Asilmetta,Visakhapatnam
 
Gallery Cover Pic of GKR Adventures
2 BHK Apartment
Railway New Colony,Visakhapatnam
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Raja Suncrest Residency
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Dwaraka Nagar,Visakhapatnam
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Rohini PRK Grand
Property
Kancharapalem,Visakhapatnam
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Naidu Gurappa Nilayam
2 BHK Apartment
Maharani Peta,Visakhapatnam
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Nanesh Brundavanam
3 BHK Apartment
Allipuram,Visakhapatnam
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Bricksmith Ravi Prabha Nilayam
3 BHK Apartment
Kailasapuram,Visakhapatnam
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Kusampudi Heights
3 BHK Apartment
Railway New Colony,Visakhapatnam
 

Popular Locality for sale around Gnanapuram, Visakhapatnam

Boyapalem
4,113
Avg. Price per sq.ft
18.3%
Fall in last 1 Year
Akkayyapalem
7,664
Avg. Price per sq.ft
3.56%
Rise in last 1 Year
Railway New Colony
1 people rated this locality
5
7,508
Avg. Price per sq.ft
2.04%
Rise in last 1 Year