Saved
Last updated: May 14, 2026

Residential Plot
Woods city, Gajsinghpur, Ajmer Road, Jaipur

35.0 L
₹3.33 K/sq.ft
Woods city Main Image 1Woods city Main Image 1
Save
Woods city Plot View 1
Woods city Plot View 2
+ 5 more
1050 sq.ft
Plot Area
₹3.33 K/sq.ft
Avg. Price
Immediate
Possession status
East facing
Facing
Property Location
Woods city, Gajsinghpur, Ajmer Road, Jaipur
Around This Property
School
Jayshree Periwal High School
Hospital
Amar Medical & Research Centre
Metro Station
Mansarovar Metro Station
5 mins
(3.1 km)
View more on Maps
Property Overview
Brokerage
No Charge
Access Zero Brokerage Properties
Price
35.0 L
Length
50 ft
Width
22 ft
Width of facing road
100 ft
No. of open sides
1
Construction started
No
Boundary wall present
Yes
Floors allowed for construction
3
Added
5 days ago
Area Unit
sq.ft.
About this property
100 to 400 sq yard plot in this township around 100 + plots

More About This Property

1050 square_feet Plot for sale in Gajsinghpur, Jaipur. This land has a dimension of 50.0 ft length 22.0 ft width. This Plot is available at a price of Rs 35.0 L. The average price per sqft is Rs 3.33k. Price. This is a corner plot. The plot is East facing. There are 1 open sides for this plot. The width of the facing road is 100.0 mt. This residential land also has a boundary wall. The maximum floor allowed for construction on this plot is 3. The brokerage amount to be paid is Rs 0. The most popular landmarks near this plot are Hotel Highway King, RJ 14, Amar Medical & Research Centre
Read More
Share
Save

Price Trends for Gajsinghpur

(Plot)
-42.81%
depreciation in avg. price / sq.ft (Built-up Area) for Gajsinghpur in last 1 year

+

ADD MORE

to compare

Locality(Plot)
Gajsinghpur
-42.81%
Last 1 Year
₹3 K/sq.ft
Avg. rate
Is this helpful?

Tour this Property: Images & Videos

Property Photos & Videos
Woods city Main Image 1
Woods city Plot View 1
Woods city Plot View 2
+4
Woods city Plot View 3

Gajsinghpur Locality

Better Priced

Explore Neighbourhood - Map View

Locality Guide
for Gajsinghpur, Jaipur

Share
Gajsinghpur is a prominent locale situated nearer to the city center of Jaipur, Rajasthan. The locality is served by the Mansarover Metro Station and the Durgapura Railway Station, both at stones throw away distances from here. Also, the Jaipur International Airport is at a short driving distance from this locale. Road links in this part of the city is accessed by the Jaipur – Kishangarh Expressway that is the major node here, connecting the area with other places of the importance- within the city and beyond as well. Also, Jaipur – Kishangarh Expressway and a smaller node Gopalpura Bypass Road here connects the area with National Highway 11, Ajmer Road and 200 Feet Bypass Road within minutes from here. The locality has many reputed schools and colleges like Surendra Public School, Liberty Child Public School and Rawat P.G. Girls College in the vicinity along with the Rajasthan College of Engineering for Women at a stone's throw away distance from here. For recreational and entertainment of the locals there are many malls and parks like Vardhaman Nagar Park and Hotel Amar Palace around the suburb. And it is due to the availability of every basic establishment of schools, colleges, market places, hospitals, banks, ATMs, etc. that has transformed Gajsinghpur into a hot spot for investors and Real Estate developers, thus making it a promising locality for a relaxed lifestyle. Read More