Saved
Last updated: Apr 18, 2026

Residential Plot
Buy and sell realty, Ormanjhi, Ranchi

20.63 L
₹1.65 K/sq.ft
Buy and sell realty Main Image 1Buy and sell realty Main Image 1
Save
Buy and sell realty Plot View 1
Buy and sell realty Plot View 2
+ 11 more
1250 sq.ft
Plot Area
₹1.65 K/sq.ft
Avg. Price
1 Years Old
Calcutta Public School, Ormanjhi
2 mins
(2.1 km)
Restaurant
Mogal Mangalam
3 mins
(4.2 km)
View more on Maps
Property Overview
Brokerage
No Charge
Access Zero Brokerage Properties
Price
20.63 L
Length
40 ft
Width
30 ft
Width of facing road
20 ft
No. of open sides
2
Construction started
Yes
Boundary wall present
Yes
Floors allowed for construction
3
Added
26 days ago
Area Unit
sq.ft.
About this property
1250 square_feet Plot for sale in Ormanjhi, Ranchi. This land has a dimension of 40.0 ft length 30.0 ft width. This Plot is available at a price of Rs 20.63 L. The average price per sqft is Rs 1.65k. Price. This is a corner plot. The plot is East facing. There are 2 open sides for this plot. The width of the facing road is 20.0 mt. This residential land also has a boundary wall. The maximum floor allowed for construction on this plot is 3. The brokerage amount to be paid is Rs 0. The most popular landmarks near this plot are Pet Pooja Restaurant & Fast Food, Mogal Mangalam, Chotelal Line Hotel
Read More
Share
Save

Price Trends for Ormanjhi

(Plot)
35.05%
appreciation in avg. price / sq.ft (Built-up Area) for Ormanjhi in last 1 year

+

ADD MORE

to compare

Locality(Plot)
Ormanjhi
35.05%
Last 1 Year
₹1.4 K/sq.ft
Avg. rate
Is this helpful?

Tour this Property: Images & Videos

Property Photos & Videos
Buy and sell realty Main Image 1
Buy and sell realty Plot View 1
Buy and sell realty Plot View 2
+10
Buy and sell realty Plot View 3

Ormanjhi Locality

Better Priced

Explore Neighbourhood - Map View

Locality Guide
for Ormanjhi, Ranchi

Share
Ormanjhi is an locality in Ranchi, Ranchi District, Jharkhand, India, 835219. Ranchi are the nearby cities to Ormanjhi. Read More
Looking for Options to Invest in Commercial
Helpful Tools
Check your Affordability, Home loan eligibility & EMI