Reset filters
Last Updated: May 19, 2026
Showing 1 - 30 of 700

New Residential Projects in Ranchi

Sort by:
Relevance
Searching for Residential Projects in Ranchi? Housing.com offers 346+ Ready to Move, 144+ Under Construction and 26+ Resale Projects in Ranchi. Choose from 215+ new & upcoming projects in Ranchi. ✓100% Verified Projects.

Top New Residential Projects in Ranchi - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
Hinoo Heritage (1500 sq.ft)
₹67.5 L - 73.58 L
Shukla Colony, Ranchi
Prarthana Solitaire (1632 sq.ft)
₹81.6 L - 84.5 L
Simliya, Ranchi
Shaurya Kunj (1880 sq.ft)
Price on Request
Pundag, Ranchi
Assotech Hills Sector 2 (975 sq.ft)
₹61.0 L - 91.99 L
Morabadi, Ranchi
Prarthana Uma Exotica (1625 sq.ft)
₹82.88 L - 1.22 Cr
Ayodhya Enclave, Ranchi
Yuvraj Vatika (1000 sq.ft)
₹12.5 L - 25.0 L
Ormanjhi, Ranchi
Eklavya Residence (2300 sq.ft)
₹94.28 L
Pundag, Ranchi
Anand Enclave (1140 sq.ft)
₹44.45 L - 55.76 L
Pundag, Ranchi
Odin Symphony City (1216 sq.ft)
₹48.64 L - 72.32 L
Mesra, Ranchi
Nexus Homes (1623 sq.ft)
Price on Request
Gandhi Nagar, Ranchi
...Read more
KI
KARMA INFRACON
1/6
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Shukla Colony, Ranchi

3 BHK Flat
₹67.5 L - 73.58 L
Avg. Price: ₹4.5 K/sq.ftPossession: Nov, 2027
PE
Prarthana Estates Private Limited
1/16
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Simliya, Ranchi

3 BHK Flat
₹81.6 L - 84.5 L
Avg. Price: ₹5 K/sq.ftPossession: Apr, 2029
SD
SHRIAADITYA DWELLER PRIVATE LIMITED
1/53
Zero Brokerage

3, 4 BHK Flats in Pundag, Ranchi

3 BHK Flat
Price on Request
4 BHK Flat
Price on Request
Avg. Price: ₹5.1k/sq.ftPossession: Feb, 2030
Updated
2w ago
AS
Assotech Sungrowth Abode LLP
1/24
Zero Brokerage

2.5, 3 BHK Flats in Morabadi, Ranchi

2.5 BHK Flat
₹61 L
3 BHK Flat
₹91.99 L
Avg. Price: ₹6.26 K/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2028
PE
Prarthana Estates Private Limited
1/28
Zero Brokerage

3, 4, 5 BHK Penthouse,Flats in Ayodhya Enclave, Ranchi

3 BHK Flat
₹82.88 L - 98.84 L
4 BHK Flat
₹86.09 L
4 BHK Penthouse
₹1.22 Cr
5 BHK Penthouse
₹1.11 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹5.1 K/sq.ftPossession: Aug, 2028
AP
Ashirwad properties
1/19
Zero Brokerage

Residential Land / Plots in Ormanjhi, Ranchi

1000 sq.ft Plot
₹12.5 L
1200 sq.ft Plot
₹15 L
1300 sq.ft Plot
₹16.25 L
1500 sq.ft Plot
₹18.75 L
2000 sq.ft Plot
₹25 L
Avg. Price: ₹1.25k/sq.ftPossession: Oct, 2024
EE
Eklavya Estate Pvt Ltd
1/7
Zero Brokerage

5 BHK Builder Floor in Pundag, Ranchi

5 BHK Builder Floor
₹94.28 L
Avg. Price: ₹4.1k/sq.ftPossession: Jan, 2027
Updated
1w ago
EE
Eklavya Estate Pvt Ltd
1/3
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Builder Floor in Pundag, Ranchi

3 BHK Builder Floor
₹44.45 L - 55.76 L
Avg. Price: ₹3.9 K/sq.ftPossession: Jan, 2023
Updated
2w ago
SR
Shree Ram Developer and Services
1/15
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Mesra, Ranchi

3 BHK Flat
₹48.64 L - 72.32 L
Avg. Price: ₹4 K/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2027
AB
Arthika Buildcon
1/10
Zero Brokerage

3, 4 BHK Flats in Gandhi Nagar, Ranchi

3 BHK Flat
Price on Request
4 BHK Flat
Price on Request
Avg. Price: ₹7.0k/sq.ftPossession: Nov, 2025
AS
Aashayana Star Properties
1/4
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Mesra, Ranchi

2 BHK Flat
₹33.53 L - 39.13 L
3 BHK Flat
₹45.3 L
Avg. Price: ₹3.2 K/sq.ftPossession: Oct, 2027
SD
SAS Developers
1/6
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Builder Floor in Ratu Basti, Ranchi

3 BHK Builder Floor
₹48.74 L - 54.83 L
Avg. Price: ₹3.6 K/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2028
Updated
3w ago
ST
Shree Triveni Realtors
1/15
Zero Brokerage

1, 2, 3 BHK Flats in Pandra, Ranchi

1 BHK Flat
₹33.06 L - 37.38 L
2 BHK Flat
₹54.63 L - 62.67 L
3 BHK Flat
₹84.81 L - 86.83 L
Avg. Price: ₹5.75 K/sq.ftPossession: Aug, 2027
Updated
3w ago
SD
SAS Developers
1/7
Zero Brokerage

1, 2, 2.5, 3 BHK Flats in Ratu Basti, Ranchi

1 BHK Flat
₹29.4 L - 34.08 L
2 BHK Flat
₹51.64 L
2.5 BHK Flat
₹63.64 L
3 BHK Flat
₹54.24 L - 69.48 L
Avg. Price: ₹4 K/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2024
EE
Eklavya Estate Pvt Ltd
1/9
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Argora, Ranchi

3 BHK Flat
₹45.91 L - 66.81 L
Avg. Price: ₹4.1 K/sq.ftPossession: Jul, 2027
Updated
1w ago
PE
Prarthana Estates Private Limited
1/18
Zero Brokerage

3, 4, 5 BHK Duplex,Flats in Bariatu, Ranchi

3 BHK Flat
₹1.09 Cr - 1.34 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹1.56 Cr - 1.61 Cr
4 BHK Duplex
₹1.83 Cr - 2.21 Cr
5 BHK Duplex
₹2.9 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹6 K/sq.ftPossession: Mar, 2027
VH
Vicint Homes Pvt Ltd
1/12
Zero Brokerage

3, 4 BHK Flat,Duplexes in Morabadi, Ranchi

3 BHK Flat
₹1.3 Cr - 1.41 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹1.4 Cr - 1.67 Cr
4 BHK Duplex
₹2.22 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹6.5 K/sq.ftPossession: Mar, 2028
SR
Shree Ram Developer and Services
1/10
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Kokar, Ranchi

2 BHK Flat
₹51.7 L
3 BHK Flat
₹55.8 L - 74.03 L
Avg. Price: ₹4.5 K/sq.ftPossession: Mar, 2027
Updated
1d ago
PE
Prarthana Estates Private Limited
1/9
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Morabadi, Ranchi

2 BHK Flat
₹60.6 L
3 BHK Flat
₹75.05 L - 95.1 L
Avg. Price: ₹5 K/sq.ftPossession: Apr, 2027
ST
Shree Triveni Realtors
1/6
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Builder Floors in Namkum, Ranchi

2 BHK Builder Floor
₹39.22 L - 40.7 L
3 BHK Builder Floor
₹49.02 L - 53.65 L
Avg. Price: ₹3.7 K/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2026
AS
Aashayana Star Properties
1/12
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Builder Floors in Tupudana, Ranchi

2 BHK Builder Floor
₹52.88 L - 58.31 L
3 BHK Builder Floor
₹67.71 L - 76.51 L
Avg. Price: ₹4.5 K/sq.ftPossession: Jul, 2027
MI
Moti Infraheights Private Limited
1/37
Zero Brokerage

2, 3, 4 BHK Flats in Argora, Ranchi

2 BHK Flat
₹85.2 L
3 BHK Flat
₹1.14 Cr - 1.78 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹2.3 Cr - 2.63 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹7.5 K/sq.ftPossession: Sep, 2028
OB
Oceanik Buildtech and Construction
1/16
Zero Brokerage

2, 3, 4 BHK Flats in Argora, Ranchi

2 BHK Flat
₹58.24 L
3 BHK Flat
₹77.22 L - 90.9 L
4 BHK Flat
₹1.45 Cr - 1.59 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹5.2 K/sq.ftPossession: Sep, 2028
DC
Devika Construction and Developers Private Limited
1/25

3, 4 BHK Flats in Ayodhya Enclave, Ranchi

3 BHK Flat
₹1.17 Cr - 1.22 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹1.65 Cr - 4.08 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹5.5 K/sq.ftPossession: May, 2029
DI
DKD Infotech
1/11

3, 4, 5, 6 BHK Duplex,Flats in Jai Prakash Nagar, Ranchi

3 BHK Flat
₹1.5 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹1.71 Cr - 2.18 Cr
5 BHK Duplex
₹4.2 Cr
6 BHK Duplex
₹3.96 Cr - 4.13 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹6.5 K/sq.ftPossession: Nov, 2028
TH
Trinayan Homes
1/19

3, 4 BHK Flat,Villas in Morabadi, Ranchi

3 BHK Flat
₹97.79 L - 1.21 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹1.32 Cr - 1.36 Cr
4 BHK Villa
₹1.91 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹5.5 K - 7.5 K/sq.ftPossession: Jan, 2027
PB
Panchwati Builders
1/19

3, 4 BHK Flats in Bariatu, Ranchi

3 BHK Flat
₹86.87 L - 1.05 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹1.38 Cr - 1.53 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹4.95 K/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2029
EE
Eastern Estate Construction & Developers Pvt Ltd
1/38

2, 3 BHK Flat,Duplexes in Koilari, Ranchi

2 BHK Flat
₹59.95 L
3 BHK Flat
₹70.95 L - 90.2 L
3 BHK Duplex
₹90.86 L
Avg. Price: ₹5.5 K/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2029
KD
Kashish Developers Pvt Ltd.
1/29

2, 3, 4 BHK Flat,Duplexes in Masibari, Ranchi

2 BHK Flat
₹57.72 L - 70.72 L
3 BHK Flat
₹80.6 L - 1 Cr
4 BHK Duplex
₹1.21 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹5.2 K/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2015
Updated
1w ago
AD
Anam Developer
1/3

3 BHK Flat in Kusai Colony, Ranchi

3 BHK Flat
₹61.65 L - 72.9 L
Avg. Price: ₹5 K/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2027
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE
Hello 👋🏻
Easy Contact with sellers
Personalized experience
My Activity
Contacted Properties
00
Seen Properties
00
Saved Properties
00
Recent Searches
00

Top Projects for Sale in Ranchi, Ranchi

Gallery Cover Pic of Assotech Hills Sector 2
2.5, 3 BHK Apartments
Morabadi,Ranchi
61.0 L-91.99 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Panchwati Elite
3, 4 BHK Apartments
Bariatu,Ranchi
68.4 L-1.12 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Deep The Ark
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Kanka,Ranchi
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Aashiyana Savitri Enclave
2, 3 BHK Builder Floors
Tupudana,Ranchi
52.88 L-76.51 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Radhey Haribansh Enclave
Property
Murangtoli,Ranchi
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Kingdom Helena Enclave
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Hesag,Ranchi
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Narayani Puram
2, 3, 4 BHK Apartment,Villas
Namkum,Ranchi
47.56 L-1.42 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Nisith Oak Valley
1, 2, 3 BHK Apartments
Namkum,Ranchi
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Vinayak Garden Valley
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Ekta Nagar,Ranchi
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Hinoo Heritage
3 BHK Apartment
Shukla Colony,Ranchi
67.5 L-73.58 L

Popular Locality for sale in Ranchi, Ranchi

Bariatu
14 people rated this locality
4.7
4,841
Avg. Price per sq.ft
3.74%
Fall in last 1 Year
Kanke
5 people rated this locality
4.4
5,829
Avg. Price per sq.ft
1.56%
Fall in last 1 Year
Morabadi
8 people rated this locality
5
6,482
Avg. Price per sq.ft
4.64%
Fall in last 1 Year
Hardag
Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.