Saved
Last updated: May 8, 2026

3 BHK Duplex
Chakeri, Kanpur

60.0 L
₹4.14 K/sq.ft
Chakeri Main Image 1Chakeri Main Image 1
Save
Chakeri Kitchen 1
Chakeri Balcony 1
+ 5 more
1450 sq.ft
Built Up Area
₹4.14 K/sq.ft
Avg. Price
Ready to move
Possession status
1 of 2

Blueberry international school
23 mins
(10 km)
Price
60.0 L
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3
Parking
1 Covered Parking
Parking Info
No Parking
Balcony
1
Added
15 days ago
Area Unit
sq.ft.
About this property
3 BHK Duplex for sale in Chakeri, Kanpur with modern-day amenities. The Duplex is in Chakeri which is a promising investment destination in Kanpur. This might be your chance to grab the best 3 BHK property for sale in Chakeri. The property is on floor 1 and the total number of floors is 2. This 3 BHK Duplex is available at a reasonable price of Rs 60.0 L. It is a very spacious property, spread over 1350 square_feet. The built-up area is 1450 square_feet. This property has provision for 3 bathroom. It enjoys a strategic location with many reputed and multispeciality hospitals nearby like TAURUS HOSPITAL, M.Kashiram Hospital, Rama Devi Medical Centre pvt ltd. The brokerage amount to be paid is Rs 0
Read More
Share
Save

Resident reviews for

Chakeri

Ratings based on features

5/5

Connectivity

5/5

Neighbourhood

5/5

Safety

5/5

Livability

Good things here

Proximity to market, bank, ATM, and hospital
Presence of schools and institutes nearby
Good public transport facilities

All resident reviews (2 reviews)

Deepak Gupta

Owner | 2 years ago

5

Good things here

Not face any water shortage about Chakeri locality. Good Public Transport Facilities available due to National Allahabad highway present,24hrs running on passengers. Quality of road are much more nice & Broad, Street light, etc availability. Top Grade Cor pate school Presented in near of Chakeri area, Like Allien House Public School, Jaipuriya School, Many Engineering Collage situated near of Chakeri ares Like- KIT, Axix Collage/ Vision Group Of Institution & Appolo Engineering Collage also.read more

Things need improvement

Due to come many Government Housing Project, Ring Road Project, Metro Project just comimg, so that there is no any dislike about that area.read more

Shubham Yadav

Owner | 2 years ago

5

Good things here

market in 100 mtr bank in 50 mtr atm in 20 mtr hospital in 250 mtr shops are neighbourhood school and institutes are 20 mtrread more