Reset filters
Last Updated: May 16, 2026
Showing 1 - 30 of 49

1 BHK for sale in Kanpur

Sort by:
Relevance
Looking for 1 BHK Property in Kanpur? Housing.com offers 18+ 1 BHK Flats & 18+ 1 BHK Houses. Choose from 20+ New Projects, 846+ Resale Properties and 42+ 1 BHK Flats from Owners in Kanpur. ✓100% Verified Properties.

Top 1 BHK for sale in Kanpur - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
1 BHK Farm House (989 sq.ft)
₹25 L
Rooma, Kanpur
1 BHK Flat (800 sq.ft)
₹25 L
Shyam Nagar, Kanpur
1 BHK Farm House (999 sq.ft)
₹25 L
Maharajpur, Kanpur
1.5 BHK Farm House (1100 sq.ft)
₹70.0 L
Shyam Nagar, Kanpur
1 BHK Flat (493 sq.ft)
₹22 L
Krishna Nagar, Kanpur
1 BHK Independent House (396 sq.ft)
₹19.5 L
Gandhigram, Kanpur
1 BHK Flat (685 sq.ft)
₹45 L
Rai Purwa, Kanpur
1 BHK Independent House (840 sq.ft)
₹42 L
Kalyanpur, Kanpur
1 BHK Independent House (900 sq.ft)
₹25 L
Maharajpur, Kanpur
1 BHK Independent House (150 sq.ft)
₹40 L
Barra, Kanpur
...Read more
NK
New Kanpur Vision City
1/2
New Booking
₹25 L
Avg. price: ₹2.53k/sq.ft
989 sq.ft
Builtup area
1st May, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationFresh ConstructionClose to Temple
Updated
1w ago
VS
Vishal Singh
New Booking
₹25 L
Avg. price: ₹3.13k/sq.ft
800 sq.ft
Builtup area
1st May, 2027
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantFresh ConstructionSmart Home
Updated
3d ago
NK
New Kanpur Vision City
1/3
New Booking
₹25 L
Avg. price: ₹2.5k/sq.ft
999 sq.ft
Builtup area
1st Oct, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationOpen Space AroundFresh Construction
Updated
2w ago
Housing Partner
Owner
Resale
₹70.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.36k/sq.ft
1100 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Oxford Model Senior Secondary School- 0.1 kmM.Kashiram Hospital- 3.3 kmRama Devi Market- 0.1 kmBig Bazaar, South X Mall, K...+ More
Pulkit Kapoor
Owner
1/10
Verified
Resale
₹22 L
Avg. price: ₹4.46k/sq.ft
493 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
LiftParkingPower BackupGarden
Rohan Sharma
Owner
1/6
Resale
₹19.5 L
Avg. price: ₹4.92k/sq.ft
396 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Kendriya Vidyalaya No.1 A.F.S Chakeri, Kanpur- 0.1 kmTAURUS HOSPITAL- 0.1 kmRama Devi Market- 0.1 kmUnder Construction The...+ More
Updated
1d ago
Manish Rajan
Owner
1/7
Resale
Eldeco Garden Estate
RERA
₹45 L
Avg. price: ₹6.57k/sq.ft
685 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
LiftParkingPower BackupGarden
Updated
3w ago
Prateek Pandey
Owner
Resale
₹42 L
Avg. price: ₹5.0k/sq.ft
840 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Gardenia Public School - CBSE School In Kanpur, Best CBSE School In Kanpur, CBSE School In Kalyanpur- 0.1 kmFortune Multi Speciality...+ More
Rishabh Singh
Owner
Resale
No Brokerage
₹25 L
Avg. price: ₹2.78k/sq.ft
900 sq.ft
Builtup area
9th Jul, 2026
Possession status
Amenities:
PoolParkingGardenGated Community
Updated
1w ago
Pankaj Notani
Owner
Resale
₹40 L
Avg. price: ₹26.67k/sq.ft
150 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Puranchandra Vidyaniketan- 0.1 kmDelta Hospital- 0.1 kmShree Ram Misthan Bhandar- 0.1 kmBig Bazaar, South X Mall, Kidwai N...+ More
Erick
Owner
1/4
Resale
No Brokerage
₹40 L
Avg. price: ₹2.22k/sq.ft
1800 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
Gated CommunityWater Supply
Puneet Mishra
Owner
1/9
Resale
₹14 L
Avg. price: ₹3.29k/sq.ft
425 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Gardenia Public School - CBSE School In Kanpur, Best CBSE School In Kanpur, CBSE School In Kalyanpur- 0.1 kmBuddha Hospital: Materni...+ More
Updated
1d ago
Aryansh
Owner
1/5
Resale
₹60 L
Avg. price: ₹13.33k/sq.ft
450 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Bishop Wescott School- 0.2 kmApollo Spectra Hospital- 0.1 kmBarbeque Nation- 0.1 kmZ Square Mall- 0.1 km
Umesh Gupta
Owner
1/9
Resale
₹25 L
Avg. price: ₹3.33k/sq.ft
750 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
Power BackupGated CommunityWater SupplyGas Pipeline
Updated
3w ago
Akash Saxena
Owner
1/2
Resale
No Brokerage
₹2.3 Cr
Avg. price: ₹7.13k/sq.ft
3200 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Jai Narayan Vidya Mandir Inter College- 0.1 kmFortune Multi Speciality Hospital - Best Hospital in Kanpur- 1 kmGurudev Chauraha...+ More
Vikash Gupta
Owner
Resale
₹25 L
Avg. price: ₹9.26k/sq.ft
270 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Methodist High School, Kanpur- 0.1 kmApollo Spectra Hospital- 0.1 kmPandit's Restaurant- 0.1 kmZ Square Mall- 0.1 km
Rahul
Owner
1/2
Resale
₹14 L
Avg. price: ₹4.33k/sq.ft
323 sq.ft
Neeraj
Owner
1/5
Resale
₹15 L
Avg. price: ₹4.63k/sq.ft
324 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
Pet AllowedGardenKids AreaGated Community
GR
Galaxy Real Estate Developers & Builders
1/4

1 BHK Flat in Kalyanpur

1 BHK Flat
Price on Request
3 BHK Flat
Price on Request
Shekhar Nanda
Owner

Photos under screening...

manas vatika ratan lal nagar
₹22 L
Avg. price: ₹3.67k/sq.ft
600 sq.ft
Resale
₹26 L
Avg. price: ₹4.83k/sq.ft
538 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Puranchandra Vidyaniketan- 0.5 kmDelta Hospital- 0.1 kmShree Ram Misthan Bhandar- 0.1 kmBig Bazaar, South X Mall, Kidwai N...+ More
Updated
1w ago
Anoop Kushwaha
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 720 Sq.ft 1 BHK Villa for sale in Mandhana for Rs. 2700000
Resale
₹27 L
Avg. price: ₹3.75k/sq.ft
720 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Nurture International School- 0.1 kmSankara Eye Hospital - Kanpur- 4.9 kmIIT Kanpur Metro Station- 7.1 kmNH-91 Fine dining...+ More
Virendra
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 300 Sq.ft 1 BHK Independent House for sale in Barra for Rs. 1000000
Resale
₹10 L
Avg. price: ₹3.33k/sq.ft
300 sq.ft
Updated
2w ago
Chandan Chakraborty
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 900 Sq.ft 1.5 BHK Independent House for sale in Kalyanpur for Rs. 1400000
Resale
₹14.0 L
Avg. price: ₹1.56k/sq.ft
900 sq.ft
Builtup area
15th Jun, 2025
Possession status
Nearby:
Delhi Public School Kalyanpur- 2.5 kmBuddha Hospital: Maternity & Surgical Centre | Gynae Hospital in Kalyanpur | Infertility Centre...+ More
1
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Top Projects for Sale in Kanpur, Kanpur

Gallery Cover Pic of Paloma The Grandeur
4 BHK Apartment
Tilak Nagar,Kanpur
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Geetika Kingdoms
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Kalyanpur,Kanpur
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Nilansh Roselia Grand
4, 5 BHK Apartments
Permat,Kanpur
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Rudra Solitaire
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Khyora,Kanpur
89.5 L-1.29 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Jasia The Palm Estate
3 BHK Apartment
Naubasta,Kanpur
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Ratan Shri Krishna Ratan
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Northern Rly. Colony,Kanpur
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Passion Royal Cottage
4 BHK Villa
New Kanpur City,Kanpur
2.0 Cr-2.0 Cr
Residential Lands for Sale in Siddhartha Passion Nand Niwas Palace
Residential Plots
Mahrajpur,Kanpur
 
Residential Lands for Sale in Navsheel Jyoti Greens Phase 2
Residential Plots
Naubasta,Kanpur
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Rudra Gardenia Phase 1
2, 2.5, 3 BHK Apartments
New Kanpur City,Kanpur
72.0 L-1.2 Cr

Popular Locality for sale in Kanpur, Kanpur

Kalyanpur
32 people rated this locality
4.75
6,874
Avg. Price per sq.ft
0.26%
Rise in last 1 Year
Shyam Nagar
2 people rated this locality
4.5
7,623
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Kidwai Nagar
1 people rated this locality
5
5,515
Avg. Price per sq.ft