Reset filters
Last Updated: May 8, 2026
Showing 1 - 30 of 76

3 bhk Houses in Kanpur

Sort by:
Relevance
Looking for a 3 BHK House in Kanpur? Housing.com offers 71+ Resale 3 BHK House and 70+ 3 BHK owner house for sale in Kanpur. ✓100% Verified Properties.

Top 3 bhk Houses in Kanpur - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
3 BHK Independent House (1500 sq.ft)
₹70 L
Chakeri, Kanpur
3 BHK Independent House (1750 sq.ft)
₹60 L
Naubasta, Kanpur
3 BHK Independent House (1100 sq.ft)
₹46 L
Chakeri, Kanpur
3 BHK Independent House (1800 sq.ft)
₹65 L
Bithoor, Kanpur
3 BHK Independent House (860 sq.ft)
₹38 L
Darshan Purwa, Kanpur
3.5 BHK Independent House (538 sq.ft)
₹55.0 L
Gujaini, Kanpur
3 BHK Independent House (1200 sq.ft)
₹1.2 Cr
Harsh Nagar, Kanpur
3 BHK Independent House (291 sq.ft)
₹35 L
Bhautipratappur, Kanpur
3 BHK Independent House (1000 sq.ft)
₹24.5 L
Meharavan Singh Purva, Kanpur
3 BHK Independent House (2100 sq.ft)
₹4 Cr
Civil Lines, Kanpur
...Read more
VS
Vishal Singh
1/2
New Booking
₹70 L
Avg. price: ₹4.67k/sq.ft
1500 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantFresh ConstructionFalse CeilingClose to Kanpur Airport Chakeri
Updated
2w ago
VS
Vishal Singh
1/9
New Booking
₹46 L
Avg. price: ₹4.18k/sq.ft
1100 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantFresh ConstructionClose to Kanpur Airport Chakeri
Updated
2w ago
Deepak Kamal
New Booking
₹55.0 L
Avg. price: ₹10.22k/sq.ft
538 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationFresh ConstructionClose to Delhi Public School Barra
Updated
3w ago
Arun
Owner
Resale
₹1.2 Cr
Avg. price: ₹10.0k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
JACK 'N' JILL PUBLIC SCHOOL- 0.1 kmRegency Multi Super Speciality Renal Sciences Centre - Kanpur- 0.1 kmMoti Jheel Metro Statio...+ More
Mohd Kaleem
Owner
1/5
Resale
₹24.5 L
Avg. price: ₹2.45k/sq.ft
1000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Delhi Public School Barra- 0.1 kmRegency Multi Super Speciality Hospital - Govind Nagar, Kanpur- 0.1 kmShree Ram Misthan Bhanda...+ More
Sanjeev M
Owner
1/12
Resale
No Brokerage
₹4 Cr
Avg. price: ₹19.05k/sq.ft
2100 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
ParkingPower BackupPet AllowedGated Community
Updated
1w ago
Shobhit Shukla
Owner
1/2
Resale
₹35 L
Avg. price: ₹8.27k/sq.ft
423 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Puranchandra Vidyaniketan- 0.1 kmDelta Hospital- 0.1 kmShree Ram Misthan Bhandar- 0.1 kmBig Bazaar, South X Mall, Kidwai N...+ More
Updated
1w ago
Radha Pathak
Owner
1/2
Resale
₹4 Cr
Avg. price: ₹12.71k/sq.ft
3146 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Delhi Public School- 0.1 kmFortune Multi Speciality Hospital - Best Hospital in Kanpur- 0.1 kmGeeta Nagar Metro Station- 1.8 km...+ More
Ziya
Owner
1/6
Resale
₹15 L
Avg. price: ₹1.5k/sq.ft
1000 sq.ft
Builtup area
20th May, 2025
Possession status
Nearby:
St. Joseph's Sr. Sec. School- 0.1 kmESIC HOSPITAL- 0.1 kmPandit's Restaurant- 0.1 kmUnder Construction The Emerald Eastend...+ More
Ashwani Khanna
Owner
1/3
Resale
₹95 L
Avg. price: ₹5.28k/sq.ft
1800 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Army Public School- 0.1 kmKrishna Super Speciality Hospital - Best Multi-Speciality Hospital Kanpur- 0.1 kmPandit's Restaurant-...+ More
Updated
3w ago
Mahima Clive Ashish
Owner
1/13
Resale
₹42 L
Avg. price: ₹4.38k/sq.ft
958 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
St. Joseph's Sr. Sec. School- 0.8 km7 Air Force Hospital- 0.1 kmPandit's Restaurant- 0.1 kmUnder Construction The Emerald ...+ More
Updated
2w ago
Ansh
Owner
Resale
₹1.8 Cr
Avg. price: ₹17.5k/sq.ft
1000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
IIT Kanpur Metro Station- 15.1 kmPAL DHABA- 0.8 kmNana Rao Fort Bus Stop- 0.8 km
Sandeep Sharma
Owner
Resale
₹24 L
Avg. price: ₹15.89k/sq.ft
151 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Gardenia Public School - CBSE School In Kanpur, Best CBSE School In Kanpur, CBSE School In Kalyanpur- 0.1 kmLifetron Hospital, Kanpu...+ More
Updated
2w ago
Himanshu Sengar
Owner
1/24
Resale
₹1.35 Cr
Avg. price: ₹9.0k/sq.ft
1500 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Mother Teresa Mission Higher Secondary School- 0.1 kmDhanvantri Radiance Hospital- 1 kmShree Ram Misthan Bhandar- 0.1 kmBi...+ More
Updated
1w ago
1
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Top Projects for Sale in Kanpur, Kanpur

Gallery Cover Pic of Passion Royal Cottage
4 BHK Villa
New Kanpur City,Kanpur
2.0 Cr-2.0 Cr

Popular Locality for sale in Kanpur, Kanpur

Kalyanpur
32 people rated this locality
4.75
6,874
Avg. Price per sq.ft
0.26%
Rise in last 1 Year
Shyam Nagar
2 people rated this locality
4.5
7,623
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Kidwai Nagar
1 people rated this locality
5
5,515
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Panki
5 people rated this locality
4.65
5,425
Avg. Price per sq.ft
11.65%
Rise in last 1 Year
Jajmau
1 people rated this locality
5
5,305
Avg. Price per sq.ft
39.3%
Fall in last 1 Year
Swaroop Nagar
3 people rated this locality
4.33
7,018
Avg. Price per sq.ft
32.19%
Rise in last 1 Year
Saket Nagar
4 people rated this locality
4.56
8,514
Avg. Price per sq.ft
59.2%
Rise in last 1 Year
Civil Lines
2 people rated this locality
4.63
7,835
Avg. Price per sq.ft
3.97%
Rise in last 1 Year
Naubasta
3 people rated this locality
4.25
5,316
Avg. Price per sq.ft
9.93%
Fall in last 1 Year
Kakadeo
7 people rated this locality
4.29
6,618
Avg. Price per sq.ft
36.54%
Rise in last 1 Year

Explore Regions in Kanpur

Kanpur -Lucknow Road
3,769
Avg. Price per sq.ft
2.21%
Fall in last 1 Year