Sponsored
₹90.0 L
3 BHK Apartment
Chakeisaini, Bhubaneswar
Avg. Price₹6 K/sq.ft
Contact
Last updated: Mar 10, 2026

Residential Plot
Chakeisani, Chakeisaini, Bhubaneswar

52.5 L
₹3.15 K/sq.ft
No Property Images Available
1665 sq.ft
Plot Area
₹3.15 K/sq.ft
Price
52.5 L
Length
39 ft
Width
42 ft
About this property
1665 square feet Plot for sale in Chakeisaini, Bhubaneswar. This land has a dimension of 39.0 ft length 42.0 ft width. This Plot is available at a price of Rs 52.5 L. The average price per sqft is Rs 3.15k. Price. The brokerage amount to be paid is Rs 0. The most popular landmarks near this plot are Blue Wheel Hospital, Sparsh Hospitals & Critical Care Pvt. Ltd., Apollo Hospitals
Read More
Share
Save

Resident reviews for

Chakeisaini

Ratings based on features

5/5

Connectivity

5/5

Neighbourhood

5/5

Safety

5/5

Livability

Good things here

Affordable living
Low pollution
Great cleanliness

All resident reviews (1 reviews)

Mahavir store

Tenant | 1 year ago

5

Good things here

This is a good place for living in a affordable price. Low pollution and great cleanliness makes it perfect. Wide roads with street lights that lit till the morning. Police often patrols in night. There is no crime.read more

Things need improvement

I haven't experienced any problems in this place and no need any improvement. As per my opinion it is a great choice. Go for itread more

Is this helpful?

Price Trends for Chakeisaini

(Plot)
51.25%
appreciation in avg. price / sq.ft (Built-up Area) for Chakeisaini in last 1 year

+

ADD MORE

to compare

Locality(Plot)
Chakeisaini
51.25%
Last 1 Year
₹3.5 K/sq.ft

Share
Chakeisaini is an locality in Bhubaneswar, Khordha District, Odisha, India, 751010. Vani Vihar (2.7 Km), Gajapati Nagar (4.69 Km), Saheed Nagar (4.8 Km), Acharya Vihar (6.15 Km), Chandrasekharpur (6.29 Km) are the nearby areas to Chakeisaini. Khordha District, Bhubaneswar are the nearby cities to Chakeisaini. Read More