Saved
Last updated: May 10, 2026

Residential Plot
Anandapuram, Visakhapatnam

32.0 L
₹16 K/sq.yd
Anandapuram Main Image 1Anandapuram Main Image 1
Save
Anandapuram Plot View 1
Anandapuram Plot View 2
+ 6 more
200 sq.yd
Plot Area
₹16 K/sq.yd
Hospital
SRI VENKATA TRINADH MULTI SPECIALITY CLINIC
Price
32.0 L
Length
60 yd
Width
5 yd
Width of facing road
40 yd
No. of open sides
4
Construction started
No
Boundary wall present
Yes
Floors allowed for construction
Added
2 days ago
Area Unit
sq.yd.
About this property
VMRDA APPROVED RESIDENTIAL PLOTS @ SONTYAM,ANANDAPURAM, NEAR GOOGLE DATA CENTRE VIZAG.

More About This Property

200 Square yard Plot for sale in Anandapuram, Visakhapatnam. This land has a dimension of 60.0 mt length 5.0 mt width. This Plot is available at a price of Rs 32.0 L. The average price per sqft is Rs 16.0k. Price. The plot is East facing. There are 4 open sides for this plot. The width of the facing road is 40.0 mt. This residential land also has a boundary wall. The maximum floor allowed for construction on this plot is 5. The brokerage amount to be paid is Rs 0. The most popular landmarks near this plot are SRI VENKATA TRINADH MULTI SPECIALITY CLINIC, HOTEL CHANDANA, and Sree KAMAT family restaurant
Read More
Share
Save

Price Trends for Anandapuram

(Plot)
0.00%
appreciation in avg. price / sq.ft (Built-up Area) for Anandapuram in last 1 year

+

ADD MORE

to compare

Locality(Plot)
Anandapuram
0.00%
Last 1 Year
₹2.1 K/sq.ft
Avg. rate
Is this helpful?

Tour this Property: Images & Videos

Property Photos & Videos
Anandapuram Main Image 1
Anandapuram Plot View 1
Anandapuram Plot View 2
+5
Anandapuram Plot View 3

Anandapuram Locality

Better Priced

Explore Neighbourhood - Map View

Locality Guide
for Anandapuram, Visakhapatnam

Share
Anandapuram Gurla is a village located in the Anantapur district of Andhra Pradesh, India. The village has a population of around 832 people and the village is the birthplace of many prominent people. The main occupation of the people in the village is agriculture, and the village is surrounded by a number of natural resources, like coconut and mango trees which provide the villagers with a variety of fruits. The people of Anandapuram Gurla are mostly Hindu, and they celebrate several festivals like Vijayadasami, Ganesh Chaturthi, Diwali and Holi. The village also has a few temples, like the Sri Venkateswara Swamy Temple and Sri Rama Temple. Anandapuram Gurla is known for its beautiful landscapes and is a popular destination for tourists and pilgrims. The village also has many schools, medical and health facilities and a post office. Anandapuram Gurla is a peaceful and prosperous village which provides a safe and secure environment for its people. It is a great place to live and has a strong feeling of camaraderie among the villagers which is evident in the way they look after each other. Read More