Saved
Last updated: May 14, 2026

Residential Plot
Ormanjhi, Ranchi

42.5 L
₹1.95 K/sq.ft
Ormanjhi Main Image 1Ormanjhi Main Image 1
Save
Ormanjhi Plot View 1
Ormanjhi Plot View 2
+ 10 more
2178 sq.ft
Plot Area
₹1.95 K/sq.ft
Calcutta Public School, Ormanjhi
2 mins
(2.1 km)
Restaurant
Mogal Mangalam
3 mins
(4.2 km)
View more on Maps
Property Overview
Brokerage
No Charge
Access Zero Brokerage Properties
Price
42.5 L
Length
60 ft
Width
36 ft
Width of facing road
20 ft
No. of open sides
2
Construction started
Yes
Boundary wall present
Yes
Floors allowed for construction
About this property
2178 Square feet Plot for sale in Ormanjhi, Ranchi. This land has a dimension of 60.0 mt length 36.0 mt width. This Plot is available at a price of Rs 42.5 L. The average price per sqft is Rs 1.95k. Price. The plot is East facing. There are 2 open sides for this plot. The width of the facing road is 20.0 mt. This residential land also has a boundary wall. The maximum floor allowed for construction on this plot is 5. The brokerage amount to be paid is Rs 0. The most popular landmarks near this plot are Pet Pooja Restaurant & Fast Food, Mogal Mangalam, and Chotelal Line Hotel
Read More
Share
Save

Price Trends for Ormanjhi

(Plot)
35.05%
appreciation in avg. price / sq.ft (Built-up Area) for Ormanjhi in last 1 year

+

ADD MORE

to compare

Locality(Plot)
Ormanjhi
35.05%
Last 1 Year
₹1.4 K/sq.ft
Avg. rate
Is this helpful?

Tour this Property: Images & Videos

Property Photos & Videos
Ormanjhi Main Image 1
Ormanjhi Plot View 1
Ormanjhi Plot View 2
+9
Ormanjhi Plot View 3

Ormanjhi Locality

Better Priced

Explore Neighbourhood - Map View

Locality Guide
for Ormanjhi, Ranchi

Share
Ormanjhi is an locality in Ranchi, Ranchi District, Jharkhand, India, 835219. Ranchi are the nearby cities to Ormanjhi. Read More
Looking for Options to Invest in Commercial
Helpful Tools
Check your Affordability, Home loan eligibility & EMI