Sponsored
₹6.0 L
Residential Plot
Chaksu, Jaipur
Avg. Price₹666/sq.ft
Contact
Last updated: Apr 16, 2026

Residential Plot
By Hovika Infratrade Llp
Hovika Aqua Vista Residences, Chaksu, NH - 8, Jaipur

OFFERS
Free registration
Know More
7.17 L
₹2.95 K/sq.ft
Hovika Aqua Vista Residences Main Image 1Hovika Aqua Vista Residences Main Image 1
Save
Hovika Aqua Vista Residences Plot View 1
Hovika Aqua Vista Residences Plot View 2
+ 3 more
243 sq.ft
Plot Area
₹2.95 K/sq.ft
Avg. Price
30th Apr, 2026
Possession status
North facing
Facing
Property Location
Hovika Aqua Vista Residences, Chaksu, NH - 8, Jaipur
Around This Property
School
Dolphins International School - Chaksu
Hospital
Government Sub-District Hospital, Chaksu
Restaurant
Jodhpur Sweets Chaksu Chaksu,rajsthan 303901
View more on Maps
Property Overview
Project NameHovika Aqua Vista Residences
Brokerage
No Charge
Access Zero Brokerage Properties
Price
7.17 L
Length
15 ft
Width
15 ft
Width of facing road
15 ft
No. of open sides
1
Construction started
Yes
Boundary wall present
Yes
Floors allowed for construction
2
Added
25 days ago
Area Unit
sq.ft.
About this property
243 square_feet Plot for sale in Chaksu, Jaipur. This land has a dimension of 15.0 ft length 15.0 ft width. This Plot is available at a price of Rs 7.17 L. The average price per sqft is Rs 2.95k. Price. The name of the project is Hovika Aqua Vista Residences. The plot is North facing. There are 1 open sides for this plot. The width of the facing road is 15.0 mt. This residential land also has a boundary wall. The maximum floor allowed for construction on this plot is 2. The brokerage amount to be paid is Rs 0. The most popular landmarks near this plot are Government Sub-District Hospital, Chaksu, COFFIZAA CAFE & BAKERY, Sahu Restaurant
Read More
Share
Save
offers
1. Free registration
2. Zero brokerage
3. Free car parking
Rain Water Harvesting
+1
More amenities

Price Trends for Hovika Aqua Vista Residences vs. Chaksu

(Plot)
6.04%
appreciation in avg. price / sq.ft (Built-up Area) for Hovika Aqua Vista Residences in last 1 year

+

ADD MORE

to compare

Project
Hovika Aqua Vista Residences
6.04%
Last 1 Year
₹2.6K/sq.ft
Avg. rate
Locality(Plot)
Chaksu
15.01%
Last 1 Year
₹1.6 K/sq.ft
Avg. rate
Is this helpful?

Tour this Property: Images & Videos

Property Photos & Videos
Hovika Aqua Vista Residences Main Image 1
Hovika Aqua Vista Residences Plot View 1
Hovika Aqua Vista Residences Plot View 2
+2
Hovika Aqua Vista Residences Plot View 3

Chaksu Locality

Better Priced

Explore Neighbourhood - Map View

Locality Guide
for Chaksu, Jaipur

Share
Chaksu is an locality in NH - 8, Jaipur, Jaipur District, Rajasthan, India, 303901. Jaipur are the nearby cities to Chaksu. Read More