Saved
Last updated: Apr 23, 2026

Globcon Splendora

RERA
By Globcon Infra
Palanpur, Surat
Price on Request
Gallery Cover Pic of Globcon SplendoraGallery Cover Pic of Globcon Splendora
Save
Globcon Splendora Elevation 1
Globcon Splendora Elevation 2
+ 22 more
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Configurations
Dec, 2027
Possession Starts
Price on request
Avg. Price
659 - 835 sq.ft
Sizes
Overview/Home
Around This Project
More About Project
Properties in Globcon Splendora
Globcon Splendora Floor Plans and Pricing
L P Savani School
1 min
(0.4 km)
Bus Stand
Palanpur Jakatnaka Bus Stop
3 mins
(1.9 km)

Project Units
140
Area Unit
sq.ft.
Project Area
0.85 Acres
Sizes
659 - 835 sq.ft.
Project Size
3 Buildings - 140 units
Launch Date
Mar, 2022
Avg. Price
Price on request
Possession Starts
Dec, 2027
Configurations
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Rera Id
PR/GJ/SURAT/SURAT CITY/Surat Municipal Corporation/RN115AA10015/140722
Check RERA Status
Share
Save
Ask For Details

Globcon Splendora Floor Plans and Pricing

  • 2 BHK Apartment
  • 3 BHK Apartment
  • 658.85 sq.ft
Price on Request
3D2D
Globcon Splendora Floor Plan: 2 BHK Unit with Built up area of 658.85 sq.ft 1
Carpet Area
658.85 sq.ft
Rera ID
Possession Status
Dec, 2027
Is the pricing & floor plan helpful?

Globcon Splendora Photos & Videos

Project Tour & Photos
Globcon Splendora More Images 1
Globcon Splendora Elevation 1
Globcon Splendora Elevation 2
+21
Globcon Splendora Elevation 3

Car Parking
24X7 Water Supply
Jogging Track
Senior Citizen Siteout
Gated Community
+19 more

Toilets CP fittings
Kitchen Granite platform with stainless steel sink
Doors Flush Door

Wall & Ceiling

Interior Weather Coat Paint
Exterior Weather Coat Paint

Globcon Splendora Ratings & Reviews

Adajan Gam

Ratings based on features

5/5

Connectivity

5/5

Neighbourhood

5/5

Safety

5/5

Ongoing development noise
All resident reviews (1 reviews)
Parthiv Dave

Others | 1 year ago

5

Good things here

Adajan Gam offers a peaceful and well-rounded living environment. Its balance of traditional and modern amenities makes it a desirable area for families and professionals alike. The proximity to markets, schools, hospitals, and shopping centers enhances its convenience. Additionally, it’s a clean, green area with parks, and its community feel adds to the charm.read more

Things need improvement

The downside to Adajan Gam is the increasing traffic congestion, especially during peak hours, as the area continues to grow. Parking can also be a challenge in busier areas. Some parts of the neighborhood are still undergoing development, which can lead to noise and construction activity. Public transport options could be more frequent to match the growing population.read more

Is this helpful?

Price Trends for Adajan Gam

(Apartments)
31.78%
appreciation in avg. price / sq.ft (Built-up Area) for Adajan Gam in last 1 year

+

ADD MORE

to compare

Locality(Apartments)
Adajan Gam
31.78%
Last 1 Year
₹5.9 K/sq.ft
Avg. rate
Is this helpful?

Globcon Splendora Official Brochure

Globcon Splendora Brochure 1
Globcon Splendora Brochure 2
Globcon Splendora Brochure 3
Globcon Splendora Brochure 4
Globcon Splendora Brochure 5
Globcon Splendora Brochure 6
Globcon Splendora Brochure 7
Globcon Splendora Brochure 8
Globcon Splendora Brochure 9
Globcon Splendora Brochure 10
Globcon Splendora Brochure 11
Globcon Splendora Brochure 12
Globcon Splendora Brochure 13
Globcon Splendora Brochure 14
View Brochure
Helpful Tools
Check your affordability, Home loan eligibility & EMI

Explore Neighbourhood - Globcon Splendora

Locality Guide
for Adajan Gam, Surat

Share
Adajan Gam is an locality in Surat, Surat District, Gujarat, India, 395009. Pal Gam (2.97 Km), Adajan Patiya (3.97 Km), Palanpur (5.61 Km), Rander (5.96 Km), Gopipura (6.18 Km) are the nearby areas to Adajan Gam. Surat are the nearby cities to Adajan Gam. Read More
Pal Gam, Surat
2 BHK Apartment
729sq.ft
Veer Swastik Hills Project Images
RERA
₹62.94 L
₹8.64k/sq.ft
STATUS
Under Construction
POSSESSION BY
Dec 2026
AMENITIES
Request Detail
Rameshwaram Ivaan
Palanpur, Surat
2 BHK Apartment
744sq.ft
Rameshwaram Ivaan Project Images
RERA
₹54.73 L
₹7.35k/sq.ft
STATUS
Under Construction
POSSESSION BY
Dec 2029
AMENITIES
Request Detail
Piramyd Altura
Bhatha, Surat
2 BHK Apartment
649sq.ft
Piramyd Altura Project Images
RERA
₹53.4 L
₹8.23k/sq.ft
STATUS
Under Construction
POSSESSION BY
May 2029
AMENITIES
Request Detail

FAQs about Globcon Splendora

What is the pin code of Globcon Splendora?

Globcon Splendora is a residential project by Globcon Infra located in Adajan Gam, Surat, Gujarat. The pin code for Globcon Splendora, Adajan Gam, is 395009. This locality has top schools like L P Savani School, Seven Steps School and healthcare centers like Shalby Multi-Specialty Hospitals, Surat, Marigold hospital,ICU & Cardio-Diabetes center.

Are there good hospitals in the vicinity of Globcon Splendora?

Hospitals such as Shalby Multi-Specialty Hospitals, Surat, Marigold hospital,ICU & Cardio-Diabetes center, LifeLine Multispeciality Hospital are located close to Globcon Splendora, giving residents easy access to good healthcare.

What security features are available at Globcon Splendora?

Globcon Splendora hosts range of facilities such as Security Cabin, 24x7 Security, Video Door Security and Intercom to ensure all the residents feel safe and secure.

Who is the builder of the project?

Globcon Splendora is developed by Globcon Infra. Globcon Infra has successfully delivered 1 projects including 1 projects in Surat.

Is Globcon Splendora RERA approved?

Yes, Globcon Splendora is registered under RERA. The RERA number for Globcon Splendora is PR/GJ/SURAT/SURAT CITY/Surat Municipal Corporation/RN115AA10015/140722. Buyers can verify the project details using this number on the official RERA website.

How many units are available in Globcon Splendora?