Saved
Last updated: Apr 14, 2026

Kumar Brahml Ok Appartment

RERA
By Kumar Buildcon Pvt Ltd
Danapur, Patna
Become the first to Rate
Price on Request
Gallery Cover Pic of Kumar Brahml Ok AppartmentGallery Cover Pic of Kumar Brahml Ok Appartment
Save
Kumar Brahml Ok Appartment Elevation 1
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Configurations
Ready to Move
Possession Status
Price on request
Avg. Price
906 - 1400 sq.ft
Sizes
Overview/Home
Around This Project
More About Project
Kumar Brahml Ok Appartment Floor Plans and Pricing

Project Units
28
Area Unit
sq.ft.
Project Area
0.32 Acres
Sizes
906 - 1400 sq.ft.
Project Size
1 Building - 28 units
Launch Date
Jul, 2019
Avg. Price
Price on request
Possession Status
Ready to Move
Configurations
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Rera Id
BRERAP00016-7/1036/R-759/2019
Check RERA Status
Share
Save
Ask For Details

Kumar Brahml Ok Appartment Floor Plans and Pricing

  • 2 BHK Apartment
  • 3 BHK Apartment
  • 906 sq.ft
Price on Request
Super Builtup Area
906 sq.ft
Rera ID
BRERAP00016-7/1036/R-759/2019
Possession Status
Ready to Move
Is the pricing & floor plan helpful?

Kumar Brahml Ok Appartment Photos & Videos

Project Tour & Photos
Kumar Brahml Ok Appartment More Images 1
+1
Kumar Brahml Ok Appartment Elevation 1

Kumar Brahml Ok Appartment Top Amenities

24X7 Water Supply
Sub-Station
Solid Waste Management And Disposal
Internal Roads & Footpaths
Sewage Treatment Plant
Electrification(Transformer, Solar Energy etc)

Kumar Brahml Ok Appartment Ratings & Reviews

Danapur
4.5/5
Project
Locality
Tips

Now you can see Rating & Review in one place for both Project & Locality!

Ratings based on features

4.6/5

Connectivity

4.6/5

Neighbourhood

4.5/5

Safety

4.5/5

Livability
All resident reviews (44 reviews)View All
Ravi

Broker | 1 year ago

5

Good things here

amazing location advantage, one of the best location of patna, no one can denay for stay here or any property purchage here.read more

Things need improvement

everyone just want to come here, and purchage house or land here, 2nd thing - very much croude for tent.read more

Ankit Kumar singh

Owner | 1 year ago

2 Users found this review helpful

3

Good things here

The Sagunamore is well rooted place, there is many colony are on developing phase and road connectivity are still very better condition metro station work is under process and one metro station is nearby of Sagunamore which is Danapur and nearest railway station is patliputra nearest bus stand Gandhi maidan Patna Public transport is easily available are is much secure there is three Ps around it khagaul , Danapur and Sagunamoreread more

Things need improvement

Poor air quality and some slum in there area also and due to construction work heavy noise occuring in this side and some Little bit traffic jamread more

Jitu Kanoj

Lived before | 1 year ago

1 User found this review helpful

4

Good things here

The electricity charges here are normal. There are many banks and their ATMs available nearby. There are many good schools nearby where facilities for picking up and dropping children from home are available. There is a weekly market nearby where you can get all the things at the right price. Electricity and water supply is good. Taxi, auto rickshaw, bus facility is available. The railway station is at some distance. Many grocery and medical stores are available nearby. The petrol pump is also at some distance.read more

Things need improvement

During rains, the sides of the road get filled with water. Public transportation service becomes very less at night. There is no good stationery shop nearby. Electricity is also cut off during the rain.read more

Raushan Kumar

Tenant | 1 year ago

2.8

Good things here

Danapur, located near Patna, is a locality that offers a blend of Suburban charm and growing urban development. The aera is known for its relatively peaceful atmosphere compared to the bustling city centre.read more

Things need improvement

Danapur, through a suburban aera near Patna, leaves much to be desired. The locality often struggles with inadequate infrastructure, including poorly maintained roads and frequent power outages.read more

Dr Mannu Kumar

Owner | 1 year ago

5

Good things here

Good to live in this property nice desigssy6se and so shop available nearby and once plaavagags is s jduread more

Things need improvement

i dislike by old buildings material and old design and not available of ground freshwatwr nanahshshhshshread more

View All

44 Reviews

Is this helpful?

Price Trends for Danapur

(Apartments)
7.91%
appreciation in avg. price / sq.ft (Built-up Area) for Danapur in last 1 year

+

ADD MORE

to compare

Locality(Apartments)
Danapur
7.91%
Last 1 Year
₹6.4 K/sq.ft
Avg. rate
Is this helpful?
Helpful Tools
Check your affordability, Home loan eligibility & EMI

Explore Neighbourhood - Kumar Brahml Ok Appartment

Locality Guide
for Danapur, Patna

Share
Danapur is located on the banks of the Ganges and is popularly known as the satellite town of Patna. Danapur is also the location of the Naulakha Temple, the Gurudwara Handi Sahib, and several historical British-era structures. It serves as a stopover and breeding site for Siberian cranes that arrive from Australia. A popular residential area in Patna, Danapur is quickly gaining popularity among people who are looking to buy property. Some of the most prominent builders and developers are providing homebuyers with affordable to mid-range homes. In addition, Danapur also has many housing projects such as low-rise to medium-rise residential apartments, plots, and villas. The Army Cantonment and Shatabdi Smarak Park are significant tourist attractions in the area. Several leading manufacturing and software companies, healthcare centers, educational institutions, malls, and shopping markets are located near Danapur, making it easy for people to access important facilities. Indrapuri, one of the most important business districts, is located 10 kilometers from Danapur. Danapur is connected to important employment centers as well as different parts of Patna. The proximity to the Danapur railway station and the Jay Prakash Narayan international airport also make Dhanapur one of the most desirable residential localities. Read More
Upcoming Danapur-Shivala-Bihta elevated road project to provide a sense of comfort to travelers near Danapur Railway Station l Danapur-Maner-Bihta Road broadening to lessen the traffic and travel time between Danapur and Bihta more
Upcoming Patna Metro rail project including Danapur Cantt and Saguna Mor stations to improve Patna’s east-west connectivity more
New 4-kilometer long flyover from the DRM Office to Saguna Mor to lower traffic and improve connectivity in West Patna l Several housing development projects are underway in the neighborhood of Danapur more
Danapur, has numerous religious sites of significance. There are temples, mosques, and gurdwaras that draw pilgrims and visitors from all around more

What is good here

  • 17 buses were permitted on routes: Gandhi Maidan-Hajipur and Saguna Mor-Maner Sharif through Danapur l The Patna Metro project will operate between Danapur and Mithapur, and the Patna Railway Station and New ISBTread more
  • Danapur-Byapur-Arrah Road is located in the Maner a subdivision of the Patna district and it is 20.17 kilometers long l A 4-kilometer flyover will be constructed from the DRM Office to Saguna Morread more
  • A drainage plan is being developed to avoid waterlogging and will encompass a 130 sq km area, including Danapur l The Danapur-Bihta is claimed to be the long elevated route in eastern India with a 600-meter tunnelread more
  • Adequate protection is provided to the Danapur army Cantt area, the Danapur Court, and critical railway stations whenever requiredread more
  • New streets will be installed during the metro rail construction
  • In addition to the local police patrols, 500 constables will be sent from Deedarganj to Danapurread more
  • Many urban local bodies and nearby areas including Danapur will be involved in the development of the waste-to-energy facilityread more
  • The Patna Municipal Corporation's metropolitan region and the areas including Danapur would be free of diesel-powered buses and autosread more
  • The water availability is adequate and there is one water plant by IRCTC in the townread more
  • Danapur, which is located along the banks of the Ganga river, is home to many tourist attractionsread more
  • Several manufacturing and software firms, including Angler Industries India Pvt. Ltd. and UMBER Industries, are located nearby Danapurread more
  • The Danapur-Bihta segment of NH 30 via Maner will be improved and maintained by the road construction departmentread more

What can be better

  • 12 to 14 pairs of local trains are operated by Danapur division, a significant issue in these trains is overcrowding l The PMC region and the nearby semi-urban areas, including Danapur, have a ban on diesel vehiclesread more
  • Danapur Station Road is dangerous for vehicle traffic because of its deteriorated state l Numerous accidents happen on the Danapur-Gandhi Maidan road and those navigating the road are having a terrible timeread more
  • Street sellers frequently intrude on portions of the roads, which narrows them and increases traffic l Due to long lines of parked trucks, people find it challenging to move along the road along the Digha-Danapur canalread more
  • Recently, Danapur has evolved into a refuge for criminals posing a severe challenge to the cops l Near Danapur station, Khagaul police detained four hardened criminals between the ages of 21 and 25read more
  • For maintaining the parks, almost all service providers will charge a fee
  • Garbage dumping on highways is an issue that Danapur locals have to frequently deal withread more
  • As Danapur is located along the Ganges River, the region is vulnerable to waterlogging and flooding read more
  • Danapur might see high levels of pollution due to the abundance of manufacturing facilities nearby, which would affect property values.read more
  • As the majority of inhabitants can easily access the basic facilities, the rental costs are growing read more
Danapur, Patna
2 BHK Apartment
875sq.ft
Kirti Raman Residency Project Images
RERA
₹56.88 L
₹6.5k/sq.ft
STATUS
Under Construction
POSSESSION BY
Sep 2026
AMENITIES
Request Detail
DWARIKADHISH RESIDENCY
Danapur, Patna
2 BHK Apartment
895sq.ft
DWARIKADHISH RESIDENCY Project Images
RERA
₹62.73 L
₹6.8k/sq.ft
STATUS
Ready to Move
POSSESSION BY
Sep 2025
AMENITIES
Request Detail
Gulabi Mega City Apartment
Danapur, Patna
1 BHK Apartment
614sq.ft
Gulabi Mega City Apartment Project Images
RERA
₹38.07 L
₹6.2k/sq.ft
STATUS
Under Construction
POSSESSION BY
May 2028
AMENITIES
Request Detail

FAQs about Kumar Brahml Ok Appartment

What is the pin code of Kumar Brahml Ok Appartment?

Kumar Brahml Ok Appartment is a residential project by Kumar Buildcon Pvt Ltd located in Danapur, Patna, Bihar. The pin code for Kumar Brahml Ok Appartment, Danapur, is 801503. This locality has top schools like St. Karen's High School, Gyan Niketan School and healthcare centers like Paras HMRI Patna, Dr. Bimal Hospital and Research Center Pvt. Ltd..

Are there good hospitals in the vicinity of Kumar Brahml Ok Appartment?

Hospitals such as Paras HMRI Patna, Dr. Bimal Hospital and Research Center Pvt. Ltd., Hi-Tech Emergency Hospital are located close to Kumar Brahml Ok Appartment, giving residents easy access to good healthcare.

Who is the builder of the project?

Kumar Brahml Ok Appartment is developed by Kumar Buildcon Pvt Ltd. Kumar Buildcon Pvt Ltd has successfully delivered 4 projects including 2 projects in Patna.

Is Kumar Brahml Ok Appartment RERA approved?

Yes, Kumar Brahml Ok Appartment is registered under RERA. The RERA number for Kumar Brahml Ok Appartment is BRERAP00016-7/1036/R-759/2019. Buyers can verify the project details using this number on the official RERA website.

How many units are available in Kumar Brahml Ok Appartment?

Kumar Brahml Ok Appartment comprises 28 residential units across 1 tower(s).

How many floors are available in Kumar Brahml Ok Appartment?

There are 1 towers with 4 floors each, in Kumar Brahml Ok Appartment.