Sponsored
₹53.0 L
3 BHK Apartment
Madurdaha, Kolkata
Avg. Price₹4.42 K/sq.ft
Contact
Last updated: Mar 26, 2026

Residential Plot
Madurdaha, South Kolkata, Kolkata

OFFER
Zero brokerage Zero stamp duty fee Free car parking
Know More
5.25 Cr
₹4.77 K/sq.ft
Madurdaha Main Image 1
Save
Photos under verification
Madurdaha Photo Under Review 1
11000 sq.ft
Plot Area
₹4.77 K/sq.ft
Calcutta Public School, Kalikapur
2 mins
(1 km)
Hospital
Narayana Hospital - RN Tagore Hospital, Mukundapur
Metro Station
Kavi Sukanta Metro Station
2 mins
(1.4 km)
View more on Maps
Property Overview
Brokerage
No Charge
Access Zero Brokerage Properties
Price
5.25 Cr
Length
85 ft
Width
127 ft
Width of facing road
30 ft
No. of open sides
2
Construction started
No
Boundary wall present
Yes
Floors allowed for construction
7
About this property
This an awesome land with all clear documents and up to date taxes top BL&LRO and KMC. Please call for further details. This is perfect for Nursing Home, Pre School, Auto Garage and or Any Residential project.

More About This Property

11000 square_feet Plot for sale in Madurdaha, Kolkata. This land has a dimension of 85.0 ft length 127.0 ft width. This Plot is available at a price of Rs 5.25 Cr. The average price per sqft is Rs 4.77k. Price. The plot is North facing. There are 2 open sides for this plot. The width of the facing road is 30.0 mt. This residential land also has a boundary wall. The maximum floor allowed for construction on this plot is 7. The brokerage amount to be paid is Rs 0. The most popular landmarks near this plot are Ruby General Hospital, Manipal Hospitals - Mukundapur, Narayana Hospital - RN Tagore Hospital, Mukundapur
Read More
Share
Save
Zero Brokerage Projects
Gallery Cover Pic of Ambuja Utpalaa The Condoville
1.86 km away
₹2.17 Cr - 5.7 Cr
Ambuja Utpalaa The Condoville
Ambuja Neotia
2, 3, 4 BHK Flat,Duplexes East Kolkata Township, Kolkata
FA
Faithlane Advisors LLP
Seller + 5 more
Gallery Cover Pic of PS Aurus
4.91 km away
₹2.91 Cr - 4.71 Cr
PS Aurus
PS Group
3, 4 BHK Flats Tangra, Kolkata
SR
Sidus Realty Pvt Ltd
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Viraya
5.91 km away
₹5.01 Cr - 6.03 Cr
Viraya
Belani NPR Housing Llp
4 BHK Flat Ballygunge, Kolkata
FA
Faithlane Advisors LLP
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Godrej Blue
6.81 km away
₹2.27 Cr - 4.45 Cr
Godrej Blue
Godrej Properties Ltd.
3, 4 BHK Flats New Alipore, Kolkata
GP
Godrej Properties Ltd.
Developer + 7 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Primarc Aahana
1.86 km away
₹4.69 Cr
Primarc Aahana
Primarc Projects
4, 4.5, 5, 5.5 BHK Flat,Duplexes Kasba, Kolkata
PP
Primarc Projects
Developer + 3 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Aspirations Grandeur
5.95 km away
₹6.11 Cr - 7.18 Cr
Aspirations Grandeur
Aspirations Group
4 BHK Flat Ballygunge, Kolkata
SR
Sidus Realty Pvt Ltd