Saved
Last updated: Apr 14, 2026

Shivay Satkar Lakeview

RERA
By Shivay Developers
Khoraj, North West, Ahmedabad
Price on Request
Gallery Cover Pic of Shivay Satkar LakeviewGallery Cover Pic of Shivay Satkar Lakeview
Save
Shivay Satkar Lakeview Elevation 1
Shivay Satkar Lakeview Layout Plan 1
+ 7 more
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Configurations
Dec, 2030
Possession Starts
Price on request
Avg. Price
621 - 865 sq.ft
Sizes
Overview/Home
Around This Project
More About Project
Shivay Satkar Lakeview Floor Plans and Pricing

Project Units
64
Area Unit
sq.ft.
Project Area
0.51 Acres
Sizes
621 - 865 sq.ft.
Project Size
2 Buildings - 64 units
Launch Date
Sep, 2025
Avg. Price
Price on request
Possession Starts
Dec, 2030
Configurations
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Rera Id
PR/GJ/GANDHINAGAR/GANDHINAGAR/Gandhinagar Municipal Corporation/MAA16174/041225/310330
Check RERA Status
Share
Save
Ask For Details
Zero Brokerage Projects
Gallery Cover Pic of Malabar Retreat
₹2.77 Cr - 2.81 Cr
Malabar Retreat
Ganesh Housing Limited
4 BHK Flat Vaishno Devi Circle, Ahmedabad
GH
Ganesh Housing Limited
Developer
Gallery Cover Pic of Sculpture
4.99 km away
₹1.65 Cr
Sculpture
Vibgyor Reality
3 BHK Flat Ognaj, Ahmedabad
VR
Vibgyor Reality
Developer
Gallery Cover Pic of Radhikesh Trogon Centre Court
₹2.55 Cr - 4.57 Cr
Radhikesh Trogon Centre Court
Radhikesh Projects Llp
4 BHK Flat Vaishno Devi Circle, Ahmedabad
SS
SATTVA SHRAVANA SPACESS
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Shreehari Skyleaf
2.29 km away
₹72.3 L - 74.5 L
Shreehari Skyleaf
SHREEHARI INFRA
3 BHK Flat Tragad, Ahmedabad
RG
Realty Gateway
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Adani Ambrosia
3.26 km away
₹2.26 Cr - 3.1 Cr
Adani Ambrosia
Adani Realty
4 BHK Flat Shantigram, Ahmedabad
HN
HeaveN Nest Realty LLP
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Dev Vedant Zade
3.54 km away
Price on Request
Dev Vedant Zade
Dev Infra Ahmedabad
2, 3 BHK Flats Zundal, Ahmedabad
RG
Realty Gateway
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Tremont Terra
3.67 km away
₹1.95 Cr - 3.7 Cr
Tremont Terra
Tremont Properties LLP
4, 5 BHK Penthouse,Flats Gota, Ahmedabad
AR
Agasthya realty
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Unique Luxuria
4.10 km away
₹1.78 Cr
Unique Luxuria
Unique Infraspace Pvt Ltd
3 BHK Flat Gota, Ahmedabad
PM
Proptiger Marketing Services Private Limited
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Oculus Navkar Heights
4.12 km away
₹96.66 L - 1.15 Cr
Oculus Navkar Heights
Oculus Infra
2, 3 BHK Flats Ognaj, Ahmedabad
RG
Realty Gateway
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Aaryan The Blue Corner
4.47 km away
₹1.5 Cr - 1.66 Cr
Aaryan The Blue Corner
Aaryan Procon
3 BHK Flat Gota, Ahmedabad
NR
NM REALTY
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Ekant
4.60 km away
₹98.71 L
Ekant
Sparsh Buildcon
3 BHK Flat Chandkheda, Ahmedabad
SB
Sparsh Buildcon
Developer
Gallery Cover Pic of Bansidhar Jaldeep Trident
4.90 km away
Price on Request
Bansidhar Jaldeep Trident
Bansidhar Developers
2 BHK Flat Gota, Ahmedabad
RG
Realty Gateway
Seller

Shivay Satkar Lakeview Floor Plans and Pricing

  • 2 BHK Apartment
  • 3 BHK Apartment
  • 621.4 sq.ft
  • 627.64 sq.ft
  • 636.04 sq.ft
Price on Request
Carpet Area
621.4 sq.ft
Rera ID
Possession Status
Dec, 2030
Is the pricing & floor plan helpful?

Shivay Satkar Lakeview Photos & Videos

Project Tour & Photos
Shivay Satkar Lakeview More Images 1
Shivay Satkar Lakeview Elevation 1
Shivay Satkar Lakeview Layout Plan 1
+6
Shivay Satkar Lakeview Location Plan 1

Shivay Satkar Lakeview Top Amenities

Car Parking
24X7 Water Supply
Lift(s)
Internal Roads & Footpaths
Landscaping & Tree Planting
Rain Water Harvesting
24x7 CCTV Surveillance

Fitting

Toilets Branded CP Fittings and Sanitary Ware
Kitchen Granite platform with stainless steel sink

Vaishno Devi Circle
4.7/5

Ratings based on features

4.7/5

Connectivity

4.8/5

Neighbourhood

4.7/5

Safety

4.7/5

Livability
All resident reviews (16 reviews)View All
Ravi Bukoliya

Owner | 1 year ago

5

Good things here

the one thing I like about this area is its greenery so many trees and plants gardens it gives you so calming Vibes. these area is filled with so many classy people like good in natureread more

Things need improvement

few things might have been needed to improve. one is this area is porsche so it's too expensive. these area is becoming day by day commercial so very few ternaments are left to live inread more

Ghanshyam

Tenant | 1 year ago

5

Good things here

There are very good local markets and malls present near to the locality. The localities safe and secure with very easily available cabs. Even the locality is fully maintained with great malls nearby.read more

Things need improvement

Such a great locality with no issues here. Cabs and buses are also easily available without any huge crowd faced.read more

Jinjala Pragji

Owner | 1 year ago

5

Good things here

This location is good in terms of connectivity. In terms of residence with family. We can easily access local markets. College and school that available at walking distance. There are mall and super markets are also available.read more

Things need improvement

This is a crowded city and it is doing to be the metro city. pollution is quite more. auto and cabs demand too much fare. more traffic is there in the city. remtal charges is too much high there and there is difficulty in finding house for rents.read more

ShreeGriha

Lived before | 2 years ago

5

Good things here

The Location is good in terms of connectivity, in terms of residence with family. my cousins are leaving there so I also know about the same investment at vaishno devi circle, ahmedabad.read more

Things need improvement

nothing to improve here without BRTS this is cream location. when I travel to vaishnodevi circle at that time I face one problem over there is dust on road.read more

ashaa

Others | 2 years ago

3.5

Good things here

it is good place to live. we can easily access local market. schools college malls we can easily access and more there is good place to travel and it is big city malls metro bus station railway station all are accessible . cabs auto all are easily acessacible.read more

Things need improvement

this is crowded city and it is going to be the metro city. pollution is quiet more. more and more appartment are going to made. auto and cabs demand too much fare. more traffic is there in the city. rental charge is too much high there and there is difficulty in finding house for rents.read more

View All

16 Reviews

Is this helpful?

Price Trends for Vaishno Devi Circle

(Apartments)
0.56%
appreciation in avg. price / sq.ft (Built-up Area) for Vaishno Devi Circle in last 1 year

+

ADD MORE

to compare

Locality(Apartments)
Vaishno Devi Circle
0.56%
Last 1 Year
₹5.4 K/sq.ft
Avg. rate
Is this helpful?

Shivay Satkar Lakeview Official Brochure

Shivay Satkar Lakeview Brochure 1
Shivay Satkar Lakeview Brochure 2
Shivay Satkar Lakeview Brochure 3
Shivay Satkar Lakeview Brochure 4
Shivay Satkar Lakeview Brochure 5
Shivay Satkar Lakeview Brochure 6
Shivay Satkar Lakeview Brochure 7
Shivay Satkar Lakeview Brochure 8
Shivay Satkar Lakeview Brochure 9
Shivay Satkar Lakeview Brochure 10
Shivay Satkar Lakeview Brochure 11
Shivay Satkar Lakeview Brochure 12
Shivay Satkar Lakeview Brochure 13
View Brochure
Helpful Tools
Check your affordability, Home loan eligibility & EMI

Explore Neighbourhood - Shivay Satkar Lakeview

Locality Guide
for Vaishno Devi Circle, Ahmedabad

Share
K D Hospital
Vaishno Devi
Madhuli Hotel
Hanuman Temple
Vaishno Devi Circle is an locality in North West, Ahmedabad, Ahmedabad District, Gujarat, India, 382421. Adalaj (7.49 Km), Sargasan (9.52 Km), Chandkheda (13.06 Km), Sughad (14.51 Km), Tragad (15.33 Km) are the nearby areas to Vaishno Devi Circle. Ahmedabad, Gandhinagar are the nearby cities to Vaishno Devi Circle. Read More
Vaishno Devi Circle, Ahmedabad
2 BHK Apartment
658sq.ft
Royal Crown Project Images
RERA
₹65.73 L
₹9.99k/sq.ft
STATUS
Under Construction
POSSESSION BY
Dec 2028
AMENITIES
Request Detail
ALT 53 Veltis The Second
Zundal, Ahmedabad
2 BHK Apartment
632sq.ft
ALT 53 Veltis The Second Project Images
RERA
₹55 L
₹8.71k/sq.ft
STATUS
Under Construction
POSSESSION BY
Dec 2028
AMENITIES
Request Detail
The Atlantis Satyagrah Solitaire
Zundal, Ahmedabad
2 BHK Apartment
639sq.ft
The Atlantis Satyagrah Solitaire Project Images
RERA
₹58.77 L
₹9.2k/sq.ft
STATUS
Under Construction
POSSESSION BY
Sep 2027
AMENITIES
Request Detail
Questions and Answers
Get answers to your un-answered questions.
Disclaimer: While Housing.com takes all steps to ensure accuracy of the information provided in this section, please check the same with the developers. Housing.com does not take responsibility for any discrepancies in the information provided.

FAQs about Shivay Satkar Lakeview

What is the pin code of Shivay Satkar Lakeview?

Shivay Satkar Lakeview is a residential project by Shivay Developers located in Vaishno Devi Circle, Ahmedabad, Gujarat. The pin code for Shivay Satkar Lakeview, Vaishno Devi Circle, is 382421. This locality has top schools like SGVP International School, Puna International School and healthcare centers like KD Hospital, SGVP Holistic Hospital.

Are there good hospitals in the vicinity of Shivay Satkar Lakeview?

Hospitals such as KD Hospital, SGVP Holistic Hospital, LIFELINE MULTISPECIALITY HOSPITAL - EMERGENCY 24 X 7, BEST HOSPITAL IN AHMEDABAD | PHYSICIAN | GYNECOLOGIST | ORTHOPAEDIC are located close to Shivay Satkar Lakeview, giving residents easy access to good healthcare.

Who is the builder of the project?

Shivay Satkar Lakeview is developed by Shivay Developers. Shivay Developers has successfully delivered 1 projects including 1 projects in Ahmedabad.

Is Shivay Satkar Lakeview RERA approved?

Yes, Shivay Satkar Lakeview is registered under RERA. The RERA number for Shivay Satkar Lakeview is PR/GJ/GANDHINAGAR/GANDHINAGAR/Gandhinagar Municipal Corporation/MAA16174/041225/310330. Buyers can verify the project details using this number on the official RERA website.