More Filters
Last Updated: May 22, 2026
Showing 1 - 30 of 176

Properties for Sale in Kurnool District, Andhra Pradesh

Sort by:
Relevance
Looking for Property in Kurnool District? Housing.com offers 181+ Flats & 39+ Houses. Search from 83+ 2 & 3 BHK properties for sale in Kurnool District. Choose from 17+ New Projects, 133+ Resale Projects and 116+ Owner Properties for sale in Kurnool District. ✓100% Verified Properties.

Top Properties for Sale in Kurnool District, Andhra Pradesh - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
2 BHK Independent House (890 sq.ft)
₹60.0 L
Peddapadu, Kurnool
Residential Plot (1800 sq.ft)
₹42.0 L
B. Thandrapadu, Kurnool
2 BHK Independent House (1200 sq.ft)
₹45.0 L
Aditya Nagar, Kurnool
2 BHK Flat (1100 sq.ft)
₹52.99 L
Avanthi Nagar, Teachers Colony
4 BHK Independent House (505 sq.ft)
₹38.0 L
Guru Raghavendra Nagar, Kurnool
3 BHK Independent House (1554 sq.ft)
₹85.5 L
Santosh Nagar Colony, Kurnool
1 BHK Independent House (450 sq.ft)
₹45.0 L
Indira Nagar, Kurnool
2 BHK Independent House (1050 sq.ft)
₹85.0 L
Narasimha Reddy Nagar, Bangar Pet
3 BHK Flat (1750 sq.ft)
₹68.0 L
Deva Nagar
Residential Plot (1350 sq.ft)
₹23.0 L
Ulchala
...Read more
Dr R Srinu Venkat Rao
Owner
1/12
Resale
No Brokerage
₹52.99 L
Avg. price: ₹4.82k/sq.ft
1100 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
LiftParkingPower BackupKids Area
Chandra
1/3
New Booking
₹85.5 L
Avg. price: ₹5.5k/sq.ft
1554 sq.ft
Builtup area
15th May, 2027
Possession status
Highlights:
Fresh ConstructionClose to Medicover Hospitals | Best Multi-speciality Hospital in KurnoolClub House24*7 Security
Updated
3d ago
Vinay
Owner
1/4
Resale
₹45.0 L
Avg. price: ₹10.0k/sq.ft
450 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Montessori High School- 0.1 kmMedicover Hospitals | Best Multi-speciality Hospital in Kurnool- 0.9 kmThe Mourya Inn- 0....+ More
Updated
2w ago
Pramila Rani
Owner
1/11
Resale
₹68.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.89k/sq.ft
1750 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Montessori High School- 0.1 kmMedicover Hospitals | Best Multi-speciality Hospital in Kurnool- 0.1 kmThe Mourya Inn- 0....+ More
Upendra Sir
New Booking
₹28.0 L
Avg. price: ₹509.00/sq.ft
5500 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Montessori High School- 0.1 kmMedicover Hospitals | Best Multi-speciality Hospital in Kurnool- 0.1 kmHangout- 0.1 km  ...+ More
Krishna Deepak
Owner
1/5
Resale
₹1.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹6.67k/sq.ft
1500 sq.ft
User
Owner
1/33
Resale
Skandhanshi Mannath
RERA
₹69.99 L
Avg. price: ₹4.3k/sq.ft
1627 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
PoolGymPower BackupIntercom
Surendar Singh
Owner
1/2
Resale
No Brokerage
₹2.8 Cr
Avg. price: ₹9.33k/sq.ft
3000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
St Joseph's High School- 0.1 kmMedicover Hospitals | Best Multi-speciality Hospital in Kurnool- 0.1 kmLotus Restaurant-...+ More
Upendra Sir
New Booking
₹2.36 Cr
Avg. price: ₹6.07k/sq.ft
3887 sq.ft
Builtup area
28th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightChildren Play AreaClub HouseGated Community
Updated
3w ago
Syed Mubeen
Owner
1/19
Resale
Skandhanshi Mannath
RERA
₹75.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.62k/sq.ft
1622 sq.ft
Builtup area
31st Dec, 2026
Possession status
Nearby:
St Joseph's High School- 0.1 kmMedicover Hospitals | Best Multi-speciality Hospital in Kurnool- 0.1 kmThe Mourya Inn- 0...+ More
Updated
5d ago
N Nagaraju
Owner
1/3
Resale
₹73.46 L
Avg. price: ₹4.51k/sq.ft
1627 sq.ft
Builtup area
5th Jan, 2027
Possession status
Amenities:
Parking
Syed Babajan
Owner
1/3
Resale
Santhosh Nagar
₹44.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.38k/sq.ft
1300 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Swami Vivekanada Vidya Mandir Sr. Sec. School(CBSE)- 0.1 kmLakshmana multispeciality Hospital- 0.1 kmPECHIAMMAN MILK DE...+ More
Updated
6d ago
Upendra Sir
1/5
New Booking
₹77.5 L
Avg. price: ₹4.52k/sq.ft
1715 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Grocery StoreClose to Bus StopGated Community
Updated
3w ago
Latha
1/7
New Booking
₹6.9 L
Avg. price: ₹511.00/sq.ft
1350 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Sri Chaitanya school- 0.1 kmAmma Hospital and Vaccination Center- 0.1 kmHangout- 0.1 km
Pheanphus Prasad Badri
Owner
1/2
Resale
No Brokerage
₹75.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.05k/sq.ft
1484 sq.ft
Builtup area
5th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Amenities:
Parking
Awaiz Baig
Owner
1/7
Resale
₹53.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.71k/sq.ft
1125 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
LiftKids AreaWater Supply
Nabi Rasool Shaik
1/23
New Booking
₹2.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹7.38k/sq.ft
3387 sq.ft
Builtup area
27th Mar, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantClose to Amma Hospital and Vaccination CenterClub House24*7 Security
Upendra Sir
New Booking
₹83.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.26k/sq.ft
1948 sq.ft
Builtup area
28th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClub HouseGated Community24*7 Security
Updated
3w ago
Kishore
Owner
1/2
Resale
₹1.7 Cr
Avg. price: ₹4.25k/sq.ft
4000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Spartans English Medium School- 0.1 kmMedicover Hospitals | Best Multi-speciality Hospital in Kurnool- 0.1 kmThe Mourya...+ More
Dinesh
Owner
1/24
Resale
No Brokerage
Oxygen City
₹70.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.19k/sq.ft
1350 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
ParkingPet AllowedGardenSports Facility
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE
Hello 👋🏻
Easy Contact with sellers
Personalized experience
My Activity
Contacted Properties
00
Seen Properties
00
Saved Properties
00
Recent Searches
00

FAQs about Properties for Sale in Kurnool District, Andhra Pradesh

What is the price range per sqft. for Flats in Kurnool District, Kurnool?

The average price per sqft for Flats in Kurnool District, Kurnool is Rs. 6,492. The price range per sqft is Rs. 49 - Rs. 50,000. See Price Trends in Kurnool District, Kurnool.

How many without brokerage Flats for sale are available in Kurnool District, Kurnool?

There are 105 Without Brokerage Flats for sale available in Kurnool District, Kurnool.

What are the most popular Projects in Kurnool District, Kurnool?

How many Flats for sale are available in Kurnool District, Kurnool?

There are 177 Flats available for sale in Kurnool District, Kurnool.

How many Ready to move Flats are available in Kurnool District, Kurnool?

There are 99 Ready to Move Flats available in Kurnool District, Kurnool. See all!