Reset filters
Last Updated: May 18, 2026
Showing 1 - 30 of 39

2 BHK for sale in Kurnool District, Andhra Pradesh

Sort by:
Relevance
Looking for 2 BHK Property in Kurnool District? Housing.com offers 14+ 2 BHK Flats & 20+ 2 BHK Houses. Choose from 17+ New Projects, 133+ Resale Properties and 31+ 2 BHK Flats from Owners in Kurnool District. ✓100% Verified Properties.

Top 2 BHK for sale in Kurnool District, Andhra Pradesh - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
2 BHK Independent House (890 sq.ft)
₹60 L
Peddapadu, Kurnool
2 BHK Flat (1100 sq.ft)
₹53 L
Avanthi Nagar, Teachers Colony
2 BHK Independent House (1200 sq.ft)
₹45 L
Aditya Nagar, Kurnool
2 BHK Independent House (1500 sq.ft)
₹1 Cr
Sita Rama Nagar
2 BHK Independent House (2000 sq.ft)
₹20 L
Narasimha Reddy Nagar, Bangar Pet
2 BHK Independent House (872 sq.ft)
₹3 L
Bandi Mett, Chatri Bagh
2 BHK Flat (1125 sq.ft)
₹53 L
Gandhi Nagar
2.5 BHK Independent House (1680 sq.ft)
₹1.2 Cr
Telecom Nagar, Madhavi Nagar
2 BHK Independent House (1200 sq.ft)
₹70 L
Dinnedevarapadu, Kurnool
2 BHK Independent House (1050 sq.ft)
₹85 L
Narasimha Reddy Nagar, Bangar Pet
...Read more
Dr R Srinu Venkat Rao
Owner
1/12
Resale
No Brokerage
₹53 L
Avg. price: ₹4.82k/sq.ft
1100 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
LiftParkingPower BackupKids Area
Krishna Deepak
Owner
1/5
Resale
₹1 Cr
Avg. price: ₹6.67k/sq.ft
1500 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Montessori High School- 0.1 kmMedicover Hospitals | Best Multi-speciality Hospital in Kurnool- 0.1 kmThe Mourya Inn- 0....+ More
Awaiz Baig
Owner
1/7
Resale
₹53 L
Avg. price: ₹4.71k/sq.ft
1125 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
LiftKids AreaWater Supply
Padmavathi B
Owner
1/3
Resale
₹1.2 Cr
Avg. price: ₹7.14k/sq.ft
1680 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Kendriya Vidyalaya Kurnool- 1 kmMedicover Hospitals | Best Multi-speciality Hospital in Kurnool- 0.1 kmHangout- 0.1 km ...+ More
Shahenaz
Owner
Resale
MSS Balaji Orchid
RERA
₹70 L
Avg. price: ₹5.83k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
CRR SECONDARY SCHOOL, DINNEDEVARAPADU, KURNOOL- 4.8 kmAmma Hospital and Vaccination Center- 7.4 kmKritunga Restaurant- ...+ More
Updated
1w ago
R Damodar
Owner
1/6
Resale
Viswasai Aadhya
RERA
₹62 L
Avg. price: ₹4.7k/sq.ft
1320 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
ParkingWater Supply
Dinesh
Owner
1/24
Resale
No Brokerage
Oxygen City
₹70 L
Avg. price: ₹5.19k/sq.ft
1350 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
ParkingPet AllowedGardenSports Facility
Updated
4w ago
Shaik
Owner
Resale
₹1.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹12.3k/sq.ft
1220 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
St Joseph's High School- 0.1 kmMedicover Hospitals | Best Multi-speciality Hospital in Kurnool- 0.1 kmLotus Restaurant-...+ More
SI
Skandhanshi Infra Projects India Pvt Ltd
1/5

2 BHK Villa in Dinnedevarapadu, Kurnool

2 BHK Villa
Price on Request
Possession: Jun, 2016
SI
Skandhanshi Infra Projects India Pvt Ltd
1/9

2 BHK Villa in Nehru Auto Nagar, Kurnool

2 BHK Villa
Price on Request
Possession: Jan, 2016
DB
Dasaris Builders And Developers
1/2

2 BHK Flat in Stantanpuram, Kurnool

2 BHK Flat
Price on Request
3 BHK Flat
Price on Request
Possession: Dec, 2026
Badri Venkata Eswarappa
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 1359 Sq.ft 2 BHK Independent House for sale in Ngo Colony for Rs. 20000000
Resale
No Brokerage
₹2 Cr
Avg. price: ₹14.72k/sq.ft
1359 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
ParkingPower BackupIntercomGarden
Updated
2d ago
RAMESH REDDY
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 1250 Sq.ft 2 BHK Apartment / Flat for sale in Balaji Nagar for Rs. 5600000
Resale
₹56 L
Avg. price: ₹4.48k/sq.ft
1250 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
LiftPower BackupWater Supply
Updated
2w ago
Chimme Naveen Kumar
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 940 Sq.ft 2 BHK Villa for sale in Dupadu for Rs. 5400000
Resale
₹54 L
Avg. price: ₹5.74k/sq.ft
940 sq.ft
Builtup area
1st Nov, 2022
Possession status
Nearby:
Ridge School- 6.3 kmKurnool chef'S- 5.8 km
R Bhavya
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 1100 Sq.ft 2 BHK Apartment / Flat for sale in B. Thandrapadu for Rs. 3200000
Resale
₹32 L
Avg. price: ₹2.91k/sq.ft
1100 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Sri Chaitanya school- 0.9 kmAmma Hospital and Vaccination Center- 0.1 kmHangout- 0.1 km
Updated
5d ago
D Anilkumar
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 1180 Sq.ft 2 BHK Independent House for sale in Joharapuram for Rs. 8949999
Resale
₹89.5 L
Avg. price: ₹7.58k/sq.ft
1180 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Montessori High School- 0.1 kmKIMS Hospitals, Kurnool- 0.1 kmThe Mourya Inn- 0.1 kmJyoti Mall- 0.1 km
Updated
2w ago
Santhosh
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 990 Sq.ft 2 BHK Independent House for sale in Kallur for Rs. 5000000
Resale
₹50 L
Avg. price: ₹5.05k/sq.ft
990 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Montessori High School- 0.1 kmMedicover Hospitals | Best Multi-speciality Hospital in Kurnool- 0.1 kmHangout- 0.1 km  ...+ More
Shankar
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 1100 Sq.ft 2 BHK Apartment / Flat for sale in Balaji Nagar for Rs. 4250000
Resale
₹42.5 L
Avg. price: ₹3.86k/sq.ft
1100 sq.ft
Updated
3w ago
P.sivalingareddy
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 1200 Sq.ft 2 BHK Independent House for sale in Dupadu for Rs. 5400000
Resale
₹54 L
Avg. price: ₹4.5k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Builtup area
12th Oct, 2022
Possession status
Nearby:
Ridge School- 6.3 kmKurnool chef'S- 5.8 km
1
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE
Hello 👋🏻
Easy Contact with sellers
Personalized experience
My Activity
Contacted Properties
00
Seen Properties
00
Saved Properties
00
Recent Searches
00

FAQs about 2 BHK for sale in Kurnool District, Andhra Pradesh

What is the average sqft price for 2 BHK Flats in Kurnool District, Kurnool?

The average price per sqft for 2 BHK Flats in Kurnool District, Kurnool is Rs. 7,244. Know more.

How many without brokerage 2 BHK Flats for sale are available in Kurnool District, Kurnool?

There are 27 without brokerage 2 BHK Flats available for sale in Kurnool District, Kurnool.

How many 2 BHK Flats are available in Kurnool District, Kurnool?

There are 34 2 BHK Flats available in Kurnool District, Kurnool.

How many Ready to move 2 BHK Flats are available in Kurnool District, Kurnool?

There are 27 Ready to Move 2 BHK Flats available in Kurnool District, Kurnool. See all!

What are the popular Projects with 2 BHK Flats in Kurnool District, Kurnool?