Reset filters
Last Updated: Apr 11, 2026
Showing 1 - 3 of 3

Independent Houses for Sale in Burnpur, Asansol

Sort by:
Relevance
Buying an Independent House in Burnpur? Housing.com offers 2+ 3 BHK and 1+ 1 BHK Independent House for sale in Burnpur. Choose from 3+ Resale House and 3+ House from Owners in Burnpur. ✓100% Verified Properties.

Top Independent Houses for Sale in Burnpur, Asansol - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
1.5 BHK Independent House (1320 sq.ft)
₹40.0 L
New Town, Asansol
3 BHK Independent House (2160 sq.ft)
₹85.0 L
Burnpur, Asansol
3 BHK Independent House (720 sq.ft)
₹2.5 L
Burnpur, Asansol
...Read more

Nearby Properties Around (Burnpur)

Subhasis Chatterjee
Owner
1/9
3.0 kms away
₹86.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.87k/sq.ft
3000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
St.Vincent's High & Technical School- 0.1 kmHLG Memorial Hospital- 0.1 kmSudhamrit Restaurant- 0.1 kmGalaxy Mall- 0.1 km...+ More
AK
Amar Kuthir
1/9
4.5 kms away
₹1.25 Cr
Avg. price: ₹8.33k/sq.ft
1500 sq.ft
Builtup area
9th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Open Space AroundVastu CompliantClose to Grocery StoreClose to HLG Memorial Hospital...+ More
Aparna Fouzdar
Owner
1/2
2.8 kms away
₹1.2 Cr
Avg. price: ₹4.76k/sq.ft
2520 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
St.Vincent's High & Technical School- 0.1 kmHLG Memorial Hospital- 0.1 kmTheque BNR- 0.1 kmGalaxy Mall- 0.1 km
Saif Akram
Owner
1/32
3.0 kms away
₹1.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹6.94k/sq.ft
1440 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Seth Juggilal Poddar Academy- 0.6 kmBalajee Hospital- 1 kmDindoshi Metro Station- 0.6 kmThe Westin Mumbai Garden City- 0.1...+ More
BRYAN BLLRO
Owner
1/28
3.0 kms away
₹35.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.78k/sq.ft
1260 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
St.Vincent's High & Technical School- 0.7 kmHLG Memorial Hospital- 0.1 kmTheque BNR- 0.1 kmGalaxy Mall- 0.1 km
Uttam Gupta
Owner
1/7
3.3 kms away
Verified
₹55.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.58k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Saibal Bose
Owner
1/8
3.4 kms away
No Brokerage
₹67.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.53k/sq.ft
1900 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Asansol Ramakrishna Mission High School- 0.1 kmHLG Memorial Hospital- 0.1 kmKFC- 0.1 kmGalaxy Mall- 0.1 km
Avinash Singh
3.4 kms away
₹75.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.17k/sq.ft
1800 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantClose to Bus StopCommunity HallEarthquake Resistant
Avinash Singh
4.5 kms away
₹60.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.86k/sq.ft
2100 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Fresh ConstructionClose to Asansol Bus StopUtility ShopsEarthquake Resistant
D P Mukherjee
Owner
1/20
4.6 kms away
No Brokerage
₹35.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.33k/sq.ft
1500 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
DAV Public School- 0.1 kmHLG Memorial Hospital- 0.1 kmTheque BNR- 0.1 kmGalaxy Mall- 0.1 km
Sushmita Nandy
Owner
1/2
6.1 kms away
₹25.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.33k/sq.ft
750 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Mohishila Government Colony High School- 0.1 kmAsansol District Hospital- 0.1 kmDurga Foods- 0.1 kmREGAL PLAZA- 0.1 km...+ More
Chitral De
Owner
1/9
6.1 kms away
₹1.8 Cr
Avg. price: ₹5.63k/sq.ft
3200 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
India International School- 0.1 kmHLG Memorial Hospital- 3.8 kmSudhamrit Restaurant- 0.1 kmGalaxy Mall- 0.1 km
Laltu
1/15
6.3 kms away
₹24.0 L
Avg. price: ₹1.67k/sq.ft
1440 sq.ft
Builtup area
7th Mar, 2040
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to HLG Memorial HospitalClose to Railway StationClose to Asansol Station Bus TerminusClose to Grocery Store
Manik Das
Owner
1/5
6.3 kms away
₹38.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.45k/sq.ft
1100 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Kendriya Vidyalaya Asansol- 0.1 kmAsansol District Hospital- 2.5 kmLazeez Xpress- 0.1 kmREGAL PLAZA- 0.7 km
Ayush Dasgupta
Owner
1/18
6.3 kms away
₹37.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.43k/sq.ft
1080 sq.ft
Sharmistha Aich
Owner
1/2
6.3 kms away
RERA
₹35.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.92k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Kendriya Vidyalaya Asansol- 0.1 kmHLG Memorial Hospital- 0.1 kmLazeez Xpress- 0.1 kmREGAL PLAZA- 0.5 km
Pankaj Burnwal
Owner
1/8
2.7 kms away
No Brokerage
₹65.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.94k/sq.ft
1650 sq.ft
Builtup area
3rd Oct, 2026
Possession status
Nearby:
St.Vincent's High & Technical School- 0.1 kmHLG Memorial Hospital- 0.1 kmKFC- 0.1 kmGalaxy Mall- 0.1 km
Debabrata Banerjee
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 7500 Sq.ft 5 BHK Independent House for sale in Asansol Court Area for Rs. 2500000
2.8 kms away
₹25.0 L
Avg. price: ₹333.00/sq.ft
7500 sq.ft
Kunal Thakur
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 1000 Sq.ft 2 BHK Independent House for sale in Gopalpur for Rs. 4000000
3.4 kms away
₹40.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.0k/sq.ft
1000 sq.ft
Post your property for FREE

Explore Sub Localities in Burnpur, Asansol

IISCO Steel Plant
2,065
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Bartaria Village
2,729
Avg. Price per sq.ft
14.71%
Fall in last 1 Year

Top Projects for Sale around Burnpur, Asansol

Gallery Cover Pic of Tarang
2, 3, 4 BHK Penthouse,Apartments
Shristinagar,Asansol
58.38 L-1.49 Cr

Popular Locality for sale around Burnpur, Asansol

New Town
3,060
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Radha Nagar
3,806
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Gopalpur
1 people rated this locality
5
2,826
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Asansol Court Area
1 people rated this locality
4.5
3,824
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Court More
1 people rated this locality
4.5
3,200
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Apcar Garden
3,405
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Hamid Nagar
3,645
Avg. Price per sq.ft
16.77%
Rise in last 1 Year
Kumarpur
5,423
Avg. Price per sq.ft
39.74%
Fall in last 1 Year
Chelidanga
2 people rated this locality
4.75
3,110
Avg. Price per sq.ft
51.49%
Rise in last 1 Year