Reset filters
Last Updated: May 23, 2026
Showing 1 - 30 of 47

Independent Houses for Sale in Carmelaram, Bengaluru

Sort by:
Relevance
Buying an Independent House in Carmelaram? ✓100% Verified Properties.

Top Independent Houses for Sale in Carmelaram, Bengaluru - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
4 BHK Independent House (3750 sq.ft)
₹4.7 Cr
Belur Nagasandra, Bellandur
12 BHK Independent House (8500 sq.ft)
₹5.5 Cr
Kodathi, Bengaluru
12 BHK Independent House (6000 sq.ft)
₹3.2 Cr
Gandhi Nagar, Munnekollal
3 BHK Independent House (2200 sq.ft)
₹1.89 Cr
Gattahalli, Bengaluru
12 BHK Independent House (8000 sq.ft)
₹5.5 Cr
Mullur
9 BHK Independent House (1200 sq.ft)
₹2.7 Cr
Gandhi Nagar, Munnekollal
12 BHK Independent House (5000 sq.ft)
₹2.1 Cr
Devasthanagalu, Varthur
12 BHK Independent House (7000 sq.ft)
₹3.5 Cr
Dommasandra, Bengaluru
3 BHK Independent House (2200 sq.ft)
₹1.89 Cr
Gattahalli, Bengaluru
4 BHK Independent House (4000 sq.ft)
₹18.0 Cr
Halasahalli Thippasandra, Bengaluru
...Read more
S
Shyam's
1/8
2.82 km away
New Booking
₹5.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹6.47k/sq.ft
8500 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Open Space AroundVastu CompliantFresh ConstructionHigh Ceiling
Updated
2w ago
RT
Rijo Thomas
Locality Champion
1/2
5.44 km away
New Booking
₹3.2 Cr
Avg. price: ₹5.33k/sq.ft
6000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightFresh ConstructionClose to TempleLift
Updated
4d ago
V
VINEETH
Locality Champion
1/30
3.64 km away
Resale
Pionier Lake Dew
₹1.89 Cr
Avg. price: ₹8.59k/sq.ft
2200 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Good Cross ventilationChildren Play AreaGated Community24*7 Security
Updated
6d ago
T
Touchstone Properties
1/42
2.77 km away
New Booking
Hum Devlok
RERA
₹5.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹6.88k/sq.ft
8000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightOpen Space AroundGood Cross ventilationPark Facing
RT
Rijo Thomas
Locality Champion
1/4
5.62 km away
Resale
₹2.1 Cr
Avg. price: ₹4.2k/sq.ft
5000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Varthuru Police Station Bus StopClose to TempleOpen Space ...+ More
Updated
3w ago
GR
GRIHA REALTORS
Locality Champion
1/3
5.66 km away
Resale
₹3.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹5.0k/sq.ft
7000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightOpen Space AroundFresh ConstructionBachelor Friendly
Updated
4d ago
V
VINEETH
Locality Champion
1/12
3.77 km away
Resale
₹1.89 Cr
Avg. price: ₹8.57k/sq.ft
2200 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
False CeilingGated Community24*7 SecurityChildren Play Area
Updated
6d ago
RT
Rijo Thomas
Locality Champion
1/6
5.62 km away
New Booking
₹2.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹4.17k/sq.ft
6000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantCorner PropertyFresh ConstructionOpen Space Around
RS
Raaj Shetty
1/2
5.02 km away
Resale
Epsilon Clubhouse
₹36.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹30.0k/sq.ft
12000 sq.ft
Builtup area
21st Apr, 2026
Possession status
Amenities:
Parking
AR
ANAND Reddy
1/2
5.62 km away
New Booking
₹3.95 Cr
Avg. price: ₹5.27k/sq.ft
7500 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationOpen Space AroundVastu Compliant
Updated
3d ago
SZ
Settlin Zero Brokerage
1/14
5.32 km away
Resale
₹2.06 Cr
Avg. price: ₹7.36k/sq.ft
2800 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Sorsfort International School- 0.1 kmKauvery Hospital, Electronic City- 0.1 kmJayadeva Metro Station- 0.1 kmAdyar ...+ More
AR
ANAND Reddy
1/2
5.62 km away
New Booking
₹4.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹5.33k/sq.ft
7500 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationOpen Space AroundPark Facing
Updated
3d ago
JZ
Jumbo Zero Brokerage
Play video
1/32
3.64 km away
Resale
Pionier Lake Dew
₹1.75 Cr
Avg. price: ₹10.29k/sq.ft
1700 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantPower BackupChildren Play AreaGymnasium
Updated
1d ago
Rekha
Owner
1/10
2.82 km away
Resale
₹80.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.33k/sq.ft
1500 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
ParkingPower BackupGated CommunityWater Supply
Updated
1w ago
Benoy Thomas
Owner
1/13
2.82 km away
Resale
₹1.95 Cr
Avg. price: ₹16.25k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
ParkingPower BackupWater SupplyGas Pipeline
Updated
2w ago
Ranjith
Owner
1/20
4.02 km away
Resale
₹6.6 Cr
Avg. price: ₹6.6k/sq.ft
10000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
VIBGYOR High, Marathahalli | CISCE School- 0.1 kmManipal Hospital Varthur Road- 0.1 kmNallur Halli Metro Station- 12.9 ...+ More
Updated
3w ago
Harsha
Owner
1/3
5.62 km away
Resale
No Brokerage
₹1.91 Cr
Avg. price: ₹12.73k/sq.ft
1500 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Chrysalis High Varthur- 0.1 kmManipal Hospital Varthur Road- 0.1 kmNallur Halli Metro Station- 7.5 kmChulha Chauki...+ More
Updated
3w ago
Kruthi Nayak
Owner
4.04 km away
Resale
₹1.67 Cr
Avg. price: ₹5.47k/sq.ft
3050 sq.ft
Builtup area
13th Aug, 2025
Possession status
Nearby:
ORCHIDS The International School in Sarjapur Road- 0.1 kmManipal Hospital Sarjapur Road- 0.1 kmJayadeva Metro Station- ...+ More
Updated
1w ago
Keshav
Owner
1/11
3.19 km away
Resale
KPR Elite
₹3.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹5.83k/sq.ft
6000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
GymLiftPower BackupIntercom
1
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE
Hello 👋🏻
Easy Contact with sellers
Personalized experience
My Activity
Contacted Properties
00
Seen Properties
00
Saved Properties
00
Recent Searches
00

Explore Sub Localities in Carmelaram, Bengaluru

14,624
Avg. Price per sq.ft
4.72%
Rise in last 1 Year

Top Projects for Sale in Carmelaram, Bengaluru

Gallery Cover Pic of Ahad Euphoria
1, 2, 3, 4 BHK Apartments
Carmelaram,Bengaluru
58.31 L-2.09 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Wright The Grove
3, 4 BHK Villas
Carmelaram,Bengaluru
1.53 Cr-2.02 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of United Sunshine Signature
4 BHK Villa
Sarjapur Road, Bangalore
1.74 Cr-2.27 Cr

Popular Locality for sale around Carmelaram, Bengaluru

Doddakannelli
2 people rated this locality
4.5
12,427
Avg. Price per sq.ft
16.18%
Rise in last 1 Year
12,348
Avg. Price per sq.ft
15.9%
Rise in last 1 Year
8,709
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Kodathi
15 people rated this locality
4.24
11,308
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Mullur
1 people rated this locality
5
10,302
Avg. Price per sq.ft
10,569
Avg. Price per sq.ft
35.02%
Rise in last 1 Year
Gunjur Palya
3 people rated this locality
4.92
11,224
Avg. Price per sq.ft
16.39%
Rise in last 1 Year
Chikkanayakanahalli, Choodasandra
10 people rated this locality
4.1
10,137
Avg. Price per sq.ft
7.3%
Rise in last 1 Year
14,775
Avg. Price per sq.ft
19.21%
Rise in last 1 Year
9,378
Avg. Price per sq.ft
7.85%