Reset filters
Last Updated: May 13, 2026
Showing 1 - 30 of 585

Independent Houses for Sale in South Bangalore, Bengaluru

Sort by:
Relevance
Buying an Independent House in South Bangalore? Housing.com offers 143+ 4 BHK and 125+ 3 BHK Independent House for sale in South Bangalore. Choose from 402+ Resale House and 214+ House from Owners in South Bangalore. ✓100% Verified Properties.

Top Independent Houses for Sale in South Bangalore, Bengaluru - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
5 BHK Independent House (4300 sq.ft)
₹4.75 Cr
Basavanagudi, Bengaluru
2 BHK Independent House (700 sq.ft)
₹1.4 Cr
Rayasandra, Bengaluru
4 BHK Independent House (1056 sq.ft)
₹1.75 Cr
RR Nagar, Bengaluru
4 BHK Independent House (3070 sq.ft)
₹3.0 Cr
Singasandra, Bengaluru
4.5 BHK Independent House (8000 sq.ft)
₹10.0 Cr
BTM Layout 2nd Stage, Bengaluru
5 BHK Independent House (6000 sq.ft)
₹4.0 Cr
RR Nagar, Bengaluru
3 BHK Independent House (1200 sq.ft)
₹3.1 Cr
BTM Layout, Bengaluru
5 BHK Independent House (6000 sq.ft)
₹8.5 Cr
JP Nagar, Bengaluru
4 BHK Independent House (3000 sq.ft)
₹3.6 Cr
JP Nagar, Bengaluru
4 BHK Independent House (5000 sq.ft)
₹4.0 Cr
Vajarahalli, Bengaluru
...Read more
SS
S S Promoters
Play video
1/14
Resale
₹1.75 Cr
Avg. price: ₹16.57k/sq.ft
1056 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Gleneagles BGS Hospital, KengeriClose to Railway StationClose to Gopalan Arcade Mall  • ...+ More
Updated
1w ago
SS
S S Promoters
Play video
1/19
Resale
₹4.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹6.67k/sq.ft
6000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Railway StationClose to Bus StopClose to Grocery StoreClose to Temple
Updated
6d ago
SS
S S Promoters
Play video
1/35
Resale
₹4.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹8.0k/sq.ft
5000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to DMart Kanakapura RoadClose to Thalaghattapura Metro StationClose to Bus StopClose t...+ More
Updated
1w ago
RT
Rijo Thomas
Locality Champion
1/12
Resale
₹1.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹8.7k/sq.ft
1150 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightRecently RenovatedGated CommunityClose to Bommasandra Metro Station
Updated
2d ago
P
Primarykeyproperties08
Locality Champion
1/38
Resale
BSR Akruthi Green Woods
RERA
₹1.75 Cr
Avg. price: ₹3.51k/sq.ft
4991 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Good Cross ventilationGymnasiumGated Community24*7 Security
Updated
4w ago
FM
FIND MY HOME
Locality Champion
1/2
New Booking
₹2.1 Cr
Avg. price: ₹17.5k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Grocery StoreLiftRainwater Harvesting
Updated
6d ago
PA
Propgenius Advisory Private Limited
Locality Champion
1/34
Verified
Resale
₹6.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹12.04k/sq.ft
5400 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Private Garden/TerraceVastu CompliantClose to Sarakki Signal Bus StopFresh Construction...+ More
AP
Ajith Properties
Locality Champion
1/10
Resale
₹16.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹20.0k/sq.ft
8000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Grocery StoreClose to Jayadeva Metro StationOpen Space Around
Updated
3w ago
SH
Smart Habitota Homes
Locality Champion
1/8
New Booking
₹1.4 Cr
Avg. price: ₹7.37k/sq.ft
1900 sq.ft
Builtup area
17th Nov, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Good Cross ventilationCommunity HallLibraryGated Community
AP
Adhya Properties
Locality Champion
1/5
New Booking
₹95.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.94k/sq.ft
1600 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Park FacingClose to Grocery StoreClose to Metro StationClose to Christ Academy ICSE School...+ More
Updated
3w ago
CR
CLASSIC REALTORS
Locality Champion
1/2
Resale
₹9.2 Cr
Avg. price: ₹35.38k/sq.ft
2600 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Grocery StoreClose to Apollo Hospitals BannerghattaClose to Jayadeva H...+ More
Updated
1w ago
PC
Property Care
Locality Champion
1/25
Resale
Ragam Meadows
RERA
₹4.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹10.71k/sq.ft
4200 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Metro StationClose to E CITY HOSPITALSClose to Kauvery Hospital, Electronic CityFre...+ More
Updated
2w ago
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Top Projects for Sale around South Bangalore, Bengaluru

Gallery Cover Pic of Simhachalum
4, 5 BHK Villas
Electronic City,Bengaluru
2.73 Cr-3.25 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Villa Bellissimo
4 BHK Villa
Bommasandra,Bengaluru
3.85 Cr-5.11 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of VRR Golden Enclave
4 BHK Villa
Electronic City,Bengaluru
3.89 Cr-3.93 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of MR Rainbow Mayfair
4, 5 BHK Villas
Hullahalli,Bengaluru
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Evershine StonePark
3 BHK Villa
Bommasandra,Bengaluru
 
Gallery Cover Pic of VRR Golden Enclave Phase III
3 BHK Villa
Electronic City,Bengaluru
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Casagrand Vivacity
4 BHK Penthouse,Apartment
Electronic City,Bengaluru
1.88 Cr-2.35 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Purva Symphony
3 BHK Villa
Ckikkakammana Halli,Bengaluru
4.8 Cr-4.8 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Swagatham Aiikya Forestscape
Studio, 2, 3, 4 BHK Duplex,Studio Apartment,Villas
Electronic City,Bengaluru
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Ista Dusk And Dawn
4 BHK Villa
Bommasandra,Bengaluru
 

Popular Locality for sale around South Bangalore, Bengaluru

Hulimangala
4,156
Avg. Price per sq.ft
S.Bingipura
1 people rated this locality
4
5,977
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Bettadasanapura
11 people rated this locality
4.12
6,523
Avg. Price per sq.ft
22.18%
Fall in last 1 Year