Reset filters
Last Updated: May 11, 2026
No Properties

Flats for Resale in Rainbow Nest

Sort by:
Relevance
RN
by Rainbow Developers Bangalore

2, 3 BHK Apartments

7

Rainbow Nest is a project by Rainbow Developers Bangalore in Bangalore. It is a Ready to Move project. Rainbow Nest offers some of the most conveniently designed Apartment. Located in Annapurneshwari Nagar, it is a residential project. It has 45 units. There is 1 building in this project. Rainbow Nest offers some of the most exclusive 2 BHK, 3 BHK. As per the area plan, units are in the size range of 1005.0 - 1385.0 sq.ft.. Launched in February 2019, Rainbow Nest is slated for possession in Aug, 2020. The address of Rainbow Nest is Annapurneshwari Nagar.Rainbow Nest ensures a coveted lifestyle and offers a convenient living. It offers facilities such as Service Lift, Gymnasium, Power Backup. There is provision for Closed Car Parking.The project is RERA approved. For details, check RERA ID Rera Not Required.The firm has since then developed 1 projects and focuses on customer-centricity.Annapurneshwari Nagar is well-connected to other parts of city by road, which passes through the heart of this suburb. Prominent shopping malls, movie theatres, school, and hospitals are present in proximity of this residential project....Read more
Service Lift
Vaastu Compliant
Lift(s)
Water Conservation, Rain water Harvesting
24x7 CCTV Surveillance
Gymnasium
+9
Rainbow Nest Project Images
No result found!
Try removing some filters or change the locality to get results

Nearby Properties Around (Rainbow Nest)

EB
Elegant Builders And Developers
1/65
6.0 kms away

2, 3, 4 BHK Flat,Duplexes in RR Nagar

2 BHK Flat
₹1.21 Cr - 1.44 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.71 Cr - 1.98 Cr
4 BHK Duplex
₹2.43 Cr - 2.74 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹11.89 K/sq.ftSizes: 1018 - 2310 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Sep, 2029
AB
Azuro Bangalore
1/16
1.5 kms away
RERA
₹45.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.84k/sq.ft
770 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Gated CommunityNatural LightVastu CompliantLift
R
Rakesh
1/23
4.5 kms away
RERA
₹3.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹10.0k/sq.ft
3000 sq.ft
Plot area
South west Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
New Baldwin Public School Affiliated To CBSE , New Delhi .- 0.1 kmAnupama Hospital -General Surgeon, Pediatrician ,Gynaecologist ,Or...+ More
Sunil Kodihalli
Owner
1/23
4.8 kms away
Verified
No Brokerage
₹1.3 Cr
Avg. price: ₹10.83k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
The New Cambridge English School, I.C.S.E (KA-076)- 0.1 kmManipal Hospital Yeshwanthpur- 0.1 kmBalagangadharanatha Swamiji Stn....+ More
NI
Nivashan Infra Pvt Ltd
+ 3 more
1/19
4.8 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in RR Nagar

2 BHK Flat
₹1.39 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.63 Cr - 2.06 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹10 K/sq.ftSizes: 1390 - 2055 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Dec, 2029
Shambhu G S
Owner
1/21
5.5 kms away
RERA
₹60.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.5k/sq.ft
2400 sq.ft
Plot area
North west Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Akash International School- 1.7 kmAkash Hospital- 0.1 kmNandi Upachar - Devanahalli- 0.1 kmDevanahalli New Bus Station- 1....+ More
RD
Rainbow Developers Bangalore
1/13

2, 3 BHK Flats in Annapurneshwari Nagar

2 BHK Flat
₹89.44 L - 97.01 L
3 BHK Flat
₹1.22 Cr - 1.23 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8.9 K/sq.ftSizes: 1005 - 1385 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Aug, 2020
Ganesh Naidu
Owner
1/4
0.2 km away
₹1.75 Cr
Avg. price: ₹7.32k/sq.ft
2390 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
ORCHIDS The International School in Nagarbhavi- 0.1 kmFortis Hospital, Nagarbhavi- 0.1 kmAttiguppe Metro Station- 6.5 kmKI...+ More
Shreya
Owner
1/11
0.2 km away
No Brokerage
₹2.75 Cr
Avg. price: ₹9.17k/sq.ft
3000 sq.ft
BM
Ballal Milestone Properties
1/2
0.2 km away

3 BHK Flat in Nagarbhavi

3 BHK Flat
₹93 L
Avg. Price: ₹5.28k/sq.ftSizes: 1400 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Jan, 2026
Amith Patil
Owner
1/11
0.4 km away
₹70.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.67k/sq.ft
1050 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
ORCHIDS The International School in Nagarbhavi- 0.1 kmFortis Hospital, Nagarbhavi- 3.1 kmAttiguppe Metro Station- 6.2 kmKI...+ More
SC
SLV Constructions Bangalore
1/10
0.4 km away

2, 3 BHK Flats in Annapurneshwari Nagar

2 BHK Flat
₹70 L - 78.75 L
3 BHK Flat
₹93.45 L - 99.75 L
Avg. Price: ₹7 K/sq.ftSizes: 1000 - 1425 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Jul, 2022
Kiran K G
Owner
1/25
0.4 km away
No Brokerage
RERA
₹85.0 L
Avg. price: ₹8.17k/sq.ft
1040 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Sri Vidyalakshmi International Public School- 0.1 kmFortis Hospital, Nagarbhavi- 0.1 kmJnanabharathi Metro Station- 7.7 km...+ More
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Popular Locality for sale around Rainbow Nest, Bengaluru

Annapurneshwari Nagar
11 people rated this locality
4.36
8,982
Avg. Price per sq.ft
5.51%
Fall in last 1 Year
MPM Layout
7,939
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Byregowda Layout
8,594
Avg. Price per sq.ft
22.16%
Fall in last 1 Year
SMV Layout
8,019
Avg. Price per sq.ft
5.17%
Rise in last 1 Year
Benachakallupalya
Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.
You can still view properties in the area.
ITI Employees Layout
7,685
Avg. Price per sq.ft
14.22%
Rise in last 1 Year
Muddinapalya
8,594
Avg. Price per sq.ft
23.1%
Fall in last 1 Year
Magadi Road
10,883
Avg. Price per sq.ft
30.89%
Fall in last 1 Year
Ullalu
7,926
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Ullal Uppanagar
7,444
Avg. Price per sq.ft
24.77%
Rise in last 1 Year
Jnana Ganga Nagar
7,399
Avg. Price per sq.ft
1.8%
Rise in last 1 Year
Mallathahalli
11 people rated this locality
4.35
7,985
Avg. Price per sq.ft
23.99%
Rise in last 1 Year
Andrahalli
12 people rated this locality
4.13
6,205
Avg. Price per sq.ft
3.94%
Fall in last 1 Year
Sunkadakatte
5 people rated this locality
3.92
7,619
Avg. Price per sq.ft
3.63%
Fall in last 1 Year
Bharat Nagar
10 people rated this locality
4.06
8,248
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Vishveshwaraya Nagar