Reset filters
Last Updated: Apr 7, 2026
Showing 1 - 6 of 6

Flats for Resale in Sumadhura Edition Phase 1

Sort by:
Relevance
SE
by Sumadhura Infracon Pvt Ltd

2, 3, 4 BHK Apartments

1

8.8 Acres

Sumadhura Edition is a premium residential development located in Whitefield, Bangalore, one of the city’s most sought-after IT corridors. Spread across a sprawling 20-acre land parcel, the project offers thoughtfully designed 2, 3, and 4 BHK apartments tailored for modern urban living. Developed by the reputed Sumadhura Group, the project reflects a blend of contemporary architecture and community-centric planning. With over 1,600 apartments planned across multiple towers, it is designed to create a vibrant and well-balanced residential ecosystem. The development focuses on spacious layouts, natural ventilation, and aesthetic living spaces. Its British-themed design concept further enhances the elegance and uniqueness of the project. The apartments at Sumadhura Edition are crafted to offer both comfort and luxury, with sizes ranging approximately from 1,280 sq. ft. to over 2,200 sq. ft., catering to diverse family needs. Each unit is designed with efficient layouts, ensuring optimal space utilization and cross-ventilation. The homes are also future-ready with provisions for smart living and modern interiors. Pricing starts from around ?2 Cr onwards, making it a premium offering in the Whitefield micro-market. The project is ideal for both end-users and investors seeking long-term appreciation in a high-growth corridor. With possession expected around 2028–2030, it presents a promising opportunity for planned investment. A key highlight of Sumadhura Edition is its extensive range of lifestyle amenities designed to elevate everyday living. The project features a massive clubhouse spanning tens of thousands of square feet, along with an Olympic-size swimming pool, landscaped gardens, and multiple recreational zones. Residents can enjoy over 150+ amenities including fitness centers, sports courts, jogging tracks, and dedicated play areas for children. The presence of themed gardens and open green spaces creates a serene and refreshing environment. These features ensure a perfect balance between leisure, wellness, and community engagement. The development is designed to offer a resort-like living experience within the city. Strategically located in Whitefield, the project enjoys excellent connectivity to major IT parks, business hubs, schools, hospitals, and entertainment zones. Its proximity to key roads and commercial centers ensures reduced commute times and enhanced convenience for working professionals. The area is well-developed with access to malls, healthcare facilities, and reputed educational institutions, making it highly suitable for families. Additionally, Whitefield’s continued infrastructure growth and demand make it a strong real estate investment destination. Sumadhura Edition combines location advantage, premium specifications, and lifestyle amenities to deliver a holistic living experience. It stands out as a modern residential destination designed for comfort, connectivity, and long-term value. Location Advantages & Connectivity Located in Whitefield – a prime IT corridor Close to major IT parks & tech hubs Easy access to Outer Ring Road Well-connected to ITPL Proximity to top schools & international institutions Near leading hospitals and healthcare centers Close to malls, restaurants, and entertainment hubs Upcoming metro connectivity enhancing accessibility Amenities & Lifestyle Features Grand Clubhouse (sprawling multi-level space) Olympic-size Swimming Pool Fully Equipped Gym & Fitness Zones Jogging Track & Cycling Pathways Indoor & Outdoor Sports Courts Children’s Play Area & Activity Zones Landscaped Gardens & Themed Green Spaces Multipurpose Hall & Co-working Spaces 24/7 Security with Surveillance Power Backup & Smart Infrastructure The project offers 150+ lifestyle amenities, ensuring a resort-like living experience within a gated community....Read more
Changing Room
Spa
Gazebo
Table Tennis
Fire Escape Staircases
Kid's Pool
+46
Sumadhura Edition Phase 1 Project Images
GS
Gautam Singh
1/10
New Booking
Sumadhura Edition Phase 1
RERA
₹2.2 Cr
Avg. price: ₹14.97k/sq.ft
1470 sq.ft
Builtup area
1st Dec, 2029
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Nallur Halli Metro StationClub HouseGated Community
GS
Gautam Singh
1/10
New Booking
Sumadhura Edition Phase 1
RERA
₹2.75 Cr
Avg. price: ₹15.28k/sq.ft
1800 sq.ft
Builtup area
1st Dec, 2029
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Nallur Halli Metro StationGymnasiumGated Community
GS
Gautam Singh
1/10
New Booking
Sumadhura Edition Phase 1
RERA
₹3.36 Cr
Avg. price: ₹15.27k/sq.ft
2200 sq.ft
Builtup area
1st Dec, 2029
Possession status
Highlights:
Pool FacingClose to Nallur Halli Metro StationClub HouseGated Community
Marketing Team Zero Brokerage
1/19
New Booking
Sumadhura Edition Phase 1
RERA
₹2.55 Cr
Avg. price: ₹14.09k/sq.ft
1810 sq.ft
Builtup area
31st Dec, 2029
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu Compliant
Marketing Team Zero Brokerage
1/19
New Booking
Sumadhura Edition Phase 1
RERA
₹1.81 Cr
Avg. price: ₹13.36k/sq.ft
1355 sq.ft
Builtup area
31st Dec, 2029
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantClub HouseGated Community
Marketing Team Zero Brokerage
1/19
New Booking
Sumadhura Edition Phase 1
RERA
₹3.05 Cr
Avg. price: ₹13.32k/sq.ft
2290 sq.ft
Builtup area
31st Dec, 2029
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantClub House