Reset filters
Last Updated: May 15, 2026
No Properties

Flats for Resale in Krishna Prakash Apartments

Sort by:
Relevance
KP
by Reputed Builder

Property

Krishna Prakash Apartments in BTM Layout, Bangalore is a residential project. The address of Krishna Prakash Apartments is 1st Cross Road, Near Adyar Ananda Bhavan Restaurant, 1st Stage.Life at Krishna Prakash Apartments is suited for every age group. The property offers various offers a convenient living.BTM Layout is a prime area, with many attractions work and recreational options just a drive away....Read more
Krishna Prakash Apartments Project Images
No result found!
Try removing some filters or change the locality to get results

Nearby Properties Around (Krishna Prakash Apartments)

AP
Assetz Property Group
+ 3 more
1/15
3.4 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Kanakapura Road

3 BHK Flat
₹2.65 Cr - 2.95 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹13.97 K/sq.ftSizes: 1897 - 2111 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Dec, 2030
KH
Keya Homes
1/27
3.7 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 4 BHK Flats in Arakere

2 BHK Flat
₹1.64 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹3.45 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹12.57 K/sq.ftSizes: 1325 - 2700 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Mar, 2024
H
HomeSource
+ 2 more
1/14
3.7 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3, 3.5, 4 BHK Flats in HSR Layout

3 BHK Flat
₹3 Cr - 3.66 Cr
3.5 BHK Flat
₹2.92 Cr - 3 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹4 Cr - 5.57 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹15.82 K/sq.ftSizes: 1815 - 3587 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Dec, 2028
PC
PIN CLICK PROPERTY MANAGEMENT PVT LTD.
+ 5 more
1/11
3.8 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3, 3.5, 4 BHK Flats in HSR Layout

3 BHK Flat
₹2.31 Cr - 2.42 Cr
3.5 BHK Flat
₹2.91 Cr - 3.68 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹4.79 Cr - 5.01 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹22.14 K/sq.ftSizes: 1050 - 2250 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Mar, 2029
RC
Real Connect
+ 3 more
1/18
4.4 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3, 4 BHK Flats in Koramangala

3 BHK Flat
₹4.3 Cr - 6.96 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹5.73 Cr - 8.41 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹24.32 K - 25.75 K/sq.ftSizes: 1768 - 3264 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Dec, 2030
MD
MR DEVELOPERS
1/26
4.6 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Muneshwara Nagar

2 BHK Flat
₹1.18 Cr - 1.34 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.34 Cr - 1.68 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹10 K/sq.ftSizes: 1185 - 1680 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Dec, 2027
JD
Jeya Developers
1/20
5.3 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Old Airport Road

2 BHK Flat
₹1.55 Cr - 1.6 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹2.02 Cr - 2.36 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹13.5 K/sq.ftSizes: 1146 - 1746 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Dec, 2027
FB
Full Basket Property
+ 3 more
1/19
6.0 kms away
Zero Brokerage

Studio, 3 BHK Flat,Studio Flats in Begur

Studio Apartment
₹2.76 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.75 Cr - 2.28 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹11.73 K/sq.ftSizes: 1505 - 2333 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Jun, 2025
PC
PIN CLICK PROPERTY MANAGEMENT PVT LTD.
+ 2 more
1/12
6.1 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3, 4 BHK Flats in Kudlu

3 BHK Flat
₹2.38 Cr - 2.71 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹3.1 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹12.5 K/sq.ftSizes: 1900 - 2476 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Dec, 2029
IH
Ivy homes
+ 1 more
1/28
6.3 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 2.5, 3, 3.5, 4 BHK Flats in Harlur

2 BHK Flat
₹1.9 Cr - 1.94 Cr
2.5 BHK Flat
₹2.09 Cr - 2.15 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹2.83 Cr - 2.84 Cr
3.5 BHK Flat
₹3.59 Cr - 3.63 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹4.16 Cr - 4.2 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹16.18 K/sq.ftSizes: 1174 - 2597 sq.ft.Ready to Move inPossession: Sep, 2017
ML
Mahindra Lifespaces
1/20
6.2 kms away

3, 3.5, 4 BHK Flats in Hosur Road

3 BHK Flat
₹2.35 Cr - 2.83 Cr
3.5 BHK Flat
₹2.57 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹2.91 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹19.78 K/sq.ftSizes: 1188 - 1473 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Dec, 2029
HG
HM Group
1/54
6.4 kms away

2, 3 BHK Flats in JP Nagar

2 BHK Flat
₹91.17 L - 1 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.18 Cr - 1.26 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹6.85 K/sq.ftSizes: 1331 - 1846 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Apr, 2018
TS
The Signature Infrastructures
1/18
6.6 kms away

3 BHK Flat in Doddakammanahalli

3 BHK Flat
₹1.34 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹5.53k/sq.ftSizes: 2000 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Mar, 2025
AG
Apple Group
1/29
7.0 kms away

3 BHK Flat in Konanakunte

3 BHK Flat
₹1.3 Cr - 1.7 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹9.7 K - 10.59 K/sq.ftSizes: 1340 - 1605 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Mar, 2026
RS
ROCKWELL SHELTERS LLP
+ 1 more
1/37
0.3 km away
Zero Brokerage

3, 4 BHK Flats in BTM Layout

3 BHK Flat
₹3.75 Cr - 4.05 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹4.5 Cr - 5.12 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹19.16 K/sq.ftSizes: 1956 - 2674 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Dec, 2026
IA
Individual Agent
+ 1 more
1/21
0.9 km away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in BTM Layout

3 BHK Flat
₹2.01 Cr - 3.91 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹13 K - 15.03 K/sq.ftSizes: 1545 - 2600 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Sep, 2021
SR
SLV Realty
1/19
1.3 kms away
Verified
₹5.6 Cr
Avg. price: ₹21.5k/sq.ft
2605 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightFresh ConstructionSmart HomeClose to Renukambanagar Bus Stop
SR
SLV Realty
1/30
1.3 kms away
Verified
₹5.6 Cr
Avg. price: ₹21.53k/sq.ft
2601 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightFresh ConstructionCorner PropertyOpen Space Around
SR
SLV Realty
1/30
1.3 kms away
Verified
₹5.6 Cr
Avg. price: ₹21.52k/sq.ft
2602 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightFresh ConstructionSmart HomeClose to East End Jayanagara Bus Stop
SR
SLV Realty
1/18
1.3 kms away
Verified
₹5.8 Cr
Avg. price: ₹20.68k/sq.ft
2804 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightOpen Space AroundHigh CeilingClose to GVG Invivo Hospital
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Popular Locality for sale around Krishna Prakash Apartments, Bengaluru

BTM Layout 1
15,373
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Aicobo Nagar
17,756
Avg. Price per sq.ft
BTM Layout
79 people rated this locality
4.66
12,587
Avg. Price per sq.ft
10.2%
Fall in last 1 Year
BTM Layout 2nd Stage
6 people rated this locality
4.75
14,273
Avg. Price per sq.ft
25.33%
Rise in last 1 Year
S.G. Palya
16 people rated this locality
4.51
18,877
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Tavarekere
10 people rated this locality
4.32
13,954
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Stage 1
16,149
Avg. Price per sq.ft
55.5%
Rise in last 1 Year
Madiwala
1 people rated this locality
4.5
10,932
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Tilak Nagar
15,585
Avg. Price per sq.ft
NS Palya
8,000
Avg. Price per sq.ft
New Gurappana Palya
14,147
Avg. Price per sq.ft
91.4%
Rise in last 1 Year
Maruthi Nagar, Madivala
6,973
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Stage 2
10 people rated this locality
4.28
12,190
Avg. Price per sq.ft
2.31%
Rise in last 1 Year
Bismillahnagar
5,000
Avg. Price per sq.ft
BTM 2nd Stage
5,708
Avg. Price per sq.ft
OLd Gurappanapalya
14,102
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Mico Layout
20,293
Avg. Price per sq.ft
KEB Colony
18,977
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Kuvempu Nagar
13,880
Avg. Price per sq.ft
8.79%
Rise in last 1 Year
Chikka Adugodi
8,066
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Part of
REA Group
Housing.com