Reset filters
Last Updated: May 19, 2026
Showing 1 - 30 of 384

Independent Houses for Sale in Chandra Layout Stage 1, Bengaluru

Sort by:
Relevance
Buying an Independent House in Chandra Layout Stage 1? Housing.com offers 3+ 2 BHK and 1+ 3 BHK Independent House for sale in Chandra Layout Stage 1. Choose from 5+ Resale House and 1+ House from Owners in Chandra Layout Stage 1. ✓100% Verified Properties.

Top Independent Houses for Sale in Chandra Layout Stage 1, Bengaluru - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
4 BHK Independent House (2000 sq.ft)
₹2.79 Cr
Chandra Layout Stage 1, Bengaluru
2 BHK Independent House (1200 sq.ft)
₹2.0 Cr
Nagarabhavi 1st Stage, Chandra Layout Extension
6 BHK Independent House (3150 sq.ft)
₹2.5 Cr
Nagarabhavi 1st Stage, Chandra Layout Extension
2 BHK Independent House (1200 sq.ft)
₹2.65 Cr
Nagarabhavi 1st Stage, Chandra Layout Extension
5 BHK Independent House (2000 sq.ft)
₹1.3 Cr
Saraswathi Nagar, Vijayanagar
5 BHK Independent House (2000 sq.ft)
₹1.37 Cr
Jagajyothi Layout, Gnana Bharathi
4 BHK Independent House (1352 sq.ft)
₹1.5 Cr
Girinagar, Banashankari
4 BHK Independent House (2100 sq.ft)
₹1.79 Cr
Jagajyothi Layout, Gnana Bharathi
3 BHK Independent House (2400 sq.ft)
₹1.45 Cr
Sir M Vishweshwaraiah Layout 4th Block, SMV Layout
3 BHK Independent House (1800 sq.ft)
₹1.08 Cr
Stage 2, Nagarbhavi
...Read more
DN
Dinesh N
1/3
2.14 km away
Resale
₹1.3 Cr
Avg. price: ₹6.5k/sq.ft
2000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantPet FriendlyClose to Grocery StoreClose to Vijayanagar Metro Railway Station
Updated
5d ago
CE
Canara Estate Agency
1/2
2.66 km away
Resale
₹1.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹11.09k/sq.ft
1352 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Grocery Store24*7 SecurityNatural LightPrivate Garden/Terrace
Updated
1w ago
DN
Dinesh N
1/17
2.15 km away
Resale
₹1.08 Cr
Avg. price: ₹6.0k/sq.ft
1800 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationVastu CompliantCorner Property
Prakash D V
Owner
1/50
2.78 km away
Verified
Resale
No Brokerage
₹7.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹11.67k/sq.ft
6000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
GymParkingPower BackupIntercom
GE
Golden Estates
1/12
2.35 km away
New Booking
₹2.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹11.11k/sq.ft
1800 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Fresh ConstructionGood Cross ventilationVastu CompliantNatural Light
Updated
3w ago
SS
S S Promoters
Play video
1/11
2.6 km away
Resale
₹3.25 Cr
Avg. price: ₹6.77k/sq.ft
4800 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Railway StationClose to TempleClose to Gopalan Arcade Mall
MS
Mithesh Srinivas
1/2
1.4 km away
Resale
₹1.65 Cr
Avg. price: ₹10.65k/sq.ft
1550 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Grocery StoreClose to BMTC Bus StopClose to Attiguppe Metro StationClose to Temple
MaiSai Realty
1/14
2.15 km away
Resale
₹1.65 Cr
Avg. price: ₹24.26k/sq.ft
680 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Grocery StoreClose to GM Hospitals, NagarabhaviPower Backup
DN
Dinesh N
1/14
1.98 km away
Resale
₹1.95 Cr
Avg. price: ₹8.13k/sq.ft
2400 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationClose to Grocery StoreClose to Fortis Hospital, Nagarbhavi
Updated
6d ago
D
Deepakrealestate
1/14
1.98 km away
New Booking
₹2.2 Cr
Avg. price: ₹12.22k/sq.ft
1800 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantFresh ConstructionClose to Attiguppe Metro StationGood Cross ventilation
AR
Ansh Realtors
2.15 km away
New Booking
₹2.25 Cr
Avg. price: ₹9.0k/sq.ft
2500 sq.ft
Builtup area
31st May, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantNatural LightGood Cross ventilationFresh Construction
Updated
3w ago
OE
Octopus Estates
Locality Champion
1/2
2.14 km away
Resale
₹1.8 Cr
Avg. price: ₹15.0k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightChildren Play AreaSmart HomeClose to Temple
Updated
3w ago
C
CHANDRU
1/15
2.15 km away
New Booking
₹2.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹41.67k/sq.ft
600 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationOpen Space AroundPark Facing
Updated
2w ago
GE
Golden Estates
1/19
2.35 km away
New Booking
₹1.9 Cr
Avg. price: ₹7.92k/sq.ft
2400 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Good Cross ventilationNatural LightOpen Space AroundVastu Compliant
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE
Hello 👋🏻
Easy Contact with sellers
Personalized experience
My Activity
Contacted Properties
00
Seen Properties
00
Saved Properties
00
Recent Searches
00

Explore Sub Localities in Chandra Layout Stage 1, Bengaluru

Chandra Layout
12,284
Avg. Price per sq.ft
22.47%
Rise in last 1 Year
BCC Layout
22,222
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Jyothi Nagar
9,808
Avg. Price per sq.ft

Top Projects for Sale around Chandra Layout Stage 1, Bengaluru

Gallery Cover Pic of GRC Saffron Skies
3, 4 BHK Villa,Row Houses
Kanakapura Road,Bengaluru
2.01 Cr-3.0 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Good Ochre
4 BHK Villa
Kengeri,Bengaluru
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Karnataka Gandhi Nagar 500
6 BHK Villa
Cottonpet,Bengaluru
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Casagrand Casablanca
2, 3, 4, 5 BHK Apartments
Kanakapura Road,Bengaluru
1.22 Cr-3.44 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Vanshika Natures Harmony
3, 3.5, 4 BHK Apartments
Talaghattapura, Bangalore
1.48 Cr-2.07 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Dwara Orville
4 BHK Villa
Gottigere,Bengaluru
1.92 Cr-1.92 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Purva Symphony
3 BHK Villa
Ckikkakammana Halli,Bengaluru
4.8 Cr-4.8 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of SBR Global Queens Ville
2, 3 BHK Villas
Kumbalgodu,Bengaluru
80.52 L-1.84 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Royal Cinnamon Citadel
4 BHK Villa
Badamanavarathekaval,Bengaluru
3.64 Cr-5.58 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Eco Classic