Reset filters
Last Updated: Apr 2, 2026
Showing 1 - 1 of 1

Flats for Resale in DSMAX SILVER WOOD

Sort by:
Relevance
DS
by DS-MAX Properties Private Limited

2, 2.5, 3 BHK Apartments

11

1.15 Acres

DSMAX SILVER WOOD is a project by DS-MAX Properties Private Limited in Bangalore. It is a Ready to Move project. DSMAX SILVER WOOD offers some of the most conveniently designed Apartment. Located in Bommasandra, it is a residential project. The project is spread over 1.15 Acres . It has 116 units. There is 1 building in this project. DSMAX SILVER WOOD offers some of the most exclusive 2 BHK, 2.5 BHK, 3 BHK. As per the area plan, units are in the size range of 965.0 - 1745.0 sq.ft.. Launched in February 2015, DSMAX SILVER WOOD is slated for possession in May, 2019. The address of DSMAX SILVER WOOD is Huskur Gate, Thali Restaurant, Bommasandra.DSMAX SILVER WOOD ensures a coveted lifestyle and offers a convenient living. It offers facilities such as Gymnasium, Power Backup. For families with kids, there is Children's Play Area, nearby apart from Swimming Pool. Sports enthusiasts can also make the most of Cycling & Jogging Track.Bank loan is approved from major banks such as HDFC, LIC Housing Finance, Punjab National Bank .The project is RERA approved. For details, check RERA ID PRM/KA/RERA/1251/308/PR/180516/001705.DS-MAX Properties Private Limited is a reputed developer firm established in 2005. The firm has since then developed 127 projects and focuses on customer-centricity.Bommasandra is well-connected to other parts of city by road, which passes through the heart of this suburb. Prominent shopping malls, movie theatres, school, and hospitals are present in proximity of this residential project....Read more
Children's Play Area
Swimming Pool
Cycling & Jogging Track
Lift(s)
Landscaping & Tree Planting
Gymnasium
+1
DSMAX SILVER WOOD Project Images

Nearby Properties Around (DSMAX SILVER WOOD)

KH
Keya Homes
1/20
4.1 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3, 3.5, 4 BHK Duplex,Flats in Phase I

2 BHK Flat
₹1.23 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.68 Cr
3.5 BHK Duplex
₹2.41 Cr
4 BHK Duplex
₹2.41 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹10.27 K/sq.ftSizes: 1188 - 2363 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Nov, 2025
HB
Habulus Builders And Developers
1/24
4.4 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Phase I

2 BHK Flat
₹1.1 Cr - 1.16 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.46 Cr - 1.6 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹9 K/sq.ftSizes: 1223 - 1781 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Dec, 2028
SP
Shriram Properties
+ 1 more
1/12
4.7 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Electronic City

2 BHK Flat
₹1.12 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.35 Cr - 1.39 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹9.37 K/sq.ftSizes: 1210 - 1465 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Apr, 2030
PC
PIN CLICK PROPERTY MANAGEMENT PVT LTD.
+ 2 more
1/30
5.4 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2.5, 3 BHK Flats in Gattahalli

2.5 BHK Flat
₹1.42 Cr - 1.53 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.89 Cr - 2 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹10.5 K/sq.ftSizes: 1352 - 1906 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Dec, 2027
H
HomeSource
+ 1 more
1/16
5.5 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Gattahalli

3 BHK Flat
₹1.89 Cr - 1.92 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹10.52 K/sq.ftSizes: 1796 - 1821 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Jan, 2029
H
HomeSource
+ 5 more
1/8
6.0 kms away
Zero Brokerage

1, 2, 3 BHK Flats in Rayasandra

1 BHK Flat
₹76 L
2 BHK Flat
₹1.25 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.6 Cr - 1.84 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹12.43 K/sq.ftSizes: 615 - 1533 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Dec, 2028
PP
PROPSPIRES PRIVATE LIMITED
+ 1 more
1/6
6.1 kms away
Zero Brokerage
Oxyrich
RERA

4 BHK Villa in Marsur

4 BHK Villa
₹1.75 Cr - 3.07 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹6.71 K - 7.44 K/sq.ftSizes: 2607 - 4126 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Dec, 2025
H
HomeSource
+ 3 more
1/14
6.4 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2.5, 3 BHK Flats in Gattahalli

2.5 BHK Flat
₹1.23 Cr - 1.25 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.54 Cr - 1.71 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹10.93 K/sq.ftSizes: 1127 - 1563 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Dec, 2030
MB
My Buildcon
1/51
3.8 kms away

2, 3 BHK Flats in Electronic City Phase 2

2 BHK Flat
₹75.56 L - 90.39 L
3 BHK Flat
₹96.94 L - 1.08 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹6.9 K/sq.ftSizes: 1095 - 1570 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Apr, 2026
SP
SJR Prime Corporation Pvt Ltd
1/28
5.4 kms away

1, 2, 2.5, 3, 3.5 BHK Flats in Rayasandra

1 BHK Flat
₹61.57 L
2 BHK Flat
₹93.99 L - 1.14 Cr
2.5 BHK Flat
₹1.21 Cr - 1.21 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.4 Cr - 1.58 Cr
3.5 BHK Flat
₹1.65 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹9.65 K/sq.ftSizes: 638 - 1708 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Jun, 2019
SL
Sobha Limited
1/16
6.3 kms away

2.5, 3, 3.5, 4 BHK Flats in Yadavanahalli

2.5 BHK Flat
₹1.3 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.8 Cr
3.5 BHK Flat
₹1.6 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹2.1 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8.65 K/sq.ftSizes: 1520 - 2402 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Jun, 2029
K
Kishore
1/30
0.9 km away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Electronic City

2 BHK Flat
₹61.16 L - 76.68 L
3 BHK Flat
₹77.6 L - 95.55 L
Avg. Price: ₹6.09 K/sq.ftSizes: 1005 - 1570 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Dec, 2026
P K Mandal
Owner
1/13
1.0 km away
Verified
₹78.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.85k/sq.ft
1333 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
M5 Ecity Mall- 0.1 kmMazumdar Shaw Medical Center- 0.1 kmBommasandra Metro Station- 0.1 kmKFC- 0.1 km
K
Kishore
1/9
1.0 km away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in RS Gardens

2 BHK Flat
₹60.3 L - 74.82 L
3 BHK Flat
₹79.56 L - 85.38 L
Avg. Price: ₹6 K/sq.ftSizes: 1005 - 1423 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Mar, 2015
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Explore Projects in Electronic City

Electronic City,Bengaluru
2, 3 BHK Apartments
94.48 L - 1.34 Cr
Electronic City,Bengaluru
1, 2, 2.5, 3 BHK Apartments
81.0 L - 1.53 Cr
Electronic City, Bangalore
1.5, 2, 2.5, 3 BHK Apartments
90.23 L - 1.44 Cr
Electronic City,Bengaluru
2, 3 BHK Apartments
1.16 Cr - 1.8 Cr
Electronic City,Bengaluru
2.5, 3, 3.5 BHK Villas
65.91 L - 68.6 L

Gallery Cover Pic of Shriram Sapphire
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Electronic City,Bengaluru
96.85 L-1.21 Cr
Residential Lands for Sale in Parks Ridge
Residential Plots
Electronic City,Bengaluru
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Mahendra Aarya
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Electronic City,Bengaluru
94.48 L-1.34 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Mahendra Solterra Aarya Phase 2
3 BHK Apartment
Electronic City,Bengaluru
 
Residential Lands for Sale in Shree Riva Del Garda
Residential Plots
Bommasandra,Bengaluru
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Amara Eka
Property
Nandi Hills,Chikballapur District
 
Residential Lands for Sale in MH Tranqville
Residential Plots
Doddasagarahalli,Bengaluru
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Lodha Mirabelle Phase 2