Reset filters
Last Updated: Mar 30, 2026
Showing 1 - 1 of 1

Flats for Resale in Mahaveer Cedar

Sort by:
Relevance
MC
by Mahaveer Group

1, 2, 3 BHK Apartments

14

Mahaveer Cedar is a project by Mahaveer Group in Bangalore. It is a Ready to Move project. Mahaveer Cedar offers some of the most conveniently designed Apartment. Located in Jalahalli West, it is a residential project. It has 154 units. There is 1 building in this project. Mahaveer Cedar offers some of the most exclusive 1 BHK, 2 BHK, 3 BHK. As per the area plan, units are in the size range of 803.0 - 1413.0 sq.ft.. Launched in February 2012, Mahaveer Cedar is slated for possession in May, 2015. The address of Mahaveer Cedar is Off Tumkur Road,Jalahalli.Mahaveer Cedar ensures a coveted lifestyle and offers a convenient living. It offers facilities such as Gymnasium, Power Backup. For families with kids, there is Children's Play Area, School, nearby apart from Swimming Pool. Sports enthusiasts can also make the most of Cycling & Jogging Track. Residents can also enjoy ATM, Library provisions in the project. There is 24x7 Security. It is a Gated Community.Mahaveer Group is a reputed developer firm established in 1998. The firm has since then developed 120 projects and focuses on customer-centricity.Jalahalli West is well-connected to other parts of city by road, which passes through the heart of this suburb. Prominent shopping malls, movie theatres, school, and hospitals are present in proximity of this residential project....Read more
Swimming Pool
Vastu Compliant
Vaastu Compliant
Landscaping & Tree Planting
Gymnasium
Fire Fighting System
+22
Mahaveer Cedar Project Images
Chandra Bhushan Roy
Owner
1/14
Resale
Mahaveer Cedar
RERA
₹80.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.13k/sq.ft
1305 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Daffodils International School- 0.8 kmAveksha Hospital- 0.1 kmNagasandra Metro Station- 4.7 kmKadamba Gardenia- 0.1 km...+ More