More Filters
Last Updated: May 10, 2026
No Properties

Flats for Sale in Teachers Colony, Banashankari, Bengaluru

Sort by:
Relevance
Looking for Property in Teachers Colony? Housing.com offers 1+ Flats & 1+ Houses/Villas. 100% Verified Properties....Read more
No result found!
Try removing some filters or change the locality to get results

Nearby Properties Around (Teachers Colony)

AP
Assetz Property Group
+ 3 more
1/15
2.5 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Kanakapura Road

3 BHK Flat
₹2.65 Cr - 2.95 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹13.97 K/sq.ftSizes: 1897 - 2111 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Dec, 2030
KH
Keya Homes
1/27
5.3 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 4 BHK Flats in Arakere

2 BHK Flat
₹1.64 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹3.45 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹12.57 K/sq.ftSizes: 1325 - 2700 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Mar, 2024
AG
Apple Group
1/29
4.6 kms away

3 BHK Flat in Konanakunte

3 BHK Flat
₹1.3 Cr - 1.7 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹9.7 K - 10.59 K/sq.ftSizes: 1340 - 1605 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Mar, 2026
HG
HM Group
1/54
4.7 kms away

2, 3 BHK Flats in JP Nagar

2 BHK Flat
₹91.17 L - 1 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.18 Cr - 1.26 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹6.85 K/sq.ftSizes: 1331 - 1846 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Apr, 2018
TS
The Signature Infrastructures
1/18
6.9 kms away

3 BHK Flat in Doddakammanahalli

3 BHK Flat
₹1.34 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹5.53k/sq.ftSizes: 2000 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Mar, 2025
H
HomeSource
+ 2 more
1/12
0.5 km away
Zero Brokerage

3, 4 BHK Flats in Banashankari Temple Ward

3 BHK Flat
₹3.42 Cr - 3.45 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹4.28 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹16.66 K/sq.ftSizes: 2050 - 2566 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Jun, 2030
SR
SLV Realty
1/24
1.1 kms away
₹3.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹15.0k/sq.ft
2000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Kusuma HospitalClose to Nirmala Store Bus StopClose to Deepanjali Naga...+ More

Zero Brokerage Projects around Teachers Colony

Gallery Cover Pic of MERU & MEADOW
2.46 kmfrom
₹2.65 Cr - 2.95 Cr
MERU & MEADOW
Assetz Property Group
3 BHK Flat JP Nagar, Bengaluru
AP
Assetz Property Group
Developer + 3 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Vaishnavi At One Krishna Brindavan
0.47 kmfrom
₹3.42 Cr - 4.28 Cr
Vaishnavi At One Krishna Brindavan
Vaishnavi Group
3, 4 BHK Flats Banashankari Temple Ward, Bengaluru
MR
Maven Realty
Seller + 2 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Adarsh Premia
2.63 kmfrom
₹3.69 Cr - 6.7 Cr
Adarsh Premia
Adarsh Developers
3, 4 BHK Flats Banashankari, Bengaluru
H
HomeSource
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Cornerstone Akhinta Residences
4.19 kmfrom
₹3.75 Cr - 5.12 Cr
Cornerstone Akhinta Residences
Cornerstone Properties
3, 4 BHK Flats BTM Layout, Bengaluru
RS
ROCKWELL SHELTERS LLP
Seller + 1 more
SR
SLV Realty
1/24
1.1 kms away
₹3.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹15.0k/sq.ft
2000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Grocery StoreClose to Chikkallasandra Bus StopClose to Banashankari Me...+ More
SR
SLV Realty
1/24
1.1 kms away
₹3.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹15.0k/sq.ft
2000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationClose to Banashankari Metro StationPower Backup
SR
SLV Realty
1/24
1.1 kms away
₹3.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹15.01k/sq.ft
1999 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Good Cross ventilationNatural LightCorner PropertyFresh Construction
SR
SLV Realty
1/24
1.1 kms away
₹3.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹15.0k/sq.ft
2000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationClose to TemplePower Backup
SR
SLV Realty
1/24
1.1 kms away
₹3.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹15.0k/sq.ft
2000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightFresh ConstructionSmart HomePrivate Garden/Terrace
SR
SLV Realty
1/24
1.1 kms away
₹3.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹15.0k/sq.ft
2000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
SSM Public School (CBSE syllabus)- 1.1 kmApollo Hospitals Bannerghatta- 0.1 kmBanashankari Metro ...+ More
SR
SLV Realty
1/23
1.1 kms away
₹3.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹15.03k/sq.ft
1996 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightOpen Space AroundPark FacingCorner Property
SR
SLV Realty
1/24
1.1 kms away
₹3.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹15.0k/sq.ft
2000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationOpen Space AroundPark Facing
SR
SLV Realty
1/24
1.1 kms away
₹3.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹15.02k/sq.ft
1997 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightOpen Space AroundCorner PropertyBachelor Friendly

Ready to Move Projects around Teachers Colony

Gallery Cover Pic of Sattva Aqua Vista
₹2.88 Cr
Sattva Aqua Vista
by Sattva Group
3 BHK Penthouse
Gottigere, Bengaluru
H
HomeSource
Seller
IH
Ivy Homes
1/15
1.2 kms away
RERA
₹1.93 Cr
Avg. price: ₹14.85k/sq.ft
1300 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Gated CommunityClose to Sagar Hospitals Kumaraswamy LayoutClose to ORCHIDS The International Scho...+ More
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Explore Sub Localities around Teachers Colony, Bengaluru

Gavipuram Extension
8,125
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Balaji Nagar
5,533
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Kaveri Nagar
9,112
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Veerabhadra Nagar
6,941
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Siddhartha Layout
5,053
Avg. Price per sq.ft

Top Projects for Sale around Teachers Colony, Bengaluru

Gallery Cover Pic of Vaishnavi At One Krishna Brindavan
3, 4 BHK Apartments
Banashankari Temple Ward,Bengaluru
3.42 Cr-4.28 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Shiva Sakthi
3 BHK Apartment
Uttarahalli Hobli,Bengaluru
37.5 L-37.5 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Pramuk MM Magnus
3, 4 BHK Apartments
Jayanagar,Bengaluru
 
Gallery Cover Pic of GRC Saffron Skies
3, 4 BHK Villa,Row Houses
Kanakapura Road,Bengaluru
2.01 Cr-3.0 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Rainvas Rainbow Uno
3, 4 BHK Apartments
Subramanyapura,Bengaluru
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Avaneesh Aiekya
3 BHK Apartment
Kumaraswamy Layout,Bengaluru
1.38 Cr-1.42 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Maia The Seven
4, 4.5 BHK Apartments
Basavanagudi,Bengaluru
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Brigade Nanda Heights
3, 4 BHK Apartments
Uttarahalli Hobli,Bengaluru
1.94 Cr-3.03 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Beryl Tranquil Terraces
3 BHK Apartment
Subramanyapura,Bengaluru
 
Residential Lands for Sale in Aspire Calixia
Residential Plots