More Filters
Last Updated: May 18, 2026
Showing 1 - 30 of 136

Flats for Sale in Basavanagudi, Bengaluru

Sort by:
Relevance
Looking for Property in Basavanagudi? Housing.com offers 137+ Flats & 5+ Houses/Villas. Search from 63+ 2 & 3 BHK properties for sale in Basavanagudi. Choose from 4+ New Projects, 30+ Resale Projects and 5+ Owner Properties for sale in Basavanagudi. 100% Verified Properties.

Top Flats for Sale in Basavanagudi, Bengaluru - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
Laavanya Serenity Residences (2000 sq.ft)
₹2.15 Cr
Basavanagudi, Bengaluru
2 BHK Flat (1079 sq.ft)
₹1.39 Cr
Basavanagudi, Bengaluru
2 BHK Independent Builder Floor (1200 sq.ft)
₹1.97 Cr
Basavanagudi, Bengaluru
3 BHK Independent Builder Floor (1750 sq.ft)
₹2.1 Cr
Basavanagudi, Bengaluru
Residential Plot (2640 sq.ft)
₹10.56 Cr
NR Colony, Basavanagudi
1.5 BHK Flat (662 sq.ft)
₹60.0 L
Basavanagudi
Residential Plot (3200 sq.ft)
₹11.2 Cr
Tata Silk Farm, Basavanagudi
3.5 BHK Flat (4192 sq.ft)
₹8.75 Cr
Basavanagudi
3 BHK Flat (2953 sq.ft)
₹5.34 Cr
Visveswarapuram, Basavanagudi
8 BHK Independent House (3200 sq.ft)
₹3.35 Cr
NR Colony, Basavanagudi
...Read more
RL
Real Land Realty
1/4
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Basavanagudi, Bengaluru

3 BHK Flat
₹2.15 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹9.56k/sq.ftPossession: Mar, 2024
Updated
1w ago
RR
Royal Realtors
1/15
Resale
₹1.39 Cr
Avg. price: ₹12.88k/sq.ft
1079 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClub HouseGymnasiumSwimming Pool
Updated
1w ago
AP
Ack Properties
Play video
1/14
Resale
₹1.97 Cr
Avg. price: ₹16.42k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Good Cross ventilationPet FriendlyCorner PropertyClose to South End Circle Metro...+ More
Updated
2w ago
PA
Propgenius Advisory Private Limited
Locality Champion
1/3
Resale
₹10.56 Cr
Avg. price: ₹40.0k/sq.ft
2640 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
N E T Public School- 0.1 kmCloudnine Hospital - Jayanagar- 0.1 kmJayanagar Metro Station-...+ More
R
Rakesh
Locality Champion
1/34
Resale
Asha Kiran Apartment
₹60.0 L
Avg. price: ₹9.06k/sq.ft
662 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationOpen Space AroundClose to Grocery Store
CR
CLASSIC REALTORS
Locality Champion
1/6
Resale
₹11.2 Cr
Avg. price: ₹35.0k/sq.ft
3200 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
SSM Public School (CBSE syllabus)- 0.1 kmCloudnine Hospital - Jayanagar- 0.1 kmJayanagar ...+ More
IA
Infimax Advisors
Locality Champion
1/4
Resale
₹8.75 Cr
Avg. price: ₹20.87k/sq.ft
4192 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Power BackupLift24*7 SecuritySmoke Detector
Updated
3w ago

Zero Brokerage Projects around Basavanagudi

Gallery Cover Pic of MERU & MEADOW
4.72 kmfrom
₹2.65 Cr - 2.95 Cr
MERU & MEADOW
Assetz Property Group
3 BHK Flat JP Nagar, Bengaluru
AP
Assetz Property Group
Developer + 4 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Adarsh Premia
2.13 kmfrom
₹3.69 Cr - 6.7 Cr
Adarsh Premia
Adarsh Developers
3, 4 BHK Flats Banashankari, Bengaluru
H
HomeSource
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Cascadia
2.67 kmfrom
₹6.97 Cr - 12.12 Cr
Cascadia
TVS Emerald Haven Realty
3, 4 BHK Flats Sudhama Nagar, Bengaluru
PC
PIN CLICK PROPERTY MANAGEMENT PVT LTD.
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Vaishnavi At One Krishna Brindavan
3.31 kmfrom
₹3.42 Cr - 4.28 Cr
Vaishnavi At One Krishna Brindavan
Vaishnavi Group
3, 4 BHK Flats Banashankari Temple Ward, Bengaluru
S
Siddardha
Seller + 3 more
PA
Propgenius Advisory Private Limited
Locality Champion
1/28
Resale
SVG Manhattan
RERA
₹5.34 Cr
Avg. price: ₹18.08k/sq.ft
2953 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantNatural LightClose to National College Metro StationGated Community
Updated
1d ago
V
Velu
1/11
Verified
New Booking
₹2.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹11.9k/sq.ft
2100 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
St. Joseph's Boys' High School- 0.1 kmCloudnine Hospital - Jayanagar- 0.1 kmJayanagar Metro Station- 0.1 kmVidyart...+ More
Updated
2d ago
SZ
Settlin Zero Brokerage
1/15
Resale
₹3.95 Cr
Avg. price: ₹12.15k/sq.ft
3250 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
Parking
CE
Canara Estate Agency
1/4
Resale
₹6.38 Cr
Avg. price: ₹29.0k/sq.ft
2200 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Mahila Seva Samaja Senior Secondary School- 0.1 kmCloudnine Hospital - Jayanagar- 0.1 kmLalbagh Metro Station- 1.8 km  ...+ More
Updated
2w ago
VM
Venkatesh Murthy
1/2
New Booking
₹20.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹27.3k/sq.ft
7325 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Good Cross ventilationOpen Space AroundPark FacingVastu Compliant
Updated
6d ago
KR
Kavin Realty
1/11
Resale
₹5.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹10.58k/sq.ft
5200 sq.ft
Resale
₹3.08 Cr
Avg. price: ₹22.0k/sq.ft
1400 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Updated
3w ago
SV
SERENIQUE VENTURES PVT LTD
Locality Champion
1/8
New Booking
₹1.8 Cr
Avg. price: ₹10.91k/sq.ft
1650 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantLiftPower Backup24*7 Security
Updated
1d ago
CE
Canara Estate Agency
1/2
New Booking
₹12.88 Cr
Avg. price: ₹37.0k/sq.ft
3480 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Updated
3w ago

Ready to Move Projects around Basavanagudi

Gallery Cover Pic of V6 Durgadevi Enclave
₹1.45 Cr - 1.55 Cr
V6 Durgadevi Enclave
by V6 Shelters
3 BHK Flat
Chandra Layout Extension, Bengaluru
DS
Durgadevi Shelters
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of The Posch by Royal Indraprastha
₹2.35 Cr - 3.19 Cr
The Posch by Royal Indraprastha
by Royal Indraprastha Builders
3, 4 BHK Flats
Subramanyapura, Bengaluru
TN
THE NRI REALTOR
Seller + 1 more
CE
Canara Estate Agency
1/16
Resale
₹4.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹22.5k/sq.ft
2000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilation
Updated
3w ago
SV
SERENIQUE VENTURES PVT LTD
Locality Champion
1/4
New Booking
₹1.85 Cr
Avg. price: ₹11.56k/sq.ft
1600 sq.ft
Builtup area
1st Apr, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
LiftPower BackupVastu Compliant24*7 Security
V
Velu
1/8
Resale
₹4.44 Cr
Avg. price: ₹37.0k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Mahila Seva Samaja Senior Secondary School- 1.2 kmCloudnine Hospital - Jayanagar- 0.1 kmNational College Metro Station-...+ More
Updated
3d ago
SV
SERENIQUE VENTURES PVT LTD
1/13
New Booking
₹1.85 Cr
Avg. price: ₹11.56k/sq.ft
1600 sq.ft
Builtup area
17th Feb, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Gated Community24*7 SecurityLiftPower Backup
Updated
4w ago
CR
CLASSIC REALTORS
Locality Champion
1/17
Resale
₹2.75 Cr
Avg. price: ₹16.18k/sq.ft
1700 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Grocery StoreClose to Lalbagh Metro StationLift
CE
Canara Estate Agency
1/2
Resale
₹3.75 Cr
Avg. price: ₹25.0k/sq.ft
1500 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Updated
2w ago
CE
Canara Estate Agency
New Booking
₹6.3 Cr
Avg. price: ₹35.0k/sq.ft
1800 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
SZ
Settlin Zero Brokerage
1/18
Resale
₹4.75 Cr
Avg. price: ₹19.0k/sq.ft
2500 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
Parking
Dr Katta R Venkatesh
Owner
1/21
Resale
Soundarya Lakeview
₹1.2 Cr
Avg. price: ₹10.08k/sq.ft
1190 sq.ft
Abhishek Gandhi
Owner
1/14
Resale
₹1.7 Cr
Avg. price: ₹18.64k/sq.ft
912 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
LiftParkingGated CommunityWater Supply
Jagadish Kumar
1/5
New Booking
Maia The Seven
RERA
₹12.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹27.78k/sq.ft
4500 sq.ft
Builtup area
1st Mar, 2031
Possession status
Amenities:
PoolGymLiftParking
Updated
2w ago
SP
SVG Properties Pvt Ltd
1/19
SVG Manhattan
RERA
4.2

3 BHK Flat in Shankarapuram, Bengaluru

3 BHK Flat
₹3.38 Cr - 3.63 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹16.5 K/sq.ftPossession: Mar, 2018
Updated
4w ago
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE
Hello 👋🏻
Easy Contact with sellers
Personalized experience
My Activity
Contacted Properties
00
Seen Properties
00
Saved Properties
00
Recent Searches
00

Explore Sub Localities in Basavanagudi, Bengaluru

NR Colony
5 people rated this locality
4.72
11,921
Avg. Price per sq.ft
18.63%
Fall in last 1 Year
Thyagaraja Nagar
10 people rated this locality
4.22
14,503
Avg. Price per sq.ft
66.59%
Rise in last 1 Year
VV Puram
13,095
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Gandhi Bazaar
5 people rated this locality
4.44
15,172
Avg. Price per sq.ft
24.14%
Fall in last 1 Year

Top Projects for Sale in Basavanagudi, Bengaluru

Gallery Cover Pic of Total Environment A Few Honest Words
4.5 BHK Apartment
Basavanagudi,Bengaluru
8.0 Cr-8.0 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Sonin Soni Armani
2, 3 BHK Apartment,Duplexes
Basavanagudi,Bengaluru
1.53 Cr-3.1 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Maia The Seven
4, 4.5 BHK Apartments
Basavanagudi,Bengaluru
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Shravanee Icon
4, 5 BHK Apartments
Basavanagudi,Bengaluru
 
Gallery Cover Pic of NR Kaveri Manor
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Basavanagudi,Bengaluru
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Sri Raghavendra Golden Nest
3 BHK Builder Floor
Basavanagudi,Bengaluru