0 -
40L
0
40L+
Reset filters
Last Updated: May 17, 2026
Showing 1 - 30 of 96

Flats for Sale in Vasanth Nagar, Bengaluru under 40 Lakhs

Sort by:
Relevance
B
Bharathvasiproperties
Locality Champion
1/6
2.74 km away
New Booking
₹8.95 L
Avg. price: ₹1.4k/sq.ft
640 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Venkat International Public School- 0.1 kmManipal Hospital Yeshwanthpur- 0.1 kmNadaprabhu...+ More
I
Info
Locality Champion
1/9
1.8 km away
New Booking
₹11.69 L
Avg. price: ₹1.3k/sq.ft
900 sq.ft
Plot area
North east Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Sophia High School- 0.1 kmManipal Hospital Yeshwanthpur- 0.1 kmNadaprabhu Kempegowda Metr...+ More
Updated
2d ago
B
Bharathvasiproperties
Locality Champion
1/6
1.94 km away
New Booking
₹11.19 L
Avg. price: ₹1.4k/sq.ft
800 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
St. Joseph's Boys' High School- 0.1 kmManipal Hospital Millers Road- 0.1 kmSir M Visveswa...+ More
Updated
1w ago
B
Bharathvasiproperties
Locality Champion
1/5
2.23 km away
New Booking
₹8.95 L
Avg. price: ₹1.4k/sq.ft
640 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
St. Joseph's Boys' High School- 0.1 kmManipal Hospital Millers Road- 0.1 kmCubbon Park Me...+ More
Updated
1d ago
SI
SV INFRA PROJECTS
1/7
2.2 km away
New Booking
₹8.99 L
Avg. price: ₹743.00/sq.yd
1210 sq.yd
Plot area
North east Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
St. Joseph's Boys' High School- 1.4 kmManipal Hospital Millers Road- 0.1 kmCubbon Park Metro Station- 1.8 kmEmpire...+ More
Updated
1w ago
B
Bharathvasiproperties
Locality Champion
1/4
2.48 km away
New Booking
₹13.99 L
Avg. price: ₹1.4k/sq.ft
1000 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
St. Germain's Academy- 0.1 kmManipal Hospital Millers Road- 0.1 kmCubbon Park Metro Stati...+ More
Updated
1w ago
B
Bharathvasiproperties
Locality Champion
1/5
2.56 km away
New Booking
₹11.19 L
Avg. price: ₹1.4k/sq.ft
800 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
St. Joseph's Boys' High School- 0.6 kmCloudnine Hospital - Jayanagar- 0.1 kmCubbon Park M...+ More
B
Bharathvasiproperties
Locality Champion
1/5
1.66 km away
New Booking
₹10.49 L
Avg. price: ₹1.4k/sq.ft
750 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
St. Joseph's Boys' High School- 0.1 kmManipal Hospital Yeshwanthpur- 0.1 kmCubbon Park Me...+ More
Updated
1d ago
I
Info
Locality Champion
1/10
5.08 km away
New Booking
₹11.69 L
Avg. price: ₹1.3k/sq.ft
900 sq.ft
Plot area
North east Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Shree Bharathi Public School- 0.3 kmAster CMI Hospital- 0.1 kmEmpire Restaurant | Kammana...+ More
Updated
1w ago
VI
VK Infra
Locality Champion
1/5
5.08 km away
New Booking
₹38.69 L
Avg. price: ₹4.3k/sq.ft
900 sq.ft
Plot area
North east Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Updated
3w ago
B
Bharathvasiproperties
Locality Champion
1/4
2.74 km away
New Booking
₹11.19 L
Avg. price: ₹1.4k/sq.ft
800 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
St. Joseph's Boys' High School- 0.1 kmCloudnine Hospital - Jayanagar- 0.1 kmNadaprabhu Ke...+ More
Updated
3w ago
PD
Project Director
1/7
2.48 km away
New Booking
₹8.99 L
Avg. price: ₹743.00/sq.yd
1210 sq.yd
Plot area
North east Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
St. Germain's Academy- 0.1 kmManipal Hospital Millers Road- 0.1 kmCubbon Park Metro Station- 4.7 kmEmpire Restaura...+ More
Updated
4w ago
B
Bharathvasiproperties
Locality Champion
1/4
4.83 km away
New Booking
₹11.75 L
Avg. price: ₹1.4k/sq.ft
840 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
New Baldwin International School Banaswadi- 0.1 kmMotherhood Hospital - Indiranagar- 1.6 km  ...+ More
Updated
4w ago
VI
VK Infra
Locality Champion
1/3
3.6 km away
New Booking
₹3.8 L
Avg. price: ₹422.00/sq.ft
900 sq.ft
Plot area
North east Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Presidency School, RT Nagar- 0.1 kmAster CMI Hospital- 0.1 kmEmpire Restaurant | Kammanah...+ More
DP
Dhruva Properties
Locality Champion
1/12
3.6 km away
New Booking
₹12.59 L
Avg. price: ₹1.4k/sq.ft
900 sq.ft
Locality Champion
1/3
5.74 km away
New Booking
₹38.69 L
Avg. price: ₹4.3k/sq.ft
900 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
New Baldwin International School Banaswadi- 0.1 kmOvum Hospitals | Woman & Child Speciality Ho...+ More
Updated
4w ago
DP
Dhruva Properties
Locality Champion
1/5
3.27 km away
New Booking
₹16.78 L
Avg. price: ₹1.4k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Plot area
South east Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Kendriya Vidyalaya (Malleshwara)- 1.3 kmManipal Hospital Yeshwanthpur- 2.3 kmSrirampura M...+ More
B
Bharathvasiproperties
Locality Champion
1/6
5.28 km away
New Booking
₹11.75 L
Avg. price: ₹1.4k/sq.ft
840 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Al Burooj International School- 0.1 kmAster CMI Hospital- 0.1 kmEmpire Restaurant | Kamma...+ More
Updated
1w ago
B
Bharathvasiproperties
Locality Champion
1/5
4.82 km away
New Booking
₹8.95 L
Avg. price: ₹1.4k/sq.ft
640 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Mahila Seva Samaja Senior Secondary School- 0.1 kmBRINDHAVVAN AREION HOSPITAL- 0.7 kmKris...+ More
NF
Neralu Farms
Locality Champion
1/16
5.12 km away
New Booking
₹27.0 L
Avg. price: ₹490.00/sq.ft
5500 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Kendriya Vidyalaya - Hebbal- 0.1 kmAster CMI Hospital- 0.1 kmNandhana Palace - Andhra Sty...+ More
Updated
1w ago
I
Info
Locality Champion
1/9
5.67 km away
New Booking
₹32.39 L
Avg. price: ₹3.6k/sq.ft
900 sq.ft
Plot area
North east Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Goodwill School & Pu College- 0.1 kmManipal Hospital Yeshwanthpur- 0.1 kmSandal Soap Fact...+ More
B
Bharathvasiproperties
Locality Champion
1/6
5.31 km away
New Booking
₹12.59 L
Avg. price: ₹1.4k/sq.ft
900 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Sree cauvery school- 0.5 kmMotherhood Hospital - Indiranagar- 0.5 kmSwami Vivekananda Roa...+ More
Updated
1w ago
VI
VK Infra
3.27 km away
New Booking
₹38.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.22k/sq.ft
900 sq.ft
Locality Champion
1/4
5.53 km away
New Booking
₹12.24 L
Avg. price: ₹1.4k/sq.ft
875 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Mahila Seva Samaja Senior Secondary School- 0.1 kmCloudnine Hospital - Jayanagar- 0.1 kmN...+ More
Sameer Shaikh
Owner
1/6
2.85 km away
Resale
₹8.0 L
Avg. price: ₹1.33k/sq.ft
600 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
St. Joseph's Boys' High School- 0.1 kmAster CMI Hospital- 0.1 kmCubbon Park Metro Station- 6.3 kmEmpire Restaurant...+ More
Updated
3w ago
Vasuki Ravikumar
Owner
1/3
1.62 km away
Resale
₹30.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.45k/sq.ft
550 sq.ft
Builtup area
23rd Sep, 2023
Possession status
Nearby:
Sindhi High School- 0.9 kmManipal Hospital Yeshwanthpur- 0.1 kmSampige Road Metro Station- 1 kmEmpire Restaurant M...+ More
Umesh Maharaj
Owner
1/2
2.01 km away
Resale
₹33.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.75k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Plot area
West Facing
Main entrance facing
Amenities:
GardenGated Community
Azmathullah
Owner
1/2
3.6 km away
Resale
RK Heritage Tower by RK Constrcutions
₹30.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.62k/sq.ft
650 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Sai Matriculation Higher Secondary School- 0.7 kmKauvery Hospital - Radial Road- 0.1 kmCoal Barbecues- 0.1 kmPhoen...+ More
Updated
2w ago
Anupa Bhattarai
Owner
1/6
5.29 km away
Resale
₹27.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.38k/sq.ft
800 sq.ft
Builtup area
29th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Amenities:
ParkingPower BackupGas Pipeline
Updated
2w ago
1
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE
Hello 👋🏻
Easy Contact with sellers
Personalized experience
My Activity
Contacted Properties
00
Seen Properties
00
Saved Properties
00
Recent Searches
00

Explore Sub Localities in Vasanth Nagar, Bengaluru

Abshot Layout
25,346
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Kaverappa Layout
23,806
Avg. Price per sq.ft

Top Projects for Sale in Vasanth Nagar, Bengaluru

Gallery Cover Pic of Nitesh Park Avenue
3, 4 BHK Apartments
Vasanth Nagar,Bengaluru
9.07 Cr-19.47 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Prestige Abshot
3 BHK Apartment
Vasanth Nagar,Bengaluru
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Embassy The Embassy
Property
Vasanth Nagar,Bengaluru
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Umiya Prism
4 BHK Apartment
Vasanth Nagar,Bengaluru
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Spectra Reserve
4 BHK Apartment
Vasanth Nagar,Bengaluru
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Legacy Cataleya
4 BHK Apartment
Vasanth Nagar,Bengaluru
10.56 Cr-11.22 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Chartered 1956
4 BHK Apartment
Vasanth Nagar,Bengaluru
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Brigade Sonata
3 BHK Apartment
Vasanth Nagar,Bengaluru
3.97 Cr-4.42 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Legacy Madelia
3 BHK Apartment
Vasanth Nagar,Bengaluru
12.5 Cr-12.5 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Brigade Rhapsody
4 BHK Apartment
Vasanth Nagar,Bengaluru
7.94 Cr-8.28 Cr

Popular Locality for sale around Vasanth Nagar, Bengaluru

Shivaji Nagar
3 people rated this locality
4.5