Reset filters
Last Updated: May 17, 2026
No Properties

Flats for Resale in Biltech Surya Apartments

Sort by:
Relevance
BS
by Biltech Engineers

2 BHK Apartment

13

Surya Apartments is being incorporated with modern amenities and spacious area to give a comfort stay. Developer has given importance to each and every details while planning and developing the project. Cross ventilation feature in every room keeps the area refreshing. There are abundant benefits in store for every member of your precious family thus allowing them to freely innovate and experiment. Surya Apartments is built away from city chaos giving a peaceful stay for residents. The apartment is featured with modern security to offer secured stay for long term. Presenting all imaginable facilities and features, Surya Apartments rightly qualifies as the ultimate residential destination for you and your family. More About This Property Residential project, Biltech Surya Apartments in Bhilai is offering units for sale in Kohka. Check out some Apartment that suit your lifestyle and liking. Possession date of Biltech Surya Apartments is Jan, 2015. The property offers 2 BHK units. As per the area plan, units are in the size of 1331.0 sq.ft.. This residential project was launched in March 2013. It has 56 units. There is 1 building in this project. Contact for further details. Biltech Surya Apartments is located in Junwani Road, Near Milestone Primary School.In terms of facilities, Biltech Surya Apartments is loaded with multiple offerings such as Service Lift. The property has Fire Retardant Structure. It is an Earthquake Resistant Structure.Bank financing is approved by the following financial institutions such as HDFC.Biltech Engineers is a very well-known developer-firm in this real estate market. The company started its operations in 1984 and has went on to build 6 projects so far. Residents and their lifestyle are at the centre of their developments.Prominent suburbs of Bhilai are close by to Kohka and with several schools, hospitals, banks and offices situated in the proximity, the project is a preferred choice for home seekers....Read more
Children's Play Area
Service Lift
Lift(s)
Internal Roads & Footpaths
Landscaping & Tree Planting
Rain Water Harvesting
+4
Biltech Surya Apartments Project Images
No result found!
Try removing some filters or change the locality to get results

Nearby Properties Around (Biltech Surya Apartments)

BE
Biltech Estate
1/15
0.5 km away
Zero Brokerage

5 BHK Villa in Smriti Nagar

5 BHK Villa
₹2.1 Cr - 2.38 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹5.1 K/sq.ftSizes: 4119 - 4660 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Jan, 2025
Poorva Poorva
Owner
1/19
1.3 kms away
₹6.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹5.2k/sq.ft
12500 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
AMBIENCE ACADEMY- 0.4 kmB. M. Shah Hospital & Medical Research Center- 0.1 kmKFC- 0.1 kmSurya Treasure Island Mall, Bhilai...+ More
CG
CHOUHAN GROUP
1/7
1.4 kms away
Zero Brokerage

Residential Land / Plot, 5 BHK Villas in Smriti Nagar

2183 sq.ft Plot
₹98.23 L
2245 sq.ft Plot
₹1.01 Cr
2272 sq.ft Plot
₹1.02 Cr
2312 sq.ft Plot
₹1.04 Cr
2465 sq.ft Plot
₹1.11 Cr
2505 sq.ft Plot
₹1.13 Cr
3290 sq.ft Plot
₹1.81 Cr
3677 sq.ft Plot
₹2.02 Cr
3922 sq.ft Plot
₹2.16 Cr
5 BHK Villa
₹1.85 Cr - 3.25 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹4.5k/sq.ftPossession: Aug, 2026
RITA DUTTA
Owner
1/40
1.9 kms away
Verified
No Brokerage
₹19.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.17k/sq.ft
600 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Delhi Public School, Durg- 0.1 kmSparsh MultiSpecialty Hospital- 0.1 kmKFC- 0.1 kmSurya Treasure Island Mall, Bhilai- 0.1 ...+ More
RG
Radhe Govind Bajpai
1/23
6.3 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Risali

3 BHK Flat
₹51 L
Avg. Price: ₹3.4k/sq.ftSizes: 1500 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Oct, 2026
BE
Biltech Engineers
1/4

2 BHK Flat in Kohka

2 BHK Flat
₹31.94 L
Avg. Price: ₹2.4k/sq.ftSizes: 1331 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Jan, 2015
Mithlesh
Owner
1/9
₹36.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.79k/sq.ft
1290 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Shakuntala Vidyalaya- 0.1 kmHI-TEK Super Speciality Hospital- 1.2 kmKFC- 0.1 kmSurya Treasure Island Mall, Bhilai- 1.2 km...+ More
BE
Biltech Engineers
1/4
0.0 km away

3 BHK Villa,Flat in Kohka

3 BHK Flat
Price on Request
3 BHK Villa
Price on Request
Sizes: 1648 - 2072 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Jan, 2015
Farmingestate
Owner
0.5 km away
₹55.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.07k/sq.ft
1350 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Shakuntala Vidyalaya- 0.1 kmHI-TEK Super Speciality Hospital- 0.1 kmKFC- 0.1 kmSurya Treasure Island Mall, Bhilai- 0.1 km...+ More
RN
R N Realities
1/5
0.6 km away

2, 3 BHK Flats in Ayyappa Nagar

2 BHK Flat
₹30.5 L - 30.5 L
3 BHK Flat
₹30.5 L
Avg. Price: ₹3.3 K - ₹4.57 K/sq.ftSizes: 668 - 923 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Apr, 2024
BE
Biltech Engineers
1/4
0.6 km away

3 BHK Flat in Smriti Nagar

3 BHK Flat
₹43.68 L
Avg. Price: ₹2.4k/sq.ftSizes: 1820 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Dec, 2015
S C Tiwari
Owner
1/16
0.9 km away
No Brokerage
₹35.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.5k/sq.ft
1000 sq.ft
VIBHA SAHU
0.9 km away
₹65.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.82k/sq.ft
1700 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Shakuntala Vidyalaya- 0.1 kmHI-TEK Super Speciality Hospital- 1.1 kmKFC- 0.9 kmSurya Treasure Island Mall, Bhilai- 0.8 km...+ More
Sonyakor1996**@gmail*com
Owner
1/4
1.0 km away
No Brokerage
₹9.2 L
Avg. price: ₹920.00/sq.ft
1000 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Shakuntala Vidyalaya- 0.1 kmHI-TEK Super Speciality Hospital- 0.8 kmKFC- 0.1 kmSurya Treasure Island Mall, Bhilai- 0.7 km...+ More
Vikas Ukey
1.0 km away
₹32.3 L
Avg. price: ₹2.5k/sq.ft
1292 sq.ft
Plot area
South Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Durga Prasad
Owner
1/9
1.0 km away
₹70.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.5k/sq.ft
2800 sq.ft
Aniket Taunk
Owner
1/13
1.0 km away
₹47.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.76k/sq.ft
1700 sq.ft
Bharat Kumar Chowdary
Owner
1/2
1.0 km away
₹11.5 L
Avg. price: ₹1.35k/sq.ft
850 sq.ft
Prashant Deshpande
Owner
1/9
1.1 kms away
₹1.3 Cr
Avg. price: ₹3.88k/sq.ft
3350 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Shakuntala Vidyalaya- 0.1 kmB. M. Shah Hospital & Medical Research Center- 0.1 kmKFC- 0.1 kmSurya Treasure Island Mall, Bh...+ More
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Explore Projects in Kohka

Kohka,Bhilai
3 BHK Villa,Apartment

Gallery Cover Pic of Laxmi Town
2, 3, 4 BHK Villa,Duplexes
Risali,Bhilai
45.0 L-66.78 L
Residential Lands for Sale in Chouhan Park View Phase II
Residential Plot, 5 BHK Villas
Smriti Nagar,Bhilai
98.24 L-3.25 Cr
Residential Lands for Sale in Green Valley
Residential Plots
Smriti Nagar,Bhilai
16.59 L-41.3 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Laxmi Sky Life
1, 2, 3 BHK Apartments
Risali,Bhilai
17.0 L-32.01 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Laxmi Heights
3 BHK Apartment
Risali,Bhilai
51.0 L-51.0 L
Residential Lands for Sale in Chouhan Singapore Life City Phase IV
Residential Plots
Kutelabhata,Bhilai
13.03 L-51.29 L
Residential Lands for Sale in Harshit Platinum Green
Residential Plots
Kumhari NP Part,Bhilai
14.41 L-35.99 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Mahavir Bhaavbhumi
3, 4, 5 BHK Villas
Gokul Nagar,Durg
 
Residential Lands for Sale in Urban Bloom
Residential Plots
Changurabhata,Raipur
18.0 L-49.73 L
Residential Lands for Sale in Paridhi Nidhivan Farm
Residential Plots
Tatibandh,Raipur
28.5 L-95.0 L
Residential Lands for Sale in Vedanta Vatika
Residential Plots
Tatibandh,Raipur
14.9 L-65.23 L
Residential Lands for Sale in Harshit Urban City
Residential Plots
Changurabhata,Raipur
20.83 L-82.48 L